Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Chinese Taipei at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

TPE Chinese Taipei: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Chinese Taipei: 52 in 14 sports
Participants for Chinese Taipei: 88 (49 men and 39 women)
Youngest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Lin Man-Hsu (15 years, 165 days)
Oldest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Chang Yi-Ning (46 years, 278 days)
Most Medals for Chinese Taipei (Athlete): 9 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

88 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Chen Shih-Hsien Female 25 Taekwondo 1 1
2 Chu Mu-Yen Male 22 Taekwondo 1 1
3 Chen Szu-Yuan Male 23 Archery 1 1
4 Huang Chih-Hsiung Male 27 Taekwondo 1 1
5 Liu Ming-Huang Male 19 Archery 1 1
6 Wang Cheng-Pang Male 17 Archery 1 1
7 Chen Li-Ju Female 23 Archery 1 1
8 Wu Hui-Ju Female 21 Archery 1 1
9 Yuan Shu-Chi Female 19 Archery 1 1
10 Chang Chih-Chia Male 24 Baseball
11 Chang Li-Chiu Female 24 Softball
12 Chang Tai-Shan Male 27 Baseball
13 Chang Yi-Ning Male 46 Shooting
14 Chen Chih-Yuan Male 27 Baseball
15 Chen Chin-Feng Male 26 Baseball
16 Chen Cho-Yi Male 19 Swimming
17 Chen Feng-Yin Female 24 Softball
18 Chen Han-Tung Female 23 Weightlifting
19 Chen Miao-Yi Female 21 Softball
20 Chen Te-Tung Male 18 Swimming
21 Chen Wei-Ling Female 22 Weightlifting
22 Chen Wei-Yin Male 19 Baseball
23 Chen Yung-Chi Male 21 Baseball
24 Cheng Chang-Ming Male 26 Baseball
25 Cheng Chao-Hang Male 27 Baseball
26 Cheng Shao-Chieh Female 18 Badminton
27 Cheng Wan-Jung Female 16 Swimming
28 Cheng Wen-Hsing Female 22 Badminton
29 Chi Shu-Ju Female 21 Taekwondo
30 Chiang Chien-Ju Female 23 Rowing
31 Chiang Peng-Lung Male 28 Table Tennis
32 Chien Yu-Chin Female 21 Badminton
33 Chien Yu-Hsiu Male 24 Badminton
34 Chuan Chih-Yuan Male 23 Table Tennis
35 Fu Hsiao-Han Female 18 Swimming
36 Hsieh Chia-Shian Male 28 Baseball
37 Hsu Yu-Fang Female 30 Athletics
38 Huang Chung-Yi Male 36 Baseball
39 Huang Hui-Wen Female 24 Softball
40 Huang I-Hua Female 20 Table Tennis
41 Kevin Huang Male 22 Baseball
42 Huang Shih-Chun Female 28 Weightlifting
43 Kao Chih-Kang Male 23 Baseball
44 Keng Po-Hsuan Male 19 Baseball
45 Kuo Cheng-Wei Male 22 Weightlifting
46 Lai Sheng-Jung Female 25 Softball
47 Lee Hsiao-Hung Female 25 Judo
48 Li Chiu-Ching Female 21 Softball
49 Lin Chih-Hsun Male 23 Cycling
50 Lin En-Yu Male 23 Baseball
51 Lin Man-Hsu Female 15 Swimming
52 Lin Po-Jen Female 23 Softball
53 Lin Su-Hua Female 23 Softball
54 Lin Wei-Chu Male 25 Baseball
55 Lin Yi-Chun Female 23 Shooting
56 Lin Ying-Chieh Male 23 Baseball
57 Lin Yu-An Male 15 Swimming
58 Liu Shu-Yun Female 23 Judo
59 Lu Yen-Hsun Male 20 Tennis
60 Lu Yun-Feng Female 20 Table Tennis
61 Nieh Pin-Chieh Female 16 Swimming
62 Pan Tzu-Hui Female 21 Softball
63 Pan Wei-Lun Male 22 Baseball
64 Peng Cheng-Min Male 26 Baseball
65 Sung Yi-Chieh Female 18 Swimming
66 Tsai Chia-Hsin Male 22 Badminton
67 Tsai Feng-An Male 28 Baseball
68 Tsao Chin-Hui Male 23 Baseball
69 Tu Chang-Wei Male 22 Baseball
70 Tung Yun-Chi Female 22 Softball
71 Wang Chien-Ming Male 24 Baseball
72 Wang Hsiao-Ping Female 23 Softball
73 Wang Ming-Hui Male 18 Rowing
74 Wang Shao-An Male 19 Swimming
75 Wang Shin-Yuan Male 28 Weightlifting
76 Wang Wei-Wen Male 17 Swimming
77 Wang Ya-Fen Female 34 Softball
78 Wu Chia-Yen Female 24 Softball
79 Wu Nien-Pin Male 21 Swimming
80 Wu Wen-Chien Male 27 Athletics
81 Yang Chien-Fu Male 25 Baseball
82 Yang Chin-Yi Male 23 Weightlifting
83 Yang Chun-Kuei Female 16 Swimming
84 Yang Hui-Chun Female 34 Softball
85 Yang Sheng-Hsiung Male 21 Weightlifting
86 Yeh Chun-Chang Male 31 Baseball
87 Yeh Tzu-Cheng Male 16 Swimming
88 Yen Show-Tzu Female 32 Softball

Sports