Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1992 Albertville Winter Games

Czechoslovakia at the 1992 Albertville Winter Games

TCH Czechoslovakia: Previous Winter Games

Host City: Albertville, France (February 8, 1992 to February 23, 1992)
Opening Ceremony: February 8, 1992
Closing Ceremony: February 23, 1992

Events for Czechoslovakia: 44 in 10 sports
Participants for Czechoslovakia: 74 (55 men and 19 women)
Youngest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Radka Kovaříková (16 years, 349 days)
Oldest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Mária Jasenčáková (34 years, 113 days)
Most Medals for Czechoslovakia (Athlete): 27 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1992 Albertville Winter Games page

74 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Patrik Augusta Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
2 Petr Barna Male 25 Figure Skating 1 1
3 Petr Bříza Male 27 Ice Hockey 1 1
4 Tomáš Goder Male 17 Ski Jumping 1 1
5 Leo Gudas Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
6 Miloslav Hořava Male 30 Ice Hockey 1 1
7 Petr Hrbek Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
8 Otakar Janecký Male 31 Ice Hockey 1 1
9 Tomáš Jelínek Male 29 Ice Hockey 1 1
10 František Jež Male 21 Ski Jumping 1 1
11 Drahomír Kadlec Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
12 Kamil Kašťák Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
13 Robert Lang Male 21 Ice Hockey 1 1
14 Igor Liba Male 31 Ice Hockey 1 1
15 Ladislav Lubina Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
16 Jiří Parma Male 29 Ski Jumping 1 1
17 František Procházka Male 30 Ice Hockey 1 1
18 Petr Rosol Male 27 Ice Hockey 1 1
19 Jaroslav Sakala Male 22 Ski Jumping 1 1
20 Bedřich Ščerban Male 27 Ice Hockey 1 1
21 Jiří Šlégr Male 20 Ice Hockey 1 1
22 Richard Šmehlík Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
23 Róbert Švehla Male 23 Ice Hockey 1 1
24 Oldřich Svoboda Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
25 Radek Ťoupal Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
26 Peter Veselovský Male 27 Ice Hockey 1 1
27 Richard Žemlička Male 27 Ice Hockey 1 1
28 Jiřína Adamičková-Pelcová Female 22 Biathlon
29 Ľubomíra Balážová Female 23 Cross Country Skiing
30 Martin Bayer Male 19 Nordic Combined
31 Pavel Benc Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
32 Marián Bíreš Male 27 Alpine Skiing
33 Lubomír Buchta Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
34 Helena Černohorská Female 22 Biathlon
35 Karel Dostál Male 30 Bobsleigh
36 Jiří Dzmura Male 28 Bobsleigh
37 Alžbeta Havrančíková Female 28 Cross Country Skiing
38 Jiří Holubec Male 25 Biathlon
39 Roman Hrabaň Male 29 Bobsleigh
40 Anna Janoušková Female 26 Cross Country Skiing
41 Mária Jasenčáková Female 34 Luge
42 Peter Jurko Male 24 Alpine Skiing
43 Iveta Knížková Female 24 Biathlon
44 Zdeněk Kohout Male 24 Bobsleigh
45 Jan Kohoutek Male 20 Luge
46 Václav Korunka Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
47 Tomáš Kos Male 24 Biathlon
48 Josef Kovařík Male 25 Nordic Combined
49 Radka Kovaříková Female 16 Figure Skating
50 Milan Kučera Male 17 Nordic Combined
51 Jana Kulhavá Female 27 Biathlon
52 Lenka Kulovaná Female 17 Figure Skating
53 Jiří Kyncl Male 29 Speed Skating
54 František Máka Male 23 Nordic Combined
55 Ivan Masařík Male 24 Biathlon
56 Petra Matechová Female 20 Luge
57 Lucia Medzihradská Female 23 Alpine Skiing
58 Ľudmila Milanová Female 24 Alpine Skiing
59 Kateřina Mrázová Female 19 Figure Skating
60 Jiří Musil Male 26 Speed Skating
61 Kateřina Neumannová Female 18 Cross Country Skiing
62 Petra Nosková Female 24 Biathlon
63 René Novotný Male 28 Figure Skating
64 Radim Nyč Male 25 Cross Country Skiing
65 Martin Petrásek Male 25 Cross Country Skiing
66 Pavel Puškár Male 26 Bobsleigh
67 Petr Ramseidl Male 27 Bobsleigh
68 Martin Rypl Male 24 Biathlon
69 Zora Simčáková Female 28 Cross Country Skiing
70 Martin Šimeček Male 24 Figure Skating
71 Gabriela Suvová Female 20 Biathlon
72 Jiří Teplý Male 29 Cross Country Skiing
73 Petr Urban Male 31 Luge
74 Iveta Zelingerová-Fortová Female 19 Cross Country Skiing

Sports