You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Soviet Union > 1988 Seoul Summer Games

Soviet Union at the 1988 Seoul Summer Games

URS Soviet Union: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Seoul, South Korea (September 17, 1988 to October 2, 1988)
Opening Ceremony: September 17, 1988
Closing Ceremony: October 2, 1988

Events for Soviet Union: 221 in 27 sports
Participants for Soviet Union: 481 (319 men and 162 women)
Youngest Participant for Soviet Union: Yelena Miroshina (14 years, 105 days)
Oldest Participant for Soviet Union: Anatoly Tankov (47 years, 20 days)
Most Medals for Soviet Union (Athlete): Vladimir Artyomov (5 medals)

Go to the 1988 Seoul Summer Games page

481 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Vladimir Artyomov Male 23 Gymnastics 4 1 5
2 Dmitry Bilozerchev Male 21 Gymnastics 3 1 4
3 Valery Lyukin Male 21 Gymnastics 2 2 4
4 Svetlana Boginskaya Female 15 Gymnastics 2 1 1 4
5 Yelena Shushunova Female 19 Gymnastics 2 1 1 4
6 Igor Polyansky Male 21 Swimming 1 2 3
7 Gennady Prigoda Male 23 Swimming 1 2 3
8 Olha Bryzhina Female 25 Athletics 2 2
9 Nicolae Juravschi Male 24 Canoeing 2 2
10 Sergey Kharkov Male 17 Gymnastics 2 2
11 Victor Reneischi Male 21 Canoeing 2 2
12 Gintautas Umaras Male 25 Cycling 2 2
13 Tatyana Ledovskaya Female 22 Athletics 1 1 2
14 Nino Salukvadze Female 19 Shooting 1 1 2
15 Olga Nazarova Female 23 Athletics 1 1 2
16 Aleksandr Romankov Male 34 Fencing 1 1 2
17 Tetiana Samolenko-Dorovskykh Female 27 Athletics 1 1 2
18 Viktor Denisov Male 22 Canoeing 2 2
19 Ihor Nahaiev Male 22 Canoeing 2 2
20 Nikolay Yevseyev Male 22 Swimming 1 1 2
21 Andrey Shuvalov Male 23 Fencing 2 2
22 Dmitry Volkov Male 22 Swimming 2 2
23 Vadym Yaroshchuk Male 22 Swimming 2 2
24 Vladimer Aptsiauri Male 26 Fencing 1 1
25 Israil Arsamakov Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
26 Vyacheslav Atavin Male 21 Handball 1 1
27 Hennadiy Avdeienko Male 24 Athletics 1 1
28 Svetlana Baitova Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
29 Sergey Beloglazov Male 32 Wrestling 1 1
30 Oleksandr Bielostienniy Male 29 Basketball 1 1
31 Olga Bondarenko Female 28 Athletics 1 1
32 Aleksandr Borodyuk Male 25 Football 1 1
33 Viktor Bryzhin Male 26 Athletics 1 1
34 Sergey Bubka Male 24 Athletics 1 1
35 Oleksiy Cherednyk Male 28 Football 1 1
36 Valdemaras Chomičius Male 29 Basketball 1 1
37 Igor Chumak Male 24 Handball 1 1
38 Igor Doborovolsky Male 21 Football 1 1
39 Liudmyla Dzhyhalova Female 26 Athletics 1 1
40 Arsen Fadzayev Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
41 Sergey Fokin Male 27 Football 1 1
42 Davit Gobejishvili Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
43 Lado Gogoladze Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
44 Valery Gopin Male 24 Handball 1 1
45 Sergey Gorlukovich Male 26 Football 1 1
46 Valeriy Hoborov Male 23 Basketball 1 1
47 Anvar Ibragimov Male 22 Fencing 1 1
48 Vyacheslav Ivanenko Male 27 Athletics 1 1
49 Arvydas Janonis Male 27 Football 1 1
50 Levon Julfalakyan Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
51 Gela K'et'ashvili Male 22 Football 1 1
