You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Ukraine > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

Ukraine at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

UKR Ukraine: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for Ukraine: 36 in 9 sports
Participants for Ukraine: 45 (24 men and 21 women)
Youngest Participant for Ukraine: Roman Zakharkiv (19 years, 25 days)
Oldest Participant for Ukraine: Liliya Ludan (40 years, 259 days)
Most Medals for Ukraine (Athlete): No medalists

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

45 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Enver Ablaiev Male 30 Freestyle Skiing
2 Oleksandr Abramenko Male 21 Freestyle Skiing
3 Maryna Antsybor Female 22 Cross Country Skiing
4 Oleksandr Bilanenko Male 32 Biathlon
5 Volodymyr Boshchuk Male 27 Ski Jumping
6 Annamari Chundak Female 19 Snowboarding
7 V'iacheslav Derkach Male 33 Biathlon
8 Andriy Deryzemlia Male 32 Biathlon
9 Nadiya Didenko Female 23 Freestyle Skiing
10 Rostyslav Feshchuk Male 19 Alpine Skiing
11 Yuriy Haiduk Male 24 Luge
12 Kateryna Hryhorenko Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
13 Oksana Khvostenko Female 32 Biathlon
14 Andriy Kis Male 27 Luge
15 Kateryna Kostenko Female 25 Figure Skating
16 Anton Kovalevskiy Male 24 Figure Skating
17 Stanislav Kravchuk Male 31 Freestyle Skiing
18 Oleksandr Lazarovych Male 25 Ski Jumping
19 Roman Leibiuk Male 33 Cross Country Skiing
20 Liliya Ludan Female 40 Luge
21 Bohdana Matsotska Female 20 Alpine Skiing
22 Stanislav Morozov Male 31 Figure Skating
23 Lada Nesterenko Female 33 Cross Country Skiing
24 Iosyp Peniak Male 25 Snowboarding
25 Olena Pidhrushna Female 23 Biathlon
26 Olha Poliuk Female 22 Freestyle Skiing
27 Oleksandr Putsko Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
28 Serhiy Sednev Male 26 Biathlon
29 Serhiy Semenov Male 21 Biathlon
30 Valj Semerenko Female 24 Biathlon
31 Vita Semerenko Female 24 Biathlon
32 Taras Senkiv Male 20 Luge
33 Valentyna Shevchenko Female 34 Cross Country Skiing
34 Vitaliy Shumbarets Male 26 Ski Jumping
35 Anastasiya Skriabina Female 24 Alpine Skiing
36 Roman Talan Male 22 Figure Skating
37 Volodymyr Trachuk Male 25 Nordic Combined
38 Serhiy Verbillo Male 25 Figure Skating
39 Olha Volkova Female 23 Freestyle Skiing
40 Tetiana Volosozhar Female 23 Figure Skating
41 Nataliya Yakushenko Female 37 Luge
42 Vita Yakymchuk Female 29 Cross Country Skiing
43 Anna Zadorozhniuk Female 25 Figure Skating
44 Roman Zakharkiv Male 19 Luge
45 Tetiana Zavaliy-Antypenko Female 28 Cross Country Skiing

Sports