Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Athletics

Ukraine Athletics

UKR UkraineSummer Sports / Winter Sports

Sports:

Games: 5 summer games in 5 countries
Events: 48

Participants: 198 (92 men and 106 women)
Youngest Participant: Ganna Shelekh (19 years, 22 days), 2012 Summer Games
Oldest Participant: Oleksandr Dryhol (46 years, 101 days), 2012 Summer Games
Most Medals (Athlete): 20 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the main Athletics index

48 Events

Rk Event Participants Gold Silver Bronze Total Top Medalist(s)
1 Men's 100 metres 4
2 Men's 200 metres 3
3 Men's 400 metres 3
4 Men's 800 metres 1
5 Men's 1,500 metres 2
6 Men's 5,000 metres 1
7 Men's 10,000 metres 1
8 Men's Marathon 7
9 Men's 110 metres Hurdles 1
10 Men's 400 metres Hurdles 2
11 Men's 3,000 metres Steeplechase 2
12 Men's 4 × 100 metres Relay 4
13 Men's 4 × 400 metres Relay 7
14 Men's 20 kilometres Walk 4
15 Men's 50 kilometres Walk 5
16 Men's High Jump 9
17 Men's Pole Vault 6 1 1 Denys Yurchenko (1 medal)
18 Men's Long Jump 6 1 1 Roman Shchurenko (1 medal)
19 Men's Triple Jump 6
20 Men's Shot Put 5 1 1 Oleksandr Bahach (1 medal)
21 Men's Discus Throw 5
22 Men's Hammer Throw 8 1 1 Oleksandr Krykun (1 medal)
23 Men's Javelin Throw 2 1 1 Oleksandr P'iatnytsia (1 medal)
24 Men's Decathlon 6
25 Women's 100 metres 6
26 Women's 200 metres 8
27 Women's 400 metres 5
28 Women's 800 metres 4
29 Women's 1,500 metres 6 1 1 2 Nataliya Tobias and Iryna Lishchynska (1 medal)
30 Women's 5,000 metres 1
31 Women's 10,000 metres 2
32 Women's Marathon 5
33 Women's 100 metres Hurdles 5 1 1 Olena Ovcharova-Krasovska (1 medal)
34 Women's 400 metres Hurdles 5 1 1 Tetiana Tereshchuk-Antypova (1 medal)
35 Women's 3,000 metres Steeplechase 2
36 Women's 4 × 100 metres Relay 16 1 1 4 athletes with 1 medal
37 Women's 4 × 400 metres Relay 14
38 Women's 10 kilometres Walk 1
39 Women's 20 kilometres Walk 5
40 Women's High Jump 5 2 2 Inha Babakova and Vita Stopina (1 medal)
41 Women's Pole Vault 3
42 Women's Long Jump 7
43 Women's Triple Jump 9 1 2 3 3 athletes with 1 medal
44 Women's Shot Put 3
45 Women's Discus Throw 3 1 1 Olena Antonova (1 medal)
46 Women's Hammer Throw 4
47 Women's Javelin Throw 5
48 Women's Heptathlon 7 1 1 Nataliya Dobrynska (1 medal)