52 Aleksandr Karelin Male 20 Wrestling 1 1
53 Aleksandr Karshakevich Male 29 Handball 1 1
54 Artūras Kasputis Male 21 Cycling 1 1
55 Makharbek Khadartsev Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
56 Dmitry Kharin Male 20 Football 1 1
57 Anatoly Khrapaty Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
58 Aleksandr Kirichenko Male 21 Cycling 1 1
59 Ivans Klementjevs Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
60 Boris Koretsky Male 27 Fencing 1 1
61 Svetlana Korytova Female 20 Volleyball 1 1
62 Tatyana Kraynova Female 21 Volleyball 1 1
63 Olga Krivosheyeva Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
64 Vladimir Krylov Male 24 Athletics 1 1
65 Marina Kumysh Female 23 Volleyball 1 1
66 Aleksandr Kurlovich Male 27 Weightlifting 1 1
67 Rimas Kurtinaitis Male 28 Basketball 1 1
68 Afanasijs Kuzmins Male 41 Shooting 1 1
69 Pavel Kuznetsov Male 27 Weightlifting 1 1
70 Yevgeny Kuznetsov Male 27 Football 1 1
71 Natālija Laščonova Female 15 Gymnastics 1 1
72 Andrey Lavrov Male 26 Handball 1 1
73 Nataliya Lisovskaya Female 26 Athletics 1 1
74 Sergey Litvinov Male 30 Athletics 1 1
75 Volodymyr Liutiy Male 26 Football 1 1
76 Marina Lobach Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
77 Viktor Losev Male 29 Football 1 1
78 Kamandar Madzhidov Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
79 Ilgar Mamedov Male 22 Fencing 1 1
80 Mikhail Mamiashvili Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
81 Šarūnas Marčiulionis Male 24 Basketball 1 1
82 Igors Miglinieks Male 24 Basketball 1 1
83 Oksen Mirzoyan Male 27 Weightlifting 1 1
84 Dmytro Monakov Male 25 Shooting 1 1
85 Vladimir Muravyov Male 28 Athletics 1 1
86 Oleksiy Mykhailychenko Male 25 Football 1 1
87 Arminas Narbekovas Male 23 Football 1 1
88 Dmitry Nelyubin Male 17 Cycling 1 1
89 Yury Nesterov Male 21 Handball 1 1
90 Marina Nikulina Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
91 Voldemaras Novickis Male 32 Handball 1 1
92 Vladimir Novikov Male 18 Gymnastics 1 1
93 Valentina Ogiyenko Female 23 Volleyball 1 1
94 Jelena Ovchinnikova-Čebukina Female 22 Volleyball 1 1
95 Viktor Pankrashkin Male 31 Basketball 1 1
96 Irina Parkhomchuk Female 23 Volleyball 1 1
97 Mariya Pinigina Female 30 Athletics 1 1
98 Igor Ponomaryov Male 28 Football 1 1
99 Aleksandr Rymanov Male 29 Handball 1 1
100 Arvydas Sabonis Male 23 Basketball 1 1
101 Vladimir Salnikov Male 28 Swimming 1 1
102 Erika Salumäe Female 26 Cycling 1 1
103 Yury Savichev Male 23 Football 1 1
104 Vitaly Savin Male 22 Athletics 1 1
105 Konstantin Sharovarov Male 24 Handball 1 1
106 Yelena Shevchenko Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
107 Yury Shevtsov Male 28 Handball 1 1
108 Irina Shilova Female 20 Shooting 1 1
109 Olha Shkurnova Female 26 Volleyball 1 1
110 Tatyana Sidorenko Female 22 Volleyball 1 1
111 Igor Sklyarov Male 22 Football 1 1
112 Irina Smirnova-Ilchenko Female 20 Volleyball 1 1
113 Tiit Sokk Male 23 Basketball 1 1
114 Olha Strazheva Female 15 Gymnastics 1 1
115 Georgy Sviridenko Male 25 Handball 1 1
116 Sergey Tarakanov Male 30 Basketball 1 1
117 Vladimir Tatarchuk Male 22 Football 1 1
118 Valery Tikhonenko Male 24 Basketball 1 1
