Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1980 Moskva Summer Games

Soviet Union at the 1980 Moskva Summer Games

URS Soviet Union: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Moskva, Soviet Union (July 20, 1980 to August 3, 1980)
Opening Ceremony: July 19, 1980
Closing Ceremony: August 3, 1980

Events for Soviet Union: 202 in 23 sports
Participants for Soviet Union: 489 (340 men and 149 women)
Youngest Participant for Soviet Union: Silva Emirzyan (14 years, 51 days)
Oldest Participant for Soviet Union: Yevgeny Ivchenko (42 years, 34 days)
Most Medals for Soviet Union (Athlete): Aleksandr Dityatin (8 medals)

Go to the 1980 Moskva Summer Games page

489 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Aleksandr Dityatin Male 22 Gymnastics 3 4 1 8
2 Nikolay Andrianov Male 27 Gymnastics 2 2 1 5
3 Nataliya Shaposhnikova Female 19 Gymnastics 2 2 4
4 Vladimir Parfenovich Male 21 Canoeing 3 3
5 Vladimir Salnikov Male 20 Swimming 3 3
6 Yelena Davydova Female 18 Gymnastics 2 1 3
7 Sergey Koplyakov Male 21 Swimming 2 1 3
8 Aleksandr Tkachov Male 22 Gymnastics 2 1 3
9 Andrey Krylov Male 24 Swimming 1 2 3
10 Volodymyr Smyrnov Male 26 Fencing 1 1 1 3
11 Arsens Miskarovs Male 19 Swimming 2 1 3
12 Serhiy Chukhrai Male 25 Canoeing 2 2
13 Nelli Kim Female 22 Gymnastics 2 2
14 Viktor Krovopuskov Male 31 Fencing 2 2
15 Viktor Markin Male 23 Athletics 2 2
16 Anatoly Starostin Male 20 Modern Pentathlon 2 2
17 Aleksandr Blinov Male 25 Equestrianism 1 1 2
18 Mikhail Burtsev Male 24 Fencing 1 1 2
19 Serhiy Fesenko Male 21 Swimming 1 1 2
20 Vera Komisova Female 27 Athletics 1 1 2
21 Nikolay Korolkov Male 33 Equestrianism 1 1 2
22 Yury Kovshov Male 28 Equestrianism 1 1 2
23 Serhiy Krasiuk Male 18 Swimming 1 1 2
24 Serhiy Postriekhin Male 22 Canoeing 1 1 2
25 Olga Syrovatskaya-Minyeyeva Female 27 Athletics 1 1 2
26 Mariya Filatova Female 19 Gymnastics 1 1 2
27 Pavel Lednyov Male 37 Modern Pentathlon 1 1 2
28 Nadiya Olizarenko Female 26 Athletics 1 1 2
29 Yury Salnikov Male 30 Equestrianism 1 1 2
30 Ivar Stukolkin Male 19 Swimming 1 1 2
31 Viktor Ugryumov Male 40 Equestrianism 1 1 2
32 Nataliya Bochina Female 18 Athletics 2 2
33 Viktor Kuznetsov Male 19 Swimming 2 2
34 Nina Cheremisina Female 33 Rowing 1 1 2
35 Ashot Karagyan Male 29 Fencing 1 1 2
36 Nataliya Kazak Female 20 Rowing 1 1 2
37 Aleksandr Romankov Male 26 Fencing 1 1 2
38 Elvira Vasilkova Female 18 Swimming 1 1 2
39 Saypulla Absaidov Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
40 Magomedgasan Abushev Male 20 Wrestling 1 1
41 Yelena Akhaminova Female 18 Volleyball 1 1
42 Vladimir Akimov Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
43 Aleksandr Aksinin Male 25 Athletics 1 1
44 Larisa Aleksandrova-Popova Female 23 Rowing 1 1
45 Nikolay Alyokhin Male 25 Fencing 1 1
46 Soslan Andiyev Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
