Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2014 Sochi Winter Games

Ukraine at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games

UKR Ukraine: Previous Winter Games

Host City: Sochi, Russia (February 6, 2014 to February 23, 2014)
Opening Ceremony: February 7, 2014
Closing Ceremony: February 23, 2014

Events for Ukraine: 41 in 9 sports
Participants for Ukraine: 42 (19 men and 23 women)
Youngest Participant for Ukraine: Yuliya Lavrentieva (16 years, 241 days)
Oldest Participant for Ukraine: Valentyna Shevchenko (38 years, 144 days)
Most Medals for Ukraine (Athlete): Vita Semerenko (2 medals)

Go to the 2014 Sochi Winter Games page

42 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Vita Semerenko Female 28 Biathlon 1 1 2
2 Yuliya Dzhyma Female 23 Biathlon 1 1
3 Olena Pidhrushna Female 27 Biathlon 1 1
4 Valj Semerenko Female 28 Biathlon 1 1
5 Oleksandr Abramenko Male 25 Freestyle Skiing
6 Maryna Antsybor Female 26 Cross Country Skiing
7 Nataliya Burdyga Female 30 Biathlon
8 Annamari Chundak Female 23 Snowboarding
9 Andriy Deryzemlia Male 36 Biathlon
10 Dmytro Dun Male 24 Figure Skating
11 Siobhan Heekin-Canedy Female 22 Figure Skating
12 Yakiv Hodorozha Male 20 Figure Skating
13 Kateryna Hryhorenko Female 28 Cross Country Skiing
14 Andriy Kis Male 31 Luge
15 Oleksiy Krasovskiy Male 19 Cross Country Skiing
16 Yuliya Lavrentieva Female 16 Figure Skating
17 Maryna Malets-Lisohor Female 30 Cross Country Skiing
18 Andriy Mandziy Male 25 Luge
19 Bohdana Matsotska Female 24 Alpine Skiing
20 Nadiya Mokhnatska Female 18 Freestyle Skiing
21 Dmytro Mytsak Male 18 Alpine Skiing
22 Anastasiya Novosad Female 20 Freestyle Skiing
23 Oleksandr Obolonchyk Male 22 Luge
24 Mariya Panfilova Female 26 Biathlon
25 Viktor Pasichnyk Male 21 Nordic Combined
26 Iosyp Peniak Male 29 Snowboarding
27 Ruslan Perekhoda Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
28 Dmytro Pidruchniy Male 22 Biathlon
29 Olha Poliuk Female 26 Freestyle Skiing
30 Nataliya Popova Female 20 Figure Skating
31 Artem Pryma Male 26 Biathlon
32 Mykola Puzderko Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
33 Yuriy Rudyk Male 22 Figure Skating
34 Serhiy Sednev Male 30 Biathlon
35 Serhiy Semenov Male 25 Biathlon
36 Kateryna Serdyuk Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
37 Valentyna Shevchenko Female 38 Cross Country Skiing
38 Olena Shkhumova Female 20 Luge
39 Olena Stetskiv Female 19 Luge
40 Sofiya Vlasova Female 22 Short Track Speed Skating
41 Roman Zakharkiv Male 23 Luge
42 Tetiana Zavaliy-Antypenko Female 32 Cross Country Skiing

Sports