Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

Ukraine at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

UKR Ukraine: Next Winter Games

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway (February 12, 1994 to February 27, 1994)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 1994
Closing Ceremony: February 27, 1994

Events for Ukraine: 32 in 10 sports
Participants for Ukraine: 37 (20 men and 17 women)
Youngest Participant for Ukraine: Olena Belusovska (13 years, 98 days)
Oldest Participant for Ukraine: Toras Dolniy (34 years, 251 days)
Most Medals for Ukraine (Athlete): Oksana Baiul and Valentyna Tserbe-Nessina (1 medal)

Go to the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games page

37 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Oksana Baiul Female 16 Figure Skating 1 1
2 Valentyna Tserbe-Nessina Female 25 Biathlon 1 1
3 Olena Belusovska Female 13 Figure Skating
4 Nadiya Billova Female 32 Biathlon
5 Oleksandr Bortiuk Male 28 Bobsleigh
6 Serhiy But Male 24 Freestyle Skiing
7 Svitlana Chernikova Female 16 Figure Skating
8 Toras Dolniy Male 34 Biathlon
9 Valentyn Dzhima Male 28 Biathlon
10 Vasyl Hrybovych Male 24 Ski Jumping
11 Liudmyla Ivanova Female 15 Figure Skating
12 Oleh Kostromitin Male 21 Speed Skating
13 Vasyl Lantukh Male 24 Bobsleigh
14 Olena Liashenko Female 17 Figure Skating
15 Olha Lohinova Female 28 Alpine Skiing
16 Ivan Maksymov Male 31 Biathlon
17 Ihor Maliar Male 22 Figure Skating
18 Vitaliy Mohilenko Male 28 Biathlon
19 Andriy Mukhin Male 23 Luge
20 Inna Paliyenko Female 24 Freestyle Skiing
21 Viktor Petrenko Male 24 Figure Skating
22 Olena Petrova Female 21 Biathlon
23 Andriy Petukhov Male 23 Bobsleigh
24 Khrystyna Podrushna Female 16 Alpine Skiing
25 Dmytro Prosvirnin Male 27 Nordic Combined
26 Iryna Romanova Female 21 Figure Skating
27 Nataliya Shertsneva Female 20 Freestyle Skiing
28 Yuriy Shulha Male 28 Speed Skating
29 Maryna Skolota Female 30 Biathlon
30 Oleksandr Sosnenko Male 22 Figure Skating
31 Iryna Taranenko-Terelia Female 27 Cross Country Skiing
32 Ihor Urbanskiy Male 23 Luge
33 Nataliya Yakushenko Female 21 Luge
34 Ihor Yaroshenko Male 26 Figure Skating
35 Oleksiy Zhukov Male 29 Bobsleigh
36 Yelena Zubrilova-Ogurtsova Female 20 Biathlon
37 Roman Zvonkov Male 26 Biathlon

Sports