Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Swimming

Ukraine Swimming at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games

UKR Ukraine at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Date Started: September 16, 2000
Date Finished: September 23, 2000

Events for Ukraine: 32
Participants for Ukraine: 25 (13 men and 12 women)
Youngest Participant for Ukraine: Olha Beresneva (14 years, 345 days)
Oldest Participant for Ukraine: Pavlo Khnykin (31 years, 168 days)
Most Medals for Ukraine (Athlete): Yana Klochkova (3 medals)

Go to the Swimming at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games page

Men's 50 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Oleksandr Volynets 25 Men's 50 metres Freestyle 8

Men's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Pavlo Khnykin 31 Men's 100 metres Freestyle 27

Men's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Rostyslav Svanidze 28 Men's 200 metres Freestyle 24

Men's 400 metres Freestyle

Men's 1,500 metres Freestyle

Men's 4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 100 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Volodymyr Nikolaichuk 25 Men's 100 metres Backstroke 26

Men's 200 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Volodymyr Nikolaichuk 25 Men's 200 metres Backstroke 15

Men's 100 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Oleh Lisohor 21 Men's 100 metres Breaststroke 15

Men's 200 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Oleh Lisohor 21 Men's 200 metres Breaststroke 28

Men's 100 metres Butterfly

Men's 200 metres Butterfly

Men's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Artem Honcharenko 21 Men's 200 metres Individual Medley 31

Men's 400 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Dmytro Nazarenko 20 Men's 400 metres Individual Medley 28

Men's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Women's 50 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olha Mukomol 21 Women's 50 metres Freestyle 14

Women's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olha Mukomol 21 Women's 100 metres Freestyle 17

Women's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olena Lapunova 19 Women's 200 metres Freestyle 26

Women's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olena Lapunova 19 Women's 400 metres Freestyle 32

Women's 800 metres Freestyle

Women's 4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay

Women's 4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay

Women's 100 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nadiya Beshevli 18 Women's 100 metres Backstroke 27T

Women's 200 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nadiya Beshevli 18 Women's 200 metres Backstroke 17

Women's 100 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Svitlana Bondarenko 29 Women's 100 metres Breaststroke 13

Women's 200 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Inna Nikitina 18 Women's 200 metres Breaststroke 26

Women's 100 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Mariya Ohurtsova 17 Women's 100 metres Butterfly 38

Women's 200 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Zhanna Lozumyrska 19 Women's 200 metres Butterfly 24

Women's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yana Klochkova 18 Women's 200 metres Individual Medley 1 Gold

Women's 400 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yana Klochkova 18 Women's 400 metres Individual Medley 1 Gold

Women's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Sports