47 Yelena Andreyuk Female 21 Volleyball 1 1
48 Viktor Asmayev Male 32 Equestrianism 1 1
49 Eduard Azaryan Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
50 Svetlana Badulina Female 19 Volleyball 1 1
51 Oleksiy Barkalov Male 34 Water Polo 1 1
52 Olga Barysheva-Korostelyova Female 25 Basketball 1 1
53 Anatoly Beloglazov Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
54 Sergey Beloglazov Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
55 Liubov Berezhna-Odynokova Female 24 Handball 1 1
56 Vida Beselienė Female 23 Basketball 1 1
57 Vakht'ang Blagidze Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
58 Liudmyla Bobrus-Poradnyk Female 34 Handball 1 1
59 Viktor Burakov Male 25 Athletics 1 1
60 Aldona Česaitytė-Nenėnienė Female 30 Handball 1 1
61 Nikolay Chernetsky Male 20 Athletics 1 1
62 Lyudmila Chernova Female 25 Athletics 1 1
63 Vladimir Chernyshov Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
64 Lyudmila Chernyshova Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
65 Vyacheslav Chukanov Male 28 Equestrianism 1 1
66 Vladimir Dorokhov Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
67 Nelli Feryabnikova Female 31 Basketball 1 1
68 Tatyana Goyshchik Female 28 Athletics 1 1
69 Yevgeny Grishin Male 20 Water Polo 1 1
70 Mikhail Ivanov Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
71 Tatyana Ivinskaya Female 22 Basketball 1 1
72 Aleksandr Kabanov Male 32 Water Polo 1 1
73 Lina Kačiušytė Female 17 Swimming 1 1
74 Irina Kalinina Female 21 Diving 1 1
75 Larysa Karlova Female 21 Handball 1 1
76 Yury Kashirin Male 21 Cycling 1 1
77 Tatyana Kazankina Female 28 Athletics 1 1
78 Shota Khabareli Male 21 Judo 1 1
79 Yelena Khloptseva Female 20 Rowing 1 1
80 Oleksandr Kolchynskiy Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
81 Tatyana Kolpakova Female 20 Athletics 1 1
82 Vladimir Kondra Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
83 Lyudmila Kondratyeva Female 22 Athletics 1 1
84 Gennady Korban Male 31 Wrestling 1 1
85 Sergey Kotenko Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
86 Lyubov Kozyreva Female 23 Volleyball 1 1
87 Aleksandr Krasnov Male 20 Cycling 1 1
88 Valeriy Kryvov Male 28 Volleyball 1 1
89 Dainis Kūla Male 21 Athletics 1 1
90 Volodymyr Kyselov Male 23 Athletics 1 1
91 Fedir Lashchonov Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
92 Mikhail Linge Male 21 Athletics 1 1
93 Yevgeny Lipeyev Male 22 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
94 Lidiya Loginova Female 29 Volleyball 1 1
95 Oleg Logvin Male 21 Cycling 1 1
96 Viljar Loor Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
97 Ketevan Losaberidze Female 30 Archery 1 1
98 Valentyna Lutaieva Female 24 Handball 1 1
99 Tetiana Makarets-Kocherhina Female 24 Handball 1 1
100 Irina Makogonova Female 20 Volleyball 1 1
