Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1984 Sarajevo Winter Games

Czechoslovakia at the 1984 Sarajevo Winter Games

TCH Czechoslovakia: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Sarajevo, Yugoslavia (February 7, 1984 to February 19, 1984)
Opening Ceremony: February 8, 1984
Closing Ceremony: February 19, 1984

Events for Czechoslovakia: 22 in 8 sports
Participants for Czechoslovakia: 50 (38 men and 12 women)
Youngest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Martin Švagerko (16 years, 134 days)
Oldest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Anna Pasiarová (34 years, 62 days)
Most Medals for Czechoslovakia (Athlete): Květa Jeriová (2 medals)

Go to the 1984 Sarajevo Winter Games page

50 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Květa Jeriová Female 27 Cross Country Skiing 1 1 2
2 Jaroslav Benák Male 21 Ice Hockey 1 1
3 Vladimír Caldr Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
4 František Černík Male 30 Ice Hockey 1 1
5 Milan Chalupa Male 30 Ice Hockey 1 1
6 Miloslav Hořava Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
7 Jiří Hrdina Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
8 Arnold Kadlec Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
9 Jaroslav Korbela Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
10 Jiří Králík Male 31 Ice Hockey 1 1
11 Vladimír Kýhos Male 27 Ice Hockey 1 1
12 Jiří Lála Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
13 Igor Liba Male 23 Ice Hockey 1 1
14 Vincent Lukáč Male 29 Ice Hockey 1 1
15 Dagmar Palečková-Švubová Female 25 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
16 Dušan Pašek Male 23 Ice Hockey 1 1
17 Blanka Paulů Female 29 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
18 Pavel Richter Male 29 Ice Hockey 1 1
19 Dárius Rusnák Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
20 Vladimír Růžička Male 20 Ice Hockey 1 1
21 Jaromír Šindel Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
22 Radoslav Svoboda Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
23 Gabriela Svobodová-Sekajová Female 30 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
24 Eduard Uvíra Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
25 Olga Charvátová Female 21 Alpine Skiing 1 1
26 Pavel Ploc Male 19 Ski Jumping 1 1
27 Jozef Sabovčík Male 20 Figure Skating 1 1
28 Miloš Bečvář Male 27 Cross Country Skiing
29 Pavel Benc Male 20 Cross Country Skiing
30 Ladislav Dluhoš Male 18 Ski Jumping
31 Karol Foltán Male 24 Figure Skating
32 Martin Förster Male 17 Luge
33 Vladimír Frák Male 22 Nordic Combined
34 Jana Gantnerová-Šoltýsová Female 24 Alpine Skiing
35 Zdeněk Hák Male 25 Biathlon
36 Jindra Holá Female 23 Figure Skating
37 Mária Jasenčáková Female 26 Luge
38 Vítězslav Jureček Male 23 Biathlon
39 Ján Klimko Male 23 Nordic Combined
40 Viera Klimková Female 26 Cross Country Skiing
41 Alexandra Mařasová Female 18 Alpine Skiing
42 Jan Matouš Male 22 Biathlon
43 Jiří Parma Male 21 Ski Jumping
44 Anna Pasiarová Female 34 Cross Country Skiing
45 Vladimír Podzimek Male 18 Ski Jumping
46 Stanislav Ptáčník Male 27 Luge
47 Jaromír Šimůnek Male 29 Biathlon
48 Martin Švagerko Male 16 Ski Jumping
49 Ivana Valešová Female 20 Alpine Skiing
50 Peter Zelinka Male 26 Biathlon

Sports