You Are Here > > > > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Ukraine at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

UKR Ukraine: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Ukraine: 175 in 23 sports
Participants for Ukraine: 239 (124 men and 115 women)
Youngest Participant for Ukraine: Kateryna Zubkova (16 years, 32 days)
Oldest Participant for Ukraine: Oleh Tkachov (42 years, 109 days)
Most Medals for Ukraine (Athlete): Yana Klochkova (2 medals)

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

239 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Yana Klochkova Female 22 Swimming 2 2
2 Valeriy Honcharov Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
3 Olena Kostevych Female 19 Shooting 1 1
4 Iryna Merleni-Mykulchyn Female 22 Wrestling 1 1
5 Yuriy Nikitin Male 26 Trampolining 1 1
6 Nataliya Skakun Female 23 Weightlifting 1 1
7 Elbrus Tedieiev Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
8 Roman Hontiuk Male 20 Judo 1 1
9 Hanna Kalinina Female 25 Sailing 1 1
10 Heorhiy Leonchuk Male 30 Sailing 1 1
11 Rodion Luka Male 31 Sailing 1 1
12 Svitlana Matevusheva Female 23 Sailing 1 1
13 Olena Ovcharova-Krasovska Female 27 Athletics 1 1
14 Ihor Razoronov Male 34 Weightlifting 1 1
15 Ruslana Taran Female 33 Sailing 1 1
16 Hanna Balabanova Female 34 Canoeing 1 1
17 Hanna Bezsonova Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
18 Serhiy Biloushchenko Male 22 Rowing 1 1
19 Anastasiya Borodina Female 22 Handball 1 1
20 Nataliya Borysenko Female 28 Handball 1 1
21 Hanna Burmistrova Female 27 Handball 1 1
22 Olena Cherevatova Female 34 Canoeing 1 1
23 Iryna Honcharova Female 29 Handball 1 1
24 Dmytro Hrachov Male 20 Archery 1 1
25 Serhiy Hryn Male 22 Rowing 1 1
26 Nataliya Liapina Female 28 Handball 1 1
27 Oleh Lykov Male 31 Rowing 1 1
28 Halyna Markushevska Female 28 Handball 1 1
29 Inna Osypenko-Radomska Female 21 Canoeing 1 1
30 Olena Radchenko Female 31 Handball 1 1
31 Oksana Raikhel Female 27 Handball 1 1
32 Viktor Ruban Male 23 Archery 1 1
33 Andriy Serdinov Male 21 Swimming 1 1
34 Oleksandr Serdiuk Male 26 Archery 1 1
35 Leonid Shaposhnykov Male 34 Rowing 1 1
36 Liudmyla Shevchenko Female 34 Handball 1 1
37 Tetiana Shynkarenko Female 25 Handball 1 1
38 Hanna Siukalo Female 27 Handball 1 1
39 Vita Stopina Female 28 Athletics 1 1
40 Tetiana Teklian-Semykina Female 30 Canoeing 1 1
41 Tetiana Tereshchuk-Antypova Female 34 Athletics 1 1
42 Vladyslav Tretiak Male 24 Fencing 1 1
43 Olena Tsyhytsia Female 29 Handball 1 1
44 Maryna Verheliuk Female 26 Handball 1 1
45 Olena Yatsenko Female 26 Handball 1 1
46 Larysa Zaspa Female 32 Handball 1 1
47 Serhiy Advena Male 20 Swimming
48 Artur Aivazian Male 31 Shooting
49 Mirabella Akhunu Female 17 Gymnastics
50 Yuliya Akulenko Female 27 Athletics
51 Iryna Amshennikova Female 18 Swimming
52 Olena Antonova Female 32 Athletics
53 Serkan Atasay Male 34 Swimming
54 Inha Babakova Female 37 Athletics
55 Anzhela Balakhonova Female 31 Athletics
56 Dmytro Baranovsky Male 25 Athletics
57 Yuliya Beihelzimer Female 20 Tennis
58 Olha Beresneva Female 18 Swimming
59 Tetiana Berezhna Female 21 Archery
60 Nataliya Berkut Female 29 Athletics
61 Mariya Bila Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
62 Hennadiy Bilodid Male 27 Judo
63 Yuriy Bilonoh Male 30 Athletics
64 Yevhen Bohonosiuk Male 22 Gymnastics
65 Svitlana Bondarenko Female 32 Swimming
66 Yevhen Braslavets Male 31 Sailing
67 Vitaliy Bubon Male 21 Judo