119 Aleksandr Tuchkin Male 24 Handball 1 1
120 Andrey Tyumentsev Male 25 Handball 1 1
121 Mindaugas Umaras Male 20 Cycling 1 1
122 Mikhail Vasilyev Male 27 Handball 1 1
123 Sasha Volkov Male 24 Basketball 1 1
124 Yelena Volkova Female 28 Volleyball 1 1
125 Vyacheslav Yanovsky Male 31 Boxing 1 1
126 Yevgeny Yarovenko Male 26 Football 1 1
127 Vyacheslav Yekimov Male 22 Cycling 1 1
128 Yury Zakharevich Male 25 Weightlifting 1 1
129 Andrey Alshan Male 28 Fencing 1 1
130 Yaroslav Antonov Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
131 Laimutė Baikauskaitė Female 32 Athletics 1 1
132 Iurie Başcatov Male 20 Swimming 1 1
133 Oleksiy Boryslavskiy Male 19 Swimming 1 1
134 Mikhail Burtsev Male 32 Fencing 1 1
135 Veniamin But Male 27 Rowing 1 1
136 Yury Cherednik Male 22 Volleyball 1 1
137 Yelena Dendeberova Female 19 Swimming 1 1
138 Viktor Diduk Male 31 Rowing 1 1
139 Aleksandr Dumchev Male 26 Rowing 1 1
140 Inna Frolova Female 23 Rowing 1 1
141 Rodion Gataullin Male 22 Athletics 1 1
142 Pavlo Hurkovskiy Male 28 Rowing 1 1
143 Iryna Kalymbet Female 20 Rowing 1 1
144 Leri Khabelovi Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
145 Serhiy Kirsanov Male 25 Canoeing 1 1
146 Mykola Komarov Male 27 Rowing 1 1
147 Sergey Koryashkin Male 28 Fencing 1 1
148 Nikolay Kovsh Male 23 Cycling 1 1
149 Yevgeny Krasilnikov Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
150 Andrey Kuznetsov Male 22 Volleyball 1 1
151 Igor Lapshin Male 25 Athletics 1 1
152 Valery Losev Male 32 Volleyball 1 1
153 Aleksandr Lukyanov Male 39 Rowing 1 1
154 Antonina Makhina-Dumcheva-Zelikovich Female 30 Rowing 1 1
155 Svitlana Maziy Female 20 Rowing 1 1
156 Raimundas Mažuolis Male 16 Swimming 1 1
157 Israel Militosyan Male 20 Weightlifting 1 1
158 Sergey Mindirgasov Male 28 Fencing 1 1
159 Oleksandr Motuzenko Male 21 Canoeing 1 1
160 Nail Mukhamedyarov Male 25 Weightlifting 1 1
161 Viktor Omelianovych Male 30 Rowing 1 1
162 Yuriy Panchenko Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
163 Heorhiy Pohosov Male 28 Fencing 1 1
164 Igor Runov Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
165 Yury Sapega Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
166 Stepan Sargsyan Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
167 Nurmagomed Shanavazov Male 23 Boxing 1 1
168 Vladimir Shestakov Male 27 Judo 1 1
169 Vladimir Shkurikhin Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
170 Yuriy Siedykh Male 33 Athletics 1 1
171 Michał Śliwiński Male 18 Canoeing 1 1
172 Oleksandr Sorokalet Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
173 Vasily Tikhonov Male 27 Rowing 1 1
174 Volodymyr Tkachenko Male 23 Swimming 1 1
175 Tõnu Tõniste Male 21 Sailing 1 1
176 Toomas Tõniste Male 21 Sailing 1 1
177 Daulet Turlykhanov Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
178 Romas Ubartas Male 28 Athletics 1 1
179 Adlan Varayev Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
180 Andrey Vasilyev Male 26 Rowing 1 1
181 Raimonds Vilde Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
182 Vyacheslav Zaytsev Male 35 Volleyball 1 1
183 Nataliya Anisimova Female 27 Handball 1 1
