Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Swimming

Ukraine Swimming at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games

UKR Ukraine at the 2008 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Beijing, China
Date Started: August 9, 2008
Date Finished: August 17, 2008

Events for Ukraine: 29
Participants for Ukraine: 23 (12 men and 11 women)
Youngest Participant for Ukraine: Kateryna Dikidzhy (17 years, 30 days)
Oldest Participant for Ukraine: Denys Sylantiev (31 years, 313 days)
Most Medals for Ukraine (Athlete): No medalists

Go to the Swimming at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games page

Men's 50 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yuriy Yehoshyn 23 Men's 50 metres Freestyle 42

Men's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yuriy Yehoshyn 23 Men's 100 metres Freestyle 36T

Men's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Serhiy Advena 24 Men's 200 metres Freestyle 23

Men's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Serhiy Fesenko 26 Men's 400 metres Freestyle 16

Men's 1,500 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Serhiy Fesenko 26 Men's 1,500 metres Freestyle 23

Men's 100 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Oleksandr Isakov 18 Men's 100 metres Backstroke 38

Men's 200 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Oleksandr Isakov 18 Men's 200 metres Backstroke 39

Men's 100 metres Breaststroke

Men's 200 metres Breaststroke

Men's 100 metres Butterfly

Men's 200 metres Butterfly

Men's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Vadym Lepskiy 23 Men's 200 metres Individual Medley 28

Men's 400 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Vadym Lepskiy 23 Men's 400 metres Individual Medley 20

Men's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Men's 10 kilometres Open Water

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Ihor Chervynskiy 26 Men's 10 kilometres Open Water 12

Women's 50 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Oksana Serikova 23 Women's 50 metres Freestyle 32

Women's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Daria Stepaniuk 18 Women's 100 metres Freestyle 27

Women's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nataliya Khudiakova 23 Women's 200 metres Freestyle 35

Women's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nataliya Khudiakova 23 Women's 400 metres Freestyle 33

Women's 4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay

Women's 100 metres Backstroke

Women's 200 metres Backstroke

Women's 100 metres Breaststroke

Women's 200 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yuliya Pidlisna 21 Women's 200 metres Breaststroke 23

Women's 100 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Kateryna Zubkova 20 Women's 100 metres Butterfly 24

Women's 200 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Tetiana Khala 21 Women's 200 metres Butterfly 24

Women's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Hanna Dzerkal 20 Women's 200 metres Individual Medley 31

Women's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Women's 10 kilometres Open Water

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nataliya Samorodina 25 Women's 10 kilometres Open Water 23

Sports