68 Nataliya Burdeina Female 30 Archery
69 Yuriy Cheban Male 18 Canoeing
70 Yuliya Chernova Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
71 Ihor Chervynskiy Male 22 Swimming
72 Viktoriya Chuiko Female 32 Shooting
73 Iryna Chuzhynova Female 32 Cycling
74 Taras Danko Male 24 Wrestling
75 Oleksandr Darahan Male 26 Wrestling
76 Volodymyr Demchenko Male 23 Athletics
77 Yana Dementieva Female 25 Rowing
78 Serhiy Demidiuk Male 22 Athletics
79 Volodymyr Diudia Male 21 Cycling
80 Nataliya Dobrynska Female 22 Athletics
81 Volodymyr Duma Male 32 Cycling
82 Valeriy Dymo Male 18 Swimming
83 Ruslan Dzhalilov Male 22 Canoeing
84 Olena Dziubchuk Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
85 Andriy Fedchuk Male 24 Boxing
86 Olena Fedorova Female 17 Diving
87 Vasyl Fedoryshyn Male 23 Wrestling
88 Serhiy Fesenko Male 22 Swimming
89 Nataliya Fokina-Semenova Female 22 Athletics
90 Iryna Haivoronska Female 21 Synchronized Swimming
91 Ivan Heshko Male 24 Athletics
92 Andriy Hlushchenko Male 26 Triathlon
93 Nataliya Hodunko Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
94 Liudmyla Holovchenko Female 25 Wrestling
95 Serhiy Honchar Male 34 Cycling
96 Mykola Hordiychuk Male 21 Weightlifting
97 Olena Hovorova Female 30 Athletics
98 Valentyn Hrekov Male 28 Judo
99 Nataliya Huba Female 26 Rowing
100 Pavlo Illichov Male 20 Swimming
101 Oksana Illiushkina Female 30 Athletics
102 Nataliya Kachalka Female 29 Cycling
103 Volodymyr Kaliuzhniy Male 32 Fencing
104 Nataliya Kalnysh Female 30 Shooting
105 Yelizaveta Karabash Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
106 Dmytro Kariuchenko Male 24 Fencing
107 Valentyna Karpenko Female 31 Cycling
108 Nadiya Kazimirchuk Female 25 Fencing
109 Pavlo Khnykin Male 35 Swimming
110 Maksym Khvorost Male 22 Fencing
111 Oleksandr Khvoshch Male 22 Wrestling
112 Mykhailo Knysh Male 20 Athletics
113 Maksym Kokosha Male 21 Swimming
114 Tetiana Kolesnikova Female 27 Rowing
115 Oleksiy Kolokoltsev Male 23 Weightlifting
116 Roman Kononenko Male 23 Cycling
117 Oleksandr Korchmid Male 22 Athletics
118 Olha Korobka Female 18 Weightlifting
119 Yuliya Korostylova Female 20 Shooting
120 Iryna Kozhem'iakina Female 24 Athletics
121 Inha Kozhokhina Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
122 Alina Kozich Female 16 Gymnastics
123 Iryna Krasnianska Female 16 Gymnastics
124 Hennadiy Krasylnykov Male 27 Weightlifting
125 Volodymyr Kravets Male 23 Boxing
126 Yuriy Krivtsov Male 25 Cycling
127 Oleksandr Krykun Male 38 Athletics
128 Vadym Kuvakin Male 20 Gymnastics
129 Alona Kvasha Female 19 Gymnastics
130 Olena Lapunova Female 23 Swimming
131 Tetiana Lazareva Female 23 Wrestling
132 Serhiy Lebid Male 29 Athletics
133 Olha Leonova Female 28 Diving
134 Lesia Leskiv Female 40 Shooting
135 Tetiana Liakhovych Female 25 Athletics
136 Iryna Lishchynska Female 28 Athletics
137 Oleh Lisohor Male 25 Swimming
138 Volodymyr Lukashenko Male 24 Fencing
139 Dmytro Lysenko Male 23 Diving
140 Maryna Maidanova Female 21 Athletics
141 Iryna Maistruk Female 16 Swimming
142 Viktor Makarov Male 39 Shooting
143 Oleh Mashkin Male 25 Boxing
144 Olha Maslivets Female 26 Sailing
145 Vanda Maslovska Female 24 Weightlifting
146 Anastasiya Matrosova Female 22 Judo
147 Serhiy Matvieiev Male 29 Cycling
148 Ihor Matviyenko Male 33 Sailing
149 Oleksiy Mazikin Male 29 Boxing
150 Svitlana Maziy Female 36 Rowing
151 Ruslan Mezentsev Male 23 Gymnastics
152 Mykola Milchev Male 36 Shooting