184 Dmitry Apanasenko Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
185 Hennadiy Avramenko Male 23 Shooting 1 1
186 Olesya Barel Female 28 Basketball 1 1
187 Igor Basinsky Male 25 Shooting 1 1
188 Maryna Bazanova Female 25 Handball 1 1
189 Viktor Berendiuha Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
190 Olga Buryakina Female 30 Basketball 1 1
191 Tamara Bykova Female 29 Athletics 1 1
192 Valentina Cherkasova Female 30 Shooting 1 1
193 Iryna Chunykhovska Female 21 Sailing 1 1
194 Galina Čisťakovová Female 26 Athletics 1 1
195 Marina Dobrancheva-Logvinenko Female 27 Shooting 1 1
196 Tatjana Dschandschgawa Female 24 Handball 1 1
197 Marat Ganeyev Male 23 Cycling 1 1
198 Irina Gerlits Female 22 Basketball 1 1
199 Mikheil Giorgadze Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
200 Yevgeny Grishin Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
201 Elina Guseva Female 24 Handball 1 1
202 Tetiana Horb Female 23 Handball 1 1
203 Vaho Iagorashvili Male 24 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
204 Kirill Ivanov Male 28 Shooting 1 1
205 Mikhail Ivanov Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
206 Sergey Karamchakov Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
207 Larysa Karlova Female 30 Handball 1 1
208 Yelena Khudashova Female 23 Basketball 1 1
209 Pavel Kolobkov Male 18 Fencing 1 1
210 Aleksandr Kolotov Male 24 Water Polo 1 1
211 Lyudmila Kondratyeva Female 30 Athletics 1 1
212 Sergey Kotenko Male 31 Water Polo 1 1
213 Aleksandr Kovalenko Male 25 Athletics 1 1
214 Nataliya Lapitskaya Female 26 Handball 1 1
215 Aleksandra Leonova Female 24 Basketball 1 1
216 Valeriy Lozik Male 20 Swimming 1 1
217 Galina Malchugina Female 25 Athletics 1 1
218 Anna Malukhina Female 29 Shooting 1 1
219 Svitlana Mankova Female 25 Handball 1 1
220 Oleksandr Marchenko Male 20 Rowing 1 1
221 Serghei Marcoci Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
222 Nurlan Mendygaliyev Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
223 Irina Minkh Female 24 Basketball 1 1
224 Alex Miroshnichenko Male 24 Boxing 1 1
225 Nataliya Morskova Female 22 Handball 1 1
226 Larysa Moskalenko Female 25 Sailing 1 1
227 Giorgi Mshvenieradze Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
228 Nataliya Mytriuk Female 28 Handball 1 1
229 Sergey Naumov Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
230 Olena Nemashkalo Female 24 Handball 1 1
231 Konstantin Petrov Male 24 Swimming 1 1
232 Nataliya Pomoshchnikova-Voronova Female 23 Athletics 1 1
233 Vladimir Popov Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
234 Rudolf Povarnitsyn Male 26 Athletics 1 1
235 Wladimir Reznitschenko Male 23 Fencing 1 1
236 Natalia Rusnatchenko Female 19 Handball 1 1
237 Galina Savitskaya Female 27 Basketball 1 1
238 Timofei Scriabin Male 20 Boxing 1 1
239 Olha Semenova Female 23 Handball 1 1
240 Yevgeny Sharonov Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
241 Mykola Smyrnov Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
242 Irina Sumnikova Female 23 Basketball 1 1
243 Amiran T'ot'ik'ashvili Male 19 Judo 1 1
244 Jüri Tamm Male 31 Athletics 1 1