101 Bohdan Makuts Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
102 Viktor Manakov Male 19 Cycling 1 1
103 Valentyn Mankin Male 41 Sailing 1 1
104 Vladimir Markelov Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
105 Illia Mate Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
106 Viktor Mazin Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
107 Aleksandr Melentyev Male 26 Shooting 1 1
108 Vira Misevych Female 35 Equestrianism 1 1
109 Oleh Molyboha Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
110 Valeriy Movchan Male 21 Cycling 1 1
111 Giorgi Mshvenieradze Male 19 Water Polo 1 1
112 Vladimir Muravyov Male 20 Athletics 1 1
113 Aleksandrs Muzičenko Male 25 Sailing 1 1
114 Yelena Naimushina Female 15 Gymnastics 1 1
115 Irina Nazarova Female 22 Athletics 1 1
116 Vladimir Nazlymov Male 34 Fencing 1 1
117 Svetlana Nikishina Female 21 Volleyball 1 1
118 Sanasar Oganisyan Male 20 Wrestling 1 1
119 Kanybek Osmonaliyev Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
120 Vladimir Osokin Male 26 Cycling 1 1
121 Tatyana Ovechkina Female 30 Basketball 1 1
122 Iryna Palchykova Female 21 Handball 1 1
123 Yuriy Panchenko Male 21 Volleyball 1 1
124 Vitaly Petrakov Male 25 Cycling 1 1
125 Viktor Pohanovskiy Male 30 Equestrianism 1 1
126 Aleksandr Portnov Male 18 Diving 1 1
127 Yury Prisekin Male 18 Swimming 1 1
128 Andrey Prokofyev Male 21 Athletics 1 1
129 Tetiana Prorochenko Female 28 Athletics 1 1
130 Nadezhda Radzevich Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
131 Sultan Rakhmanov Male 30 Weightlifting 1 1
132 Viktor Rashchupkin Male 29 Athletics 1 1
133 Nataliya Razumova Female 18 Volleyball 1 1
134 Mait Riisman Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
135 Sergey Rogozhin Male 24 Equestrianism 1 1
136 Lyudmila Rogozhina Female 21 Basketball 1 1
137 Angelė Rupšienė Female 28 Basketball 1 1
138 Sergey Rusin Male 20 Swimming 1 1
139 Shamil Sabirov Male 21 Boxing 1 1
140 Yuliya Safina Female 30 Handball 1 1
141 Aleksandr Savin Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
142 Larisa Savkina Female 25 Handball 1 1
143 Pāvels Seļivanovs Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
144 Uļjana Semjonova Female 28 Basketball 1 1
145 Shamil Serikov Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
146 Erkin Shagayev Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
147 Lyubov Sharmay Female 24 Basketball 1 1
148 Yevgeny Sharonov Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
149 Sergey Shelpakov Male 23 Cycling 1 1
150 Nataliya Sherstiuk-Tymoshkina Female 28 Handball 1 1
151 Nadezhda Shuvayeva-Olkhova Female 27 Basketball 1 1
152 Nikolay Sidorov Male 23 Athletics 1 1
153 Viktor Sidyak Male 36 Fencing 1 1
154 Yuriy Siedykh Male 25 Athletics 1 1
155 Vyacheslav Sobchenko Male 31 Water Polo 1 1
156 Igor Sokolov Male 22 Shooting 1 1
