Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2008 Beijing Summer Games

Chinese Taipei at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games

TPE Chinese Taipei: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Beijing, China (August 6, 2008 to August 24, 2008)
Opening Ceremony: August 8, 2008
Closing Ceremony: August 24, 2008

Events for Chinese Taipei: 41 in 15 sports
Participants for Chinese Taipei: 79 (43 men and 36 women)
Youngest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Chang Hao (17 years, 271 days)
Oldest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Yeh Chun-Chang (35 years, 293 days)
Most Medals for Chinese Taipei (Athlete): 4 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2008 Beijing Summer Games page

79 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Chen Wei-Ling Female 26 Weightlifting 1 1
2 Chu Mu-Yen Male 26 Taekwondo 1 1
3 Lu Ying-Chi Female 23 Weightlifting 1 1
4 Sung Yu-Chi Male 26 Taekwondo 1 1
5 Chan Yung-Jan Female 18 Tennis
6 Chang Chien-Ming Male 28 Baseball
7 Chang Chih-Chia Male 28 Baseball
8 Chang Hao Male 17 Sailing
9 Chang Ming-Huang Male 25 Athletics
10 Chang Yen-Shu Male 29 Table Tennis
11 Chen Chin-Feng Male 30 Baseball
12 Chen Feng-Min Male 30 Baseball
13 Chen Miao-Yi Female 25 Softball
14 Chen Szu-Yuan Male 27 Archery
15 Chen Wei-Yin Male 23 Baseball
16 Cheng Kai-Wen Male 20 Baseball
17 Cheng Shao-Chieh Female 22 Badminton
18 Cheng Wen-Hsing Female 26 Badminton
19 Chiang Chih-Hsien Male 20 Baseball
20 Chiang Hui-Chuan Female 27 Softball
21 Chiang Peng-Lung Male 32 Table Tennis
22 Chien Yu-Chin Female 25 Badminton
23 Chuang Chia-Jung Female 23 Tennis
24 Chuang Chih-Yuan Male 27 Table Tennis
25 Chueh Ming-Hui Female 23 Softball
26 Feng Chun-Kai Male 19 Cycling
27 Hsien Yu-Hsing Male 25 Badminton
28 Hsu Chi-Chieh Male 20 Swimming
29 Hsu Hsiu-Ling Female 26 Softball
30 Hsu Wen-Hsiung Male 29 Baseball
31 Huang Hui-Wen Female 28 Softball
32 Huang I-Hua Female 24 Table Tennis
33 Huang Yi-Ling Female 23 Shooting
34 Kao Chih-Kang Male 27 Baseball
35 Kuo Cheng-Wei Male 24 Archery
36 Kuo Yen-Wen Male 19 Baseball
37 Lai Meng-Ting Female 24 Softball
38 Lai Sheng-Jung Female 29 Softball
39 Lee Chen-Chang Male 21 Baseball
40 Li Chiu-Ching Female 25 Softball
41 Lin Che-Hsuan Male 19 Baseball
42 Lin Chia-Ying Female 25 Athletics
43 Lin Chih-Sheng Male 26 Baseball
44 Lin Man-Hsu Female 19 Swimming
45 Lin Su-Hua Female 27 Softball
46 Lo Chia-Jen Male 22 Baseball
47 Lo Hsiao-Ting Female 26 Softball
48 Lo Kuo-Hui Male 22 Baseball
49 Lu Hsueh-Mei Female 20 Softball
50 Lu Yen-Hsun Male 24 Tennis
51 Ni Fu-Te Male 25 Baseball
52 Nieh Pin-Chieh Female 20 Swimming
53 Pan Li-Chun Female 26 Table Tennis
54 Pan Tzu-Hui Female 25 Softball
55 Pan Wei-Lun Male 26 Baseball
56 Pan Wu-Hsiung Male 27 Baseball
57 Peng Cheng-Min Male 30 Baseball
58 Shih Chih-Wei Male 30 Baseball
59 Shih Pei-Chun Female 28 Judo
60 Su Li-Wen Female 27 Taekwondo
61 Tsao Chin-Hui Male 27 Baseball
62 Tung Yun-Chi Female 26 Softball
63 Wang Cheng-Pang Male 21 Archery
64 Wang Chin-Fang Female 25 Judo
65 Wang Ming-Hui Male 22 Rowing
66 Wang Shin-Yuan Male 32 Weightlifting
67 Wang Wei-Wen Male 21 Swimming
68 Wei Pi-Hsiu Female 25 Archery
69 Wen Li-Hsiu Female 25 Softball
70 Wu Chia-Yen Female 28 Softball
71 Wu Hui-Ju Female 25 Archery
72 Wu Wen-Chien Male 31 Athletics
73 Yang Chien-Fu Male 29 Baseball
74 Yang Chin-Yi Male 27 Weightlifting
75 Yang Chun-Kuei Female 20 Swimming
76 Yang Sheng-Hsiung Male 25 Weightlifting
77 Yang Shu-Chun Female 22 Taekwondo
78 Yeh Chun-Chang Male 35 Baseball
79 Yuan Shu-Chi Female 23 Archery

Sports