Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1968 Ciudad de México Summer Games

Chinese Taipei at the 1968 Ciudad de México Summer Games

TPE Chinese Taipei: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Ciudad de México, Mexico (October 12, 1968 to October 27, 1968)
Opening Ceremony: October 12, 1968
Closing Ceremony: October 27, 1968

Events for Chinese Taipei: 57 in 8 sports
Participants for Chinese Taipei: 43 (35 men and 8 women)
Youngest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Shen Bao-Ni (14 years, 98 days)
Oldest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Chen Jeng-Gang (43 years, 180 days)
Most Medals for Chinese Taipei (Athlete): Chi Cheng (1 medal)

Go to the 1968 Ciudad de México Summer Games page

43 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Chi Cheng Female 24 Athletics 1 1
2 Chan King-Ming Male 14 Swimming
3 Chan Wa-Yen Male 22 Boxing
4 Chang Jen-Chih Male 31 Sailing
5 Chang Ming-Chung Male 25 Weightlifting
6 Chen Chia-Nan Male 26 Weightlifting
7 Chen Chih-Fu Male 25 Sailing
8 Chen Chuan-Show Male 27 Athletics
9 Chen Hsiu-Hsiung Male 32 Sailing
10 Chen Jeng-Gang Male 43 Shooting
11 Chen Kue-Sen Male 21 Weightlifting
12 Chen Ming-Chi Male 21 Athletics
13 Cheng Chi-Sen Male 42 Shooting
14 Cheng Fu Male 22 Gymnastics
15 Cheng Sheng-Teh Male 27 Weightlifting
16 Cheng Sung-Gun Male 38 Shooting
17 Chou Yen-Sheng Male 37 Shooting
18 Chung Nan-Fei Male 40 Weightlifting
19 Deng Chueng-Hwai Male 27 Cycling
20 Fan Yue-Tao Male 18 Cycling
21 Ho Su-Lung Male 28 Boxing
22 Hong Son-Long Male 27 Athletics
23 Hong Tai-Kwai Female 21 Gymnastics
24 Jiang Guang-Nan Male 20 Cycling
25 Kun Min-Mu Male 26 Athletics
26 Lai Chu-Long Male 26 Gymnastics
27 Lee Tong-Shing Male 20 Swimming
28 Lin Chun-Yu Female 18 Athletics
29 Lin Ho-Ming Male 40 Shooting
30 Liu Cheng-Tao Male 31 Cycling
31 Oei Liana Female 15 Swimming
32 Pan Kou-Ang Male 28 Shooting
33 Shen Bao-Ni Female 14 Swimming
34 Shue Ming-Shu Male 28 Cycling
35 Su Po-Tai Male 27 Athletics
36 Su Wen-Ho Male 22 Athletics
37 Tai Chao-Chih Male 38 Shooting
38 Tien Ah-Mei Female 22 Athletics
39 Wang Chee-Yen Male 21 Boxing
40 Wu Ah-Min Male 30 Athletics
41 Wu Tao-Yan Male 33 Shooting
42 Yeh Chu-Mei Female 24 Athletics
43 Yu Mai-Lee Female 16 Gymnastics

Sports