157 Nikolay Solodukhin Male 25 Judo 1 1
158 Olga Solovova Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
159 Sigita Strečen-Mažeikaitė Female 21 Handball 1 1
160 Olga Sukharnova Female 25 Basketball 1 1
161 Sergey Sukhoruchenkov Male 23 Cycling 1 1
162 Oleksandr Sydorenko Male 20 Swimming 1 1
163 Leonid Taranenko Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
164 Nadiya Tkachenko Female 31 Athletics 1 1
165 Zinaïda Turchyna Female 34 Handball 1 1
166 Zhaksylyk Ushkempirov Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
167 Jaak Uudmäe Male 25 Athletics 1 1
168 Remigijus Valiulis Male 21 Athletics 1 1
169 Yuri Vardanyan Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
170 Viktor Vlasov Male 29 Shooting 1 1
171 Valery Volkov Male 32 Equestrianism 1 1
172 Anatoly Yarkin Male 21 Cycling 1 1
173 Aleksandr Yermilov Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
174 Stella Zakharova Female 17 Gymnastics 1 1
175 Tetiana Zakharova-Nadyrova Female 29 Basketball 1 1
176 Vyacheslav Zaytsev Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
177 Nina Ziuskova Female 28 Athletics 1 1
178 Olha Zubareva Female 22 Handball 1 1
179 Robertas Žulpa Male 20 Swimming 1 1
180 Vladimir Aleynik Male 27 Diving 1 1
181 Vera Anisimova Female 28 Athletics 1 1
182 Aleksandre Anp'ilogovi Male 26 Handball 1 1
183 Magomedkhan Aratsilov Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
184 Vasyl Arkhypenko Male 23 Athletics 1 1
185 Yevgeny Barbakov Male 26 Rowing 1 1
186 Aleksandr Baryshnikov Male 31 Athletics 1 1
187 Vladimir Belov Male 22 Handball 1 1
188 Juris Bērziņš Male 26 Rowing 1 1
189 Aleksandr Budnikov Male 24 Sailing 1 1
190 Boris Budnikov Male 38 Sailing 1 1
191 Nataliya Butuzova Female 26 Archery 1 1
192 Anatoly Bykov Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
193 Aleksandr Chayev Male 18 Swimming 1 1
194 Yevgeny Chernyshov Male 33 Handball 1 1
195 Viktor Demyanenko Male 21 Boxing 1 1
196 Valery Dolinin Male 26 Rowing 1 1
197 Esfir Dolzhenko-Krachevskaya Female 35 Athletics 1 1
198 Mykola Dovhan Male 25 Rowing 1 1
199 Silva Emirzyan Female 14 Diving 1 1
200 Aleksandr Fedorovsky Male 21 Swimming 1 1
201 Anatoly Fedyukin Male 28 Handball 1 1
202 Nina Frolova Female 31 Rowing 1 1
203 Artūrs Garonskis Male 23 Rowing 1 1
204 Nailya Gilyazova Female 27 Fencing 1 1
205 Nina Gopova-Trofimova Female 27 Canoeing 1 1
206 Saida Gunba Female 20 Athletics 1 1
207 Boris Isachenko Male 21 Archery 1 1
208 Mykhailo Ishchenko Male 30 Handball 1 1
209 Aleksey Kamkin Male 27 Rowing 1 1
210 Igor Kanygin Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
211 Aleksandr Karshakevich Male 21 Handball 1 1
212 Tengiz Khubuluri Male 25 Judo 1 1
213 Yury Kidyayev Male 25 Handball 1 1
214 Valery Kleshnyov Male 21 Rowing 1 1
215 Serik Konakbayev Male 20 Boxing 1 1
216 Aleksandr Koshkin Male 21 Boxing 1 1
