Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1988 Seoul Summer Games

Chinese Taipei at the 1988 Seoul Summer Games

TPE Chinese Taipei: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Seoul, South Korea (September 17, 1988 to October 2, 1988)
Opening Ceremony: September 17, 1988
Closing Ceremony: October 2, 1988

Events for Chinese Taipei: 84 in 13 sports
Participants for Chinese Taipei: 61 (43 men and 18 women)
Youngest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Seto Car-Wai (15 years, 172 days)
Oldest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Tsai Pai-Sheng (53 years, 223 days)
Most Medals for Chinese Taipei (Athlete): No medalists

Go to the 1988 Seoul Summer Games page

61 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Chang Chao-Chun Male 21 Gymnastics
2 Chang Feng-Hua Female 20 Athletics
3 Chang Hsiu-Yu Female 23 Table Tennis
4 Chang Hui-Chien Female 18 Swimming
5 Chang Shun-Chien Male 26 Weightlifting
6 Kim Chen Female 21 Swimming
7 Chen Wen-Xing Female 23 Athletics
8 Chen Ya-Li Female 19 Athletics
9 Cheng Chia-Tso Male 25 Weightlifting
10 Cheng Hsin-Fu Male 23 Athletics
11 Chi Man-Hsien Male 20 Wrestling
12 Chiang Chi-Li Male 17 Swimming
13 Chiang Ming-Hsiung Male 21 Weightlifting
14 Chih Chin-Long Male 25 Table Tennis
15 Chih Chin-Shui Male 25 Table Tennis
16 Chin Chiu-Yueh Female 20 Archery
17 Chiu Heng-An Male 21 Judo
18 Chiu Ping-Kun Male 24 Archery
19 Chuang Tang-Fa Male Modern Pentathlon
20 Chung Yung-Chi Male 30 Weightlifting
21 Hour Jiunn-Yih Male 21 Wrestling
22 Hsu Huei-Ying Female 19 Athletics
23 Hsu Jui-Te Male 23 Cycling
24 Hu Pei-Wen Male 37 Archery
25 Huang Chien-Lung Male 17 Wrestling
26 Huang Huei-Chieh Male 23 Table Tennis
27 Ju Hsiang-Hung Male 21 Judo
28 Lai Fang-Mei Female 27 Archery
29 Lee Fu-An Male 24 Athletics
30 Lee Fu-Hsiang Male 28 Cycling
31 Lee Shiunn-Long Male 29 Athletics
32 Li King-Ho Male 28 Modern Pentathlon
33 Liao Chin-Ming Male 22 Weightlifting
34 Liao Hsing-Chou Male 18 Weightlifting
35 Lin Kuang-Liang Male 19 Athletics
36 Lin Li-Ju Female 21 Table Tennis
37 Liou Yuh-Ju Female 25 Shooting
38 Liu Hsin-Hung Male 18 Boxing
39 Liu Pi-Yu Female 19 Archery
40 Lo Chao-Cheng Male 19 Wrestling
41 Lu Chih-Hsiung Male 23 Boxing
42 Sabrina Lum Female 17 Swimming
43 Nai Hui-Fang Male 19 Athletics
44 Seto Car-Wai Female 15 Swimming
45 Sheu Tsay-Chwan Male 19 Judo
46 Su Chun-Yueh Female 17 Athletics
47 Tsai Hsin-Yen Male 17 Swimming
48 Tsai Pai-Sheng Male 53 Shooting
49 Tsai Wen-Yee Male 31 Weightlifting
50 Tsay Yow-Tayn Male 19 Judo
51 Tu Tsai-Hsing Male 38 Shooting
52 Wang Chi Female 18 Swimming
53 Wang San-Tsai Male 23 Fencing
54 Wang Shu-Hua Female 19 Athletics
55 Wu Chin-Jing Male 30 Athletics
56 Wu Ming-Hsun Male 20 Swimming
57 Wu Po-Chen Male 22 Judo
58 Wu Wen-Chia Male 24 Table Tennis
59 Yan Wing-Shean Male 22 Fencing
60 Yang Hsiu-Chen Female 20 Cycling
61 Yen Man-Sung Male 30 Archery

Sports