245 Giorgi Tenadze Male 26 Judo 1 1
246 Igor Tikhomirov Male 25 Fencing 1 1
247 Volodymyr Tohuzov Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
248 Yevheniya Tovstohan Female 23 Handball 1 1
249 Vitalija Tuomaitė Female 23 Basketball 1 1
250 Zinaïda Turchyna Female 42 Handball 1 1
251 Oleksandra Tymoshenko Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
252 Mykhailo Tyshko Male 29 Fencing 1 1
253 Bashir Varayev Male 24 Judo 1 1
254 Grigory Verichev Male 31 Judo 1 1
255 Olga Yakovleva Female 24 Basketball 1 1
256 Vasily Yakusha Male 30 Rowing 1 1
257 Grigory Yegorov Male 21 Athletics 1 1
258 Vladimir Yesheyev Male 30 Archery 1 1
259 Olga Yevkova Female 23 Basketball 1 1
260 Sergey Zabolotnov Male 25 Swimming 1 1
261 Nataliya Zasulskaya Female 19 Basketball 1 1
262 Marina Zhirova Female 25 Athletics 1 1
263 Olena Zhupiyeva-V'iazova Female 28 Athletics 1 1
264 Laima Zilporytė Female 21 Cycling 1 1
265 Dzhamolidin Abduzhaparov Male 24 Cycling
266 Inna Abramova Female 21 Swimming
267 Nataliya Akhrimenko Female 33 Athletics
268 Vadim Alekseyev Male 18 Swimming
269 Məhyəddin Allahverdiyev Male 26 Wrestling
270 Vladimir Antakov Male 31 Hockey
271 Oleksandr Apaichev Male 26 Athletics
272 Aleksandra Apanovich Female 18 Canoeing
273 Aleksandr Artemyev Male 22 Boxing
274 Nataliya Artyomova Female 25 Athletics
275 Loedmila Arzjannikova Female 30 Archery
276 Igor Atanov Male 23 Hockey
277 Liudmyla Avdeienko Female 24 Athletics
278 Anatoly Avdeyev Male 27 Modern Pentathlon
279 Lidiya Averyanova Female 28 Rowing
280 Maia Azarashvili Female 24 Athletics
281 Marina Babkova Female 18 Diving
282 Dmitry Bankovsky Male 20 Canoeing
283 Aleksandr Bazhanov Male 23 Swimming
284 Yelena Belevskaya Female 24 Athletics
285 Yuliya Bohachova Female 18 Swimming
286 Sergey Borodinov Male 30 Sailing
287 Sandra Brazauskaitė Female 24 Rowing
288 Viktor Budantsev Male 27 Sailing
289 Mikhail Bukatin Male 24 Hockey
290 Flyura Bulatova-Abbate Female 25 Table Tennis
291 Svetlana Buraga Female 23 Athletics
292 Nataliya Butuzova Female 34 Archery
293 Vyacheslav Chechenev Male 28 Hockey
294 Aleksandr Cherkasov Male 32 Shooting
295 Andrey Cherkasov Male 18 Tennis
296 Mariya Chernyayeva Female 22 Synchronized Swimming
297 Andrey Chesnokov Male 22 Tennis
298 Giorgi Chogovadze Male 19 Diving
299 Vyacheslav Chukanov Male 36 Equestrianism
300 Mikhail Dasko Male 27 Athletics
301 Igor Davydov Male 22 Hockey
302 Viktor Deputatov Male 27 Hockey
303 Aleksandr Domashev Male 29 Hockey
304 Yury Dumchev Male 30 Athletics
305 Svetlana Dyomina Female 27 Shooting
306 Robert Emmiyan Male 23 Athletics
307 Walentina Fedjuschina Female 23 Athletics
308 Nataliya Fedorenko Female 27 Rowing
309 Sergey Galkov Male 23 Canoeing
310 Guram Gedekhauri Male 24 Wrestling
311 Mekhak Ghazaryan Male 21 Boxing
312 Yelena Glikina Female 18 Fencing
313 Valery Goncharov Male 22 Diving
314 Vladimir Graudyn Male 24 Athletics
315 Yelena Grishina Female 19 Fencing
316 Aušra Gudeliūnaitė Female 25 Rowing
317 Lyubov Gurina Female 31 Athletics
318 Sos Hayrapetyan Male 29 Hockey
319 Nataliya Hrygor'ieva Female 25 Athletics
