You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Czechoslovakia > Summer Sports > Shooting

Czechoslovakia Shooting

TCH CzechoslovakiaSummer Sports / Winter Sports

Sports:

Games: 13 summer games in 13 countries
Events: 35

Participants: 92 (87 men and 5 women)
Youngest Participant: Dalimil Nejezchleba (19 years, 293 days), 1992 Summer Games
Oldest Participant: Jaroslav Mach (49 years, 96 days), 1936 Summer Games
Most Medals (Athlete): 9 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the main Shooting index

35 Events

Rk Event Participants Gold Silver Bronze Total Top Medalist(s)
1 Men's Air Pistol, 10 metres 2
2 Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres 15 1 1 Lubomír Nácovský (1 medal)
3 Men's Free Pistol, 50 metres 8
4 Men's Free Pistol, 50 metres, Team 5
5 Men's Air Rifle, 10 metres 3
6 Men's Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres 2
7 Men's Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Team 5
8 Men's Free Rifle, Prone, