You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Czechoslovakia > 1964 Innsbruck Winter Games

Czechoslovakia at the 1964 Innsbruck Winter Games

TCH Czechoslovakia: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Innsbruck, Austria (January 27, 1964 to February 9, 1964)
Opening Ceremony: January 29, 1964
Closing Ceremony: February 9, 1964

Events for Czechoslovakia: 25 in 8 sports
Participants for Czechoslovakia: 46 (36 men and 10 women)
Youngest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Ondrej Nepela (13 years, 12 days)
Oldest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Stanislav Sventek (33 years, 79 days)
Most Medals for Czechoslovakia (Athlete): 17 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1964 Innsbruck Winter Games page

46 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Vlastimil Bubník Male 32 Ice Hockey 1 1
2 Josef Černý Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
3 Jiří Dolana Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
4 Vladimír Dzurilla Male 21 Ice Hockey 1 1
5 Jozef Golonka Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
6 František Gregor Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
7 Jiří Holík Male 19 Ice Hockey 1 1
8 Jaroslav Jiřík Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
9 Jan Klapáč Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
10 Vladimír Nadrchal Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
11 Rudolf Potsch Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
12 Stanislav Prýl Male 21 Ice Hockey 1 1
13 Ladislav Šmíd Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
14 Stanislav Sventek Male 33 Ice Hockey 1 1
15 František Tikal Male 30 Ice Hockey 1 1
16 Miroslav Vlach Male 28 Ice Hockey 1 1
17 Jaroslav Walter Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
18 Peter Bartosiewicz Male 21 Figure Skating
19 Eva Břízová Female 21 Cross Country Skiing
20 Karol Divín Male 27 Figure Skating
21 Jan Hamřík Male 23 Luge
22 Štefan Harvan Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
23 Olina Hátlová-Tylová Female 20 Luge
24 Ladislav Hrubý Male 29 Cross Country Skiing
25 Zbyněk Hubač Male 23 Ski Jumping
26 Jiří Hujer Male 23 Luge
27 Radim Koloušek Male 22 Alpine Skiing
28 Milada Kubíková Female 20 Figure Skating
29 Josef Kutheil Male 24 Nordic Combined
30 Hana Mašková Female 14 Figure Skating
31 Josef Matouš Male 22 Ski Jumping
32 Dalibor Motejlek Male 21 Ski Jumping
33 Jana Mrázková Female 23 Figure Skating
34 Ondrej Nepela Male 13 Figure Skating
35 Hana Nesvadbová Female 19 Luge
36 Štefan Olekšák Male 24 Nordic Combined
37 Eva Paulusová-Benešová Female 26 Cross Country Skiing
38 Jarmila Škodová Female 20 Cross Country Skiing
39 Anton Šoltýs Male 26 Alpine Skiing
40 Jarmila Šťastná Female 31 Speed Skating
41 Miloslav Švaříček Male 21 Nordic Combined
42 Oldřich Teplý Male 23 Speed Skating
43 Horst Urban Male 27 Luge
44 Roland Urban Male 23 Luge
45 Jaroslav Votruba Male 24 Figure Skating
46 Agnesa Wlachovská Female 21 Figure Skating

Sports