Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

Chinese Taipei at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

TPE Chinese Taipei: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Atlanta, United States (July 20, 1996 to August 4, 1996)
Opening Ceremony: July 19, 1996
Closing Ceremony: August 4, 1996

Events for Chinese Taipei: 63 in 14 sports
Participants for Chinese Taipei: 74 (32 men and 42 women)
Youngest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Chang Wei-Chia (15 years, 148 days)
Oldest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Tu Tsai-Hsing (46 years, 153 days)
Most Medals for Chinese Taipei (Athlete): Chen Jing (1 medal)

Go to the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games page

74 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Chen Jing Female 27 Table Tennis 1 1
2 Bai Hui-Yun Female 23 Table Tennis
3 Chang Hsiao-Ching Female 23 Softball
4 Chang Jeng-Shyuang Male 22 Badminton
5 Chang Wei-Chia Female 15 Swimming
6 Chao Chih-Kuo Male 23 Athletics
7 Chen Chih-Hao Male 23 Cycling
8 Chen Chih-Jung Male 23 Tennis
9 Chen Chiu-Ping Female 21 Judo
10 Chen Chiu-Tan Female 21 Table Tennis
11 Chen Han-Hung Male 19 Diving
12 Chen Li-Chin Female 19 Badminton
13 Chiang Peng-Lung Male 19 Table Tennis
14 Chien Chen-Ju Female 21 Softball
15 Chien Pei-Chi Female 25 Softball
16 Chiu Chen-Ting Female 20 Softball
17 Cho Sheng-Ling Male 19 Archery
18 Chuan Hung-Ping Male 18 Diving
19 Chung Chiung-Yao Female 23 Softball
20 Han Hsin-Lin Female 23 Softball
21 Hsieh Sheng-Feng Male 18 Archery
22 Hsieh Shu-Ting Female 15 Swimming
23 Hsieh Shu-Tzu Female 15 Swimming
24 Hsu Gi-Sheng Male 32 Athletics
25 Hsu Pei-Chin Female 22 Athletics
26 Huang Ai-Chun Female 22 Judo
27 Huang Chia-Chi Female 17 Badminton
28 Huang Chien-Lung Male 25 Judo
29 Huang Chih-Yung Male 28 Swimming
30 Huang Hsin-Ping Male 19 Athletics
31 Huang I-Chien Male 39 Shooting
32 Huang Ted Male 26 Sailing
33 Jeng Shwu-Zen Female 19 Badminton
34 Kuo Tai-Chih Male 22 Weightlifting
35 Lee Ming-Chieh Female 23 Softball
36 Liao Chun-Chiang Male 23 Judo
37 Liao Hsing-Chou Male 26 Weightlifting
38 Lien Yu-Hui Male 26 Tennis
39 Lin Chi-Chan Female 16 Swimming
40 Lin Chien-Ju Female 18 Swimming
41 Lin Ya-Hua Female 20 Archery
42 Lin Yi-Yin Female 23 Archery
43 Liu Chia-Chi Female 18 Softball
44 Liu En-Hung Male 30 Badminton
45 Liu Tzu-Hsin Female 23 Softball
46 Lo Yu-Wei Male 27 Judo
47 Mou Ying-Hsin Female 18 Swimming
48 Nai Hui-Fang Male 27 Athletics
49 Ou Ching-Chieh Female 20 Softball
50 Brady Sih Male 25 Sailing
51 Bryant Sih Male 28 Sailing
52 Tao Wu-Shiun Male 23 Athletics
53 Tsai Chih-Hsiu Male 19 Boxing
54 Tsai Hui-Min Female 20 Badminton
55 Tsai Shu-Min Female 17 Swimming
56 Tseng Hsiao-Fen Female 23 Judo
57 Tu Hui-Mei Female 19 Softball
58 Tu Hui-Ping Female 25 Softball
59 Tu Tsai-Hsing Male 46 Shooting
60 Wang Huei-Chen Female 26 Athletics
61 Wang Shi-Ting Female 22 Tennis
62 Wang Shin-Yuan Male 20 Weightlifting
63 Wang Ya-Fen Female 26 Softball
64 Wu Kuo-Hui Male 24 Judo
65 Wu Mei-Ling Female 23 Judo
66 Wu Tsai-Fu Male 25 Weightlifting
67 Wu Tsung-Yi Male 23 Archery
68 Wu Wen-Chia Male 32 Table Tennis
69 Xu Jing Female 28 Table Tennis
70 Yang Chun-Chi Female 23 Archery
71 Yang Hui-Chun Female 26 Softball
72 Yeh Wen-Hua Female 20 Judo
73 Yen Show-Tzu Female 24 Softball
74 Yu Shu-Chen Female 16 Judo

Sports