217 Vladimir Kravtsov Male 30 Handball 1 1
218 Galina Kreft-Alekseyeva Female 30 Canoeing 1 1
219 Dimants Krišjānis Male 19 Rowing 1 1
220 Dzintars Krišjānis Male 22 Rowing 1 1
221 Gennady Kryuchkin Male 21 Rowing 1 1
222 Aleksandr Kulagin Male 26 Rowing 1 1
223 Serhiy Kushniriuk Male 24 Handball 1 1
224 Yury Kutsenko Male 28 Athletics 1 1
225 Vladimir Lapitsky Male 21 Fencing 1 1
226 Sergey Litvinov Male 22 Athletics 1 1
227 Aleksandr Lukyanov Male 30 Rowing 1 1
228 Nadezhda Lyubimova Female 20 Rowing 1 1
229 Aleksandr Makarov Male 29 Athletics 1 1
230 Antonina Makhina-Dumcheva-Zelikovich Female 22 Rowing 1 1
231 Viktor Makhorin Male 32 Handball 1 1
232 Aleksey Markovsky Male 23 Swimming 1 1
233 Yelena Matiyevskaya Female 19 Rowing 1 1
234 Viktor Miroshnychenko Male 20 Boxing 1 1
235 Igor Nikitin Male 28 Weightlifting 1 1
236 Voldemaras Novickis Male 24 Handball 1 1
237 Yelena Novikova-Belova Female 32 Fencing 1 1
238 Aleksandr Panfilov Male 19 Cycling 1 1
239 Mariya Paziun Female 27 Rowing 1 1
240 Viktor Pereverzev Male 22 Rowing 1 1
241 Oleksandr Perviy Male 19 Weightlifting 1 1
242 Nikolay Pimenov Male 22 Rowing 1 1
243 Yury Pimenov Male 22 Rowing 1 1
244 Pyotr Pochinchuk Male 25 Athletics 1 1
245 Nikolai Poljakov Male 29 Sailing 1 1
246 Nina Preobrazhenska Female 24 Rowing 1 1
247 Nadiya Pryshchepa Female 24 Rowing 1 1
248 Antonina Pustovit Female 24 Rowing 1 1
249 Olha Pyvovarova Female 24 Rowing 1 1
250 Vladimir Repyev Male 24 Handball 1 1
251 Olga Rukavishnikova Female 25 Athletics 1 1
252 Sabirzhan Ruziyev Male 27 Fencing 1 1
253 Viktor Saneyev Male 34 Athletics 1 1
254 Yuri Sarkisyan Male 18 Weightlifting 1 1
255 Viktor Savchenko Male 27 Boxing 1 1
256 Yevgeny Seredin Male 22 Swimming 1 1
257 Yuriy Shapochka Male 27 Rowing 1 1
258 Vladimir Shemetov Male 16 Swimming 1 1
259 Valentina Sidorova Female 26 Fencing 1 1
260 Tetiana Stetsenko Female 23 Rowing 1 1
261 Olena Teroshyna Female 21 Rowing 1 1
262 Žoržs Tikmers Male 23 Rowing 1 1
263 Mykola Tomin Male 31 Handball 1 1
264 Larisa Tsagarayeva Female 21 Fencing 1 1
265 Nina Umanets Female 24 Rowing 1 1
266 Irina Ushakova Female 25 Fencing 1 1
267 Svetlana Varganova Female 15 Swimming 1 1
268 Olga Vasilchenko Female 23 Rowing 1 1
269 Konstantin Volkov Male 20 Athletics 1 1
270 Vasily Yakusha Male 22 Rowing 1 1
271 Rustam Yambulatov Male 29 Shooting 1 1
272 Vitaly Yeliseyev Male 30 Rowing 1 1
273 Pyotr Zayev Male 26 Boxing 1 1
274 Lyudmila Zharkova-Maslakova Female 28 Athletics 1 1
275 Aleksey Zhuk Male 24 Handball 1 1
276 Valentina Zhulina Female 27 Rowing 1 1
277 Aleksandr Abushakhmetov Male 25 Fencing 1 1
278 Leyla Akhmerova Female 23 Hockey 1 1
279 Irina Aksyonova Female 17 Swimming 1 1
280 Sergey Andreyev Male 24 Football 1 1
281 Minneula Azizov Male 29 Hockey 1 1
282 Andrey Balashov Male 34 Sailing 1 1
