You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Ukraine > 2004 Athina Summer Games > Swimming

Ukraine Swimming at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

UKR Ukraine at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece
Date Started: August 14, 2004
Date Finished: August 21, 2004

Events for Ukraine: 30
Participants for Ukraine: 27 (18 men and 9 women)
Youngest Participant for Ukraine: Kateryna Zubkova (16 years, 32 days)
Oldest Participant for Ukraine: Pavlo Khnykin (35 years, 133 days)
Most Medals for Ukraine (Athlete): Yana Klochkova (2 medals)

Go to the Swimming at the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

Men's 50 metres Freestyle

Men's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yuriy Yehoshyn 19 Men's 100 metres Freestyle 17T

Men's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Dmytro Vereitynov 21 Men's 200 metres Freestyle 27

Men's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Serhiy Fesenko 22 Men's 400 metres Freestyle 21

Men's 1,500 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Ihor Chervynskiy 22 Men's 1,500 metres Freestyle 10

Men's 4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 100 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Volodymyr Nikolaichuk 29 Men's 100 metres Backstroke 27T

Men's 200 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Volodymyr Nikolaichuk 29 Men's 200 metres Backstroke 25

Men's 100 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Oleh Lisohor 25 Men's 100 metres Breaststroke 8

Men's 200 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Valeriy Dymo 18 Men's 200 metres Breaststroke 20

Men's 100 metres Butterfly

Men's 200 metres Butterfly

Men's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Serhiy Serhieiev 34 Men's 200 metres Individual Medley 22

Men's 400 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Dmytro Nazarenko 23 Men's 400 metres Individual Medley 26

Men's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Women's 50 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olha Mukomol 25 Women's 50 metres Freestyle 23

Women's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olha Mukomol 25 Women's 100 metres Freestyle 31

Women's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olena Lapunova 23 Women's 200 metres Freestyle 22

Women's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olha Beresneva 18 Women's 400 metres Freestyle 38

Women's 800 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olha Beresneva 18 Women's 800 metres Freestyle 20

Women's 100 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Iryna Amshennikova 18 Women's 100 metres Backstroke 19

Women's 200 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Iryna Amshennikova 18 Women's 200 metres Backstroke 15

Women's 100 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Svitlana Bondarenko 32 Women's 100 metres Breaststroke 7

Women's 200 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Iryna Maistruk 16 Women's 200 metres Breaststroke 29

Women's 100 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Kateryna Zubkova 16 Women's 100 metres Butterfly 30

Women's 200 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nataliya Samorodina 21 Women's 200 metres Butterfly 27

Women's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yana Klochkova 22 Women's 200 metres Individual Medley 1 Gold

Women's 400 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yana Klochkova 22 Women's 400 metres Individual Medley 1 Gold

Women's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Sports