320 Aleksandr Ignatenko Male 25 Wrestling
321 Tamaz Imnaishvili Male 34 Shooting
322 Svetlana Isakova Female 18 Swimming
323 Zoya Ivanova Female 36 Athletics
324 Jüri Jaanson Male 22 Rowing
325 Sergey Kalesnik Male 18 Canoeing
326 Ravil Kashapov Male 31 Athletics
327 Raisa Katyukova-Smekhnova Female 38 Athletics
328 Roman Kazantsev Male 23 Rowing
329 Irina Khmelevskaya Female 20 Canoeing
330 Valentina Khokhlova Female 39 Rowing
331 Oleg Khopyorsky Male 29 Sailing
332 Vaclavas Kidykas Male 26 Athletics
333 Sergey Kinyakin Male 26 Rowing
334 Olga Klimko Female 28 Equestrianism
335 Viktor Klimov Male 23 Cycling
336 Boris Kokorev Male 29 Shooting
337 Yury Konovalov Male 26 Sailing
338 Svitlana Kopchykova Female 21 Swimming
339 Andrey Korikov Male 24 Rowing
340 Iryna Kostiuchenkova Female 27 Athletics
341 Nadezhda Kovalevich Female 19 Canoeing
342 Yury Kovshov Male 37 Equestrianism
343 Olena Kovtun Female 21 Table Tennis
344 Nikolay Kravchenko Male 32 Sailing
345 Inesa Kravets Female 21 Athletics
346 Sergey Kravtsov Male 28 Sailing
347 Pavel Krupko Male 21 Rowing
348 Sigitas Kučinskas Male 25 Rowing
349 Sergey Kudryayev Male 19 Swimming
350 Valter Külvet Male 24 Athletics
351 Tatyana Kurochkina Female 21 Athletics
352 Svetlana Kuzmina Female 19 Swimming
353 Aleksey Kuznetsov Male 19 Swimming
354 Nataliya Kvasha Female 25 Rowing
355 Irina Lashko Female 15 Diving
356 Oleksandr Lavrinenko Male 27 Shooting
357 Yury Leontyev Male 27 Archery
358 Andrey Lipsky Male 23 Rowing
359 Vladimir Lvov Male 33 Shooting
360 Aleksandr Makhmutov Male 22 Boxing
361 Aleksandr Markin Male 26 Athletics
362 Sergey Martynov Male 20 Shooting
363 Dalia Matusevičienė Female 25 Athletics
364 Aleksey Matveyev Male 17 Swimming
365 Lyudmila Matveyeva Female 31 Athletics
366 Andrey Mazunov Male 21 Table Tennis
367 Aleksandr Melentyev Male 34 Shooting
368 Nina Menkova Female 42 Equestrianism
369 Leila Meskhi Female 20 Tennis
370 Oleg Miron Male 32 Sailing
371 Yelena Miroshina Female 14 Diving
372 Yevgeny Misyulya Male 24 Athletics
373 Oleg Moldovan Male 21 Shooting
374 Tetiana Muntian Female 20 Archery
375 Galina Murašova Female 32 Athletics
376 Aleksandr Myasnikov Male 29 Hockey
377 Larysa Mykhalchenko Female 25 Athletics
378 Jonas Narmontas Male 28 Rowing
379 Ludmila Narozhilenko-Engquist Female 24 Athletics
380 Yevgeny Nechayev Male 20 Hockey
381 Mikhail Nichepurenko Male 32 Hockey
382 Nadiya Olizarenko Female 34 Athletics
383 Andrey Olkhovsky Male 22 Tennis
384 Mariya Omelianovych Female 27 Rowing
385 Vladimir Ovchinnikov Male 18 Athletics
386 Igor Paklin Male 25 Athletics
387 Aleksey Pershin Male 26 Athletics
388 Hrachya Petikyan Male 28 Shooting
389 Nikolay Pimenov Male 30 Rowing
390 Yury Pimenov Male 30 Rowing
391 Sergey Pleshakov Male 30 Hockey
392 Vladimir Pleshakov Male 30 Hockey
393 Viktor Poddubny Male 23 Judo
394 Nikolai Poljakov Male 37 Sailing
395 Tetiana Polovynska Female 23 Athletics
396 Aleksandr Popov Male 28 Weightlifting
397 Valentina Popovová Female 27 Table Tennis
398 Vitaliy Popovych Male 25 Athletics
399 Aleksandr Portnov Male 27 Diving
400 Aleksandr Potashov Male 26 Athletics
401 Oleg Protsenko Male 25 Athletics