283 Serhiy Baltacha Male 22 Football 1 1
284 Yury Barinov Male 25 Cycling 1 1
285 Sergey Belov Male 36 Basketball 1 1
286 Valery Belyakov Male 27 Hockey 1 1
287 Volodymyr Bezsonov Male 22 Football 1 1
288 Oleksandr Bielostienniy Male 21 Basketball 1 1
289 Yuliya Bogdanova Female 16 Swimming 1 1
290 Nataliya Buzunova Female 22 Hockey 1 1
291 Nataliya Bykova Female 21 Hockey 1 1
292 Revaz Chelebadze Male 24 Football 1 1
293 Fyodor Cherenkov Male 21 Football 1 1
294 Aleksandre Chivadze Male 25 Football 1 1
295 Rinat Dasayev Male 23 Football 1 1
296 Viktor Deputatov Male 19 Hockey 1 1
297 Nik'oloz Deriugini Male 21 Basketball 1 1
298 Hryhoriy Dmytrenko Male 35 Rowing 1 1
299 Volodymyr Dolhov Male 20 Swimming 1 1
300 Satymkul Dzhumanazarov Male 28 Athletics 1 1
301 Mariya Fadeyeva Female 22 Rowing 1 1
302 Nadya Filippova Female 20 Hockey 1 1
303 Lyudmila Frolova Female 26 Hockey 1 1
304 Yury Gavrilov Male 27 Football 1 1
305 Aleksandr Gazov Male 34 Shooting 1 1
306 Valery Gazzayev Male 25 Football 1 1
307 Lidiya Glubokova Female 26 Hockey 1 1
308 Aleksandr Goncharov Male 21 Hockey 1 1
309 Nelli Gorbyatkova Female 22 Hockey 1 1
310 Alla Grishchenkova Female 18 Swimming 1 1
311 Yelena Guryeva Female 21 Hockey 1 1
312 Aleksandr Gusev Male 25 Hockey 1 1
313 Davit Hambardzumyan Male 24 Diving 1 1
314 Sos Hayrapetyan Male 20 Hockey 1 1
315 Khoren Hovhannisyan Male 24 Football 1 1
316 Galina Inzhuvatova Female 28 Hockey 1 1
317 Yevgeny Ivchenko Male 42 Athletics 1 1
318 Aleksandrs Jackēvičs Male 22 Judo 1 1
319 Sergėjus Jovaiša Male 25 Basketball 1 1
320 Viktor Kakoshyn Male 22 Rowing 1 1
321 Alina Kham Female 21 Hockey 1 1
322 Vagiz Khidiyatullin Male 21 Football 1 1
323 Nikolay Kirov Male 22 Athletics 1 1
324 Olga Klevakina Female 18 Swimming 1 1
325 Sergey Klevtsov Male 26 Hockey 1 1
326 Sergey Kopylov Male 19 Cycling 1 1
327 Sergey Kornilayev Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
328 Boris Kramarenko Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
329 Natella Krasnikova Female 26 Hockey 1 1
330 Olena Kruhlova Female 18 Swimming 1 1
331 Olga Kuragina Female 21 Athletics 1 1
332 Vyacheslav Lampeyev Male 28 Hockey 1 1
333 Tatyana Lesovaya Female 24 Athletics 1 1
334 Yury Lobanov Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
335 Andrey Lopatov Male 23 Basketball 1 1
336 Andrey Lugin Male 21 Rowing 1 1
337 Boris Lukomsky Male 29 Fencing 1 1
338 Oleksandr Mantsevych Male 20 Rowing 1 1
339 Igor Maystrenko Male 20 Rowing 1 1
340 Antonina Melnikova Female 22 Canoeing 1 1
341 Valery Miloserdov Male 28 Basketball 1 1
342 Aleksandr Mozhayev Male 21 Fencing 1 1
343 Aleksandr Myasnikov Male 21 Hockey 1 1
344 Anatoly Myshkin Male 25 Basketball 1 1
345 Jonas Narmontas Male 19 Rowing 1 1
346 Mikhail Nichepurenko Male 24 Hockey 1 1
347 Sergey Nikulin Male 29 Football 1 1