153 Olena Movchan Female 27 Trampolining
154 Olha Mukomol Female 25 Swimming
155 Anatoliy Mushyk Male 23 Weightlifting
156 Andriy Mykhailychenko Male 23 Gymnastics
157 Iryna Mykhalchenko Female 32 Athletics
158 Musa Nastuiev Male 28 Judo
159 Deniz Nazar Male 23 Swimming
160 Dar'ia Nedashkivska Female 19 Fencing
161 Nelia Neporadna Female 19 Athletics
162 Bohdan Nikishyn Male 24 Fencing
163 Volodymyr Nikolaichuk Male 29 Swimming
164 Maksym Oberemko Male 26 Sailing
165 Olena Olefirenko Female 26 Rowing
166 Yuriy Orlov Male 27 Sailing
167 Vitaliy Osharov Male 24 Fencing
168 Kateryna Palekha Female 23 Archery
169 Oksana Paslas Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
170 Tetiana Perebyinis Female 21 Tennis
171 Tetiana Petliuk Female 22 Athletics
172 Zhanna Pintusevych-Blok Female 32 Athletics
173 Vladyslav Piskunov Male 26 Athletics
174 Viktor Poliakov Male 22 Boxing
175 Vitaliy Polianskiy Male 23 Judo
176 Volodymyr Polikarpenko Male 32 Triathlon
177 Vitaliy Popkov Male 21 Cycling
178 Yaroslav Popovych Male 24 Cycling
179 Kyrylo Pospieiev Male 28 Cycling
180 Serhiy Priadun Male 29 Wrestling
181 Vladyslav Prianyshnikov Male 21 Shooting
182 Maryna Prokof'ieva Female 22 Judo
183 Maksym Prokopenko Male 20 Canoeing
184 Nataliya Pyhyda Female 23 Athletics
185 Olena Ronzhyna-Morozova Female 33 Rowing
186 Artem Rubanko Male 30 Athletics
187 Volodymyr Rybin Male 23 Cycling
188 Serhiy Rysenko Male 24 Cycling
189 Oleksandra Ryzhkova Female 24 Athletics
190 Svetlana Saenco Female 21 Wrestling
191 David Saldadze Male 26 Wrestling
192 Nataliya Samorodina Female 21 Swimming
193 Mykola Savolainen Male 24 Athletics
194 Iryna Sekachova Female 28 Athletics
195 Viktoriya Shaimardanova Female 30 Weightlifting
196 Oleksandr Shaposhnyk Male 21 Taekwondo
197 Volodymyr Shatskykh Male 23 Wrestling
198 Olha Shcherbatykh Female 16 Gymnastics
199 Tetiana Shchurenko Female 28 Athletics
200 Yuriy Shliakhov Male 21 Diving
201 Oleh Shturbabin Male 20 Fencing
202 Slava Shyrshov Male 25 Swimming
203 Vadym Slobodeniuk Male 23 Athletics
204 Andriy Sokolovskiy Male 26 Athletics
205 Hanna Sorokina Female 28 Diving
206 Yuriy Sukhorukov Male 36 Shooting
207 Denys Sylantiev Male 27 Swimming
208 Denys Syzonenko Male 20 Swimming
209 Vadym Tasoiev Male 29 Wrestling
210 Viktoriya Tereshchuk Female 22 Modern Pentathlon
211 Oleh Tkachov Male 42 Shooting
212 Tetiana Tkalich Female 29 Athletics
213 Nataliya Tobias Female 23 Athletics
214 Maksym Tretiak Male 19 Boxing
215 Andriy Tverdostup Male 27 Athletics
216 Oleksiy Vakulenko Male 23 Wrestling
217 Armen Vardanian Male 21 Wrestling
218 Dmytro Vereitynov Male 21 Swimming
219 Roman Virastiuk Male 36 Athletics
220 Roman Volodkov Male 30 Diving
221 Oleksandr Volynets Male 29 Swimming
222 Liudmyla Vypyrailo Female 25 Cycling
223 Vasyl Yakovlev Male 32 Cycling
224 Iryna Yarotska Female 18 Gymnastics
225 Viktor Yastrebov Male 22 Athletics
226 Antonina Yefremova Female 23 Athletics
227 Yuriy Yehoshyn Male 19 Swimming
228 Ruslan Yeremenko Male 26 Athletics
229 Denys Yurchenko Male 26 Athletics
230 Dar'ia Yushko Female 19 Synchronized Swimming
231 Oksana Zakharchuk Female 24 Athletics
232 Anton Zakharov Male 18 Diving
233 Oleksandr Zakharuk Male 27 Wrestling
234 Olena Zhupina Female 30 Diving
235 Yevhen Ziukov Male 26 Athletics
236 Volodymyr Ziuskov Male 22 Athletics
237 Roman Zozulia Male 25 Gymnastics
238 Vira Zozulia Female 33 Athletics
239 Kateryna Zubkova Female 16 Swimming