402 Olena Pukhaieva Female 27 Rowing
403 Viktor Pusev Male 22 Canoeing
404 Andrey Razin Male 25 Athletics
405 Reda Ribinskaitė Female 22 Rowing
406 Vladimir Romanishin Male 29 Rowing
407 Yelena Romanova Female 25 Athletics
408 Borys Rozenberh Male 26 Table Tennis
409 Urmas Saaliste Male 27 Shooting
410 Remigija Sablovskaitė-Nazarovienė Female 21 Athletics
411 Tatyana Sadovskaya Female 22 Fencing
412 Asyat Saitov Male 23 Cycling
413 Sergejs Šakurovs Male 30 Equestrianism
414 Irina Salomykova-Vaag Female 26 Canoeing
415 Larisa Savčenko-Neilande Female 22 Tennis
416 Galina Savenko Female 22 Canoeing
417 Ramzan Sebiyev Male 18 Boxing
418 Sergey Shakhvorostov Male 25 Hockey
419 Georgy Shayduko Male 26 Sailing
420 Mikhail Shchennikov Male 20 Athletics
421 Aleksandr Shestakov Male 26 Wrestling
422 Vladimir Shishkin Male 24 Athletics
423 Kostiantyn Shkolniy Male 27 Archery
424 Nataliya Shubenkova Female 30 Athletics
425 Sergey Smirnov Male 27 Rowing
426 Sergey Smirnov Male 28 Athletics
427 Marina Smorodina Female 22 Rowing
428 Marina Soboleva Female 27 Fencing
429 Yury Sokolov Male 27 Judo
430 Viktor Solovyov Male 31 Sailing
431 Anzhela Stasyulevich Female 21 Diving
432 Sarmīte Stone Female 25 Rowing
433 Nadezhda Sugako Female 24 Rowing
434 Igor Sumnikov Male 21 Cycling
435 Marina Suprun Female 26 Rowing
436 Riho Suun Male 28 Cycling
437 Aleksandr Tambovtsev Male 24 Wrestling
438 Anatoly Tankov Male 47 Equestrianism
439 Ruslan Taramov Male 23 Boxing
440 Pavlo Tarnovetskiy Male 27 Athletics
441 Olena Teroshyna Female 29 Rowing
442 Margarita Teselko Female 22 Rowing
443 Irina Teterina Female 30 Rowing
444 Khristina Thalassinidou Female 18 Synchronized Swimming
445 Anatoly Timoshenko Male 32 Equestrianism
446 Vladimir Timoshinin Male 18 Diving
447 Valeri Timoxin Male 29 Shooting
448 Sergey Titov Male 23 Rowing
449 Tatyana Titova Female 21 Synchronized Swimming
450 Nataliya Trefilova Female 17 Swimming
451 Kostya Tszyu Male 18 Boxing
452 Olga Turchak Female 21 Athletics
453 Raimundas Udrakis Male 23 Equestrianism
454 Vladimir Vokhmyanin Male 26 Shooting
455 Aleksandr Volkov Male 21 Tennis
456 Yelena Volkova Female 20 Swimming
457 Leonid Voloshin Male 22 Athletics
458 Olga Voshchakina Female 27 Fencing
459 Valery Vyrvich Male 21 Rowing
460 Ivan Vysotskiy Male 26 Rowing
461 Alla Yakovleva Female 25 Cycling
462 Vladimir Yereshchenko Male 26 Boxing
463 Nataliya Yermolovich Female 24 Athletics
464 Valentina Yevpak Female 28 Cycling
465 Inna Yevseieva Female 24 Athletics
466 Viktor Yevsyukov Male 31 Athletics
467 German Yuferov Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
468 Igor Yulchiyev Male 21 Hockey
469 Sariya Zakyrova Female 24 Rowing
470 Oleksandr Zaskalko Male 21 Rowing
471 Yevgeny Zaytsev Male 23 Boxing
472 Yury Zelikovich Male 24 Rowing
473 Vasyl Zhdanov Male 25 Cycling
474 Marina Zhukova Female 21 Rowing
475 Marina Znak Female 27 Rowing
476 Aleksandr Zõbin Male 37 Sailing
477 Igor Zotov Male 24 Rowing
478 Mikhail Zubkov Male 20 Swimming
479 Igor Zuborenko Male 22 Rowing
480 Ellina Zvereva Female 27 Athletics
481 Natasha Zvereva Female 17 Tennis

Sports