348 Nadezhda Ovechkina Female 21 Hockey 1 1
349 Leonid Pavlovsky Male 31 Hockey 1 1
350 Valeriy Pidluzhniy Male 27 Athletics 1 1
351 Vladimir Pilguy Male 32 Football 1 1
352 Jonas Pinskus Male 20 Rowing 1 1
353 Sergey Pleshakov Male 22 Hockey 1 1
354 Vladimir Pleshakov Male 22 Hockey 1 1
355 Aleksandr Prokopenko Male 26 Football 1 1
356 Tatyana Providokhina Female 27 Athletics 1 1
357 Aleksandr Puchkov Male 23 Athletics 1 1
358 Oleg Romantsev Male 26 Football 1 1
359 Viktor Rybakov Male 24 Boxing 1 1
360 Oleksandr Salnykov Male 31 Basketball 1 1
361 Svetlana Semyonova Female 22 Rowing 1 1
362 Sergey Shavlo Male 23 Football 1 1
363 Tatyana Shvyganova Female 19 Hockey 1 1
364 Tetiana Skachko Female 25 Athletics 1 1
365 Galina Sovetnikova Female 24 Rowing 1 1
366 Nataliya Strunnikova Female 16 Swimming 1 1
367 Marina Studneva Female 21 Rowing 1 1
368 Tengiz Sulakvelidze Male 23 Football 1 1
369 Aleksandr Sychov Male 20 Hockey 1 1
370 Jüri Tamm Male 23 Athletics 1 1
371 Sergey Tarakanov Male 22 Basketball 1 1
372 Oleksandr Tkachenko Male 20 Rowing 1 1
373 Volodymyr Tkachenko Male 22 Basketball 1 1
374 Liana Tsot'adze Female 19 Diving 1 1
375 Andriy Tyshchenko Male 20 Rowing 1 1
376 Galina Vyuzhanina Female 27 Hockey 1 1
377 Tatyana Yembakhtova Female 24 Hockey 1 1
378 Aramby Yemizh Male 27 Judo 1 1
379 Stanislav Yeryomin Male 29 Basketball 1 1
380 Vasyl Yurchenko Male 30 Canoeing 1 1
381 Oleg Zagorodnev Male 21 Hockey 1 1
382 Valentina Zazdravnykh Female 25 Hockey 1 1
383 Sergey Zhelanov Male 23 Athletics 1 1
384 Vladimir Zhigily Male 27 Basketball 1 1
385 Farit Zigangirov Male 25 Hockey 1 1
386 Nunu Abashydze Female 25 Athletics
387 Valery Abramov Male 23 Athletics
388 Nataliya Akhrimenko Female 25 Athletics
389 Vasily Alekseyev Male 38 Weightlifting
390 Lidiya Alfeyeva Female 34 Athletics
391 Yevgeny Anikin Male 22 Athletics
392 Tatyana Anisimova Female 30 Athletics
393 Aleksandras Antipovas Male 25 Athletics
394 Aleksandr Asanov Male 26 Shooting
395 Aleksandrs Avdejevs Male 23 Canoeing
396 Nikolay Balboshin Male 31 Wrestling
397 Gennady Belkov Male 24 Athletics
398 Viktor Belsky Male 25 Athletics
399 Tatyana Biryulina Female 25 Athletics
400 Aleksandr Buchenkov Male 16 Swimming
401 Oleksandr Bulkin Male 20 Shooting
402 Tamara Bykova Female 21 Athletics
403 Valeriu Caceanov Male 26 Athletics
404 Yury Chervanyov Male 22 Athletics
405 Oleksiy Dem'ianiuk Male 21 Athletics
406 Anatoly Dimov Male 24 Athletics
407 Ihor Duhinets Male 24 Athletics
408 Yevgeny Duleyev Male 24 Rowing
409 Yury Dumchev Male 21 Athletics
410 Aleksandr Fedotkin Male 24 Athletics
411 Aleksandr Fomchenko Male 18 Rowing
412 Vyacheslav Fursov Male 26 Athletics
413 Irina Gerasimova Female 16 Swimming
414 Larisa Gorchakova Female 16 Swimming
415 Mikhail Gorelik Male 22 Swimming
416 Aleksandr Grigoryev Male 24 Athletics
