You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Chinese Taipei > 2012 London Summer Games

Chinese Taipei at the 2012 London Summer Games

TPE Chinese Taipei: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Chinese Taipei: 40 in 14 sports
Participants for Chinese Taipei: 44 (19 men and 25 women)
Youngest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Yu Ai-Wen (16 years, 216 days)
Oldest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Huang Shih-Chun (36 years, 246 days)
Most Medals for Chinese Taipei (Athlete): Hsu Shu-Ching and Tseng Li-Cheng (1 medal)

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

44 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Hsu Shu-Ching Female 21 Weightlifting 1 1
2 Tseng Li-Cheng Female 25 Taekwondo 1 1
3 Chang Chia-Che Male 29 Athletics
4 Chang Hao Male 21 Sailing
5 Chang Ming-Huang Male 29 Athletics
6 Chen Chieh Male 20 Athletics
7 Chen Hung-Ling Male 26 Badminton
8 Chen I-Chuan Female 21 Swimming
9 Chen Shih-Chieh Male 22 Weightlifting
10 Chen Szu-Yu Female 18 Table Tennis
11 Chen Yu-Cheng Male 19 Archery
12 Cheng Shao-Chieh Female 26 Badminton
13 Cheng Wan-Jung Female 24 Swimming
14 Cheng Wen-Hsing Female 30 Badminton
15 Chien Yu-Chin Female 29 Badminton
16 Chuan Chih-Yuan Male 31 Table Tennis
17 Chuang Chia-Jung Female 27 Tennis
18 Fang Chieh-Min Male 26 Badminton
19 Hsiao Mei-Yu Female 27 Cycling
20 Hsieh Su-Wei Female 26 Tennis
21 Hsu Chi-Chieh Male 24 Swimming
22 Hsu Jen-Hao Male 20 Badminton
23 Hsu Jo-Ting Female 22 Fencing
24 Huang I-Hua Female 28 Table Tennis
25 Huang Shih-Chun Female 36 Weightlifting
26 Kuo Cheng-Wei Male 28 Archery
27 Kuo Hsing-Chun Female 18 Weightlifting
28 Le Chien-Ying Female 22 Archery
29 Lee Sheng-Mu Male 25 Badminton
30 Li Wen-Hua Female 22 Athletics
31 Lin Chia-Ying Female 29 Athletics
32 Lin Ching-Hsuan Male 20 Athletics
33 Lin Jia-En Female 19 Archery
34 Lin Yi-Chun Female 31 Shooting
35 Lu Yen-Hsun Male 28 Tennis
36 Tai Tzu-Ying Female 18 Badminton
37 Tan Ya-Ting Female 18 Archery
38 Tien Chia-Chen Female 28 Shooting
39 Tu Kai-Wen Male 21 Judo
40 Wang Cheng-Pang Male 25 Archery
41 Wang Ming-Hui Male 26 Rowing
42 Wei Chen-Yang Male 20 Taekwondo
43 Yang Shu-Chun Female 26 Taekwondo
44 Yu Ai-Wen Female 16 Shooting

Sports