417 Israyel Hakobkokhyan Male 20 Boxing
418 Vladimir Ignatenko Male 27 Sailing
419 Tamaz Imnaishvili Male 25 Shooting
420 Olena Ivanova Female 17 Swimming
421 Davit K'vach'adze Male 28 Boxing
422 Samson Khachatryan Male 20 Boxing
423 Aleksandr Kharlov Male 22 Athletics
424 Sergey Kiselyov Male 19 Swimming
425 Oksana Komissarova Female 15 Swimming
426 Aleksandr Kosenkov Male 23 Diving
427 Vladimir Kotov Male 22 Athletics
428 Sergey Kulibaba Male 20 Athletics
429 Afanasijs Kuzmins Male 33 Shooting
430 Vitaly Kuznetsov Male 39 Judo
431 Vladimir Leontyev Male 33 Sailing
432 Irina Litovchenko Female 30 Athletics
433 Gennady Makhnyov Male 28 Canoeing
434 Vladimir Malozemlin Male 24 Athletics
435 Aleksandr Mastyanin Male 27 Shooting
436 Yelena Matyushenko Female 19 Diving
437 Faina Melnik Female 35 Athletics
438 Aleksandr Mitrofanov Male 27 Shooting
439 Leonid Moseyev Male 27 Athletics
440 Galina Murašova Female 24 Athletics
441 Serhiy Nahorniy Male 23 Canoeing
442 Suren Nalbandyan Male 24 Wrestling
443 Tamaz Namgalauri Male 22 Judo
444 Sergey Nemtsanov Male 21 Diving
445 Serhiy Novikov Male 30 Judo
446 Serhiy Olizarenko Male 25 Athletics
447 Serhiy Petrenko Male 23 Canoeing
448 Eduard Petrov Male 17 Swimming
449 Pavel Pinigin Male 27 Wrestling
450 Larysa Polyvoda Female 16 Swimming
451 Viktor Potapov Male 33 Sailing
452 Yuriy Prokhorenko Male 29 Athletics
453 Jadvyga Putinienė Female 34 Athletics
454 Heino Puuste Male 24 Athletics
455 Sergey Pyzhyanov Male 19 Shooting
456 Anatoliy Reshetniak Male 25 Athletics
457 David Rigert Male 33 Weightlifting
458 Enn Sellik Male 25 Athletics
459 Marina Serkova Female 18 Athletics
460 Volodymyr Shesterov Male 26 Athletics
461 Andrey Shlyapnikov Male 20 Athletics
462 Irina Sidorova Female 17 Diving
463 Sergey Smiryagin Male 16 Swimming
464 Liubov Smolka Female 27 Athletics
465 Aleksandr Sokolov Male 28 Shooting
466 Anatoly Solomin Male 28 Athletics
467 Aleksandr Stasevich Male 26 Athletics
468 Galina Stepanova Female 22 Rowing
469 Marina Sysoyeva Female 21 Athletics
470 Vladimir Taynikov Male 21 Canoeing
471 Vyacheslav Troshin Male 21 Diving
472 Larisa Tsaryova Female 21 Swimming
473 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova Female 18 Diving
474 Vladas Turla Male 27 Shooting
475 Vitaliy Tyshchenko Male 22 Athletics
476 Gennady Utenkov Male 20 Swimming
477 Mykola Vasyliev Male 24 Athletics
478 Aleksandr Vinogradov Male 28 Canoeing
479 Ramutis Višinskis Male 22 Canoeing
480 Aleksandr Vorobey Male 23 Athletics
481 Boris Yakovlev Male 35 Athletics
482 Pavel Yakovlev Male 22 Athletics
483 Anatoliy Yarosh Male 27 Athletics
484 Vladimir Yesheyev Male 22 Archery
485 Yevgeny Yevsyukov Male 30 Athletics
486 Larisa Zavarzina Female 24 Rowing
487 Sergei Ždanov Male 20 Sailing
488 Aleksandr Zõbin Male 29 Sailing
489 Valery Zubanov Male 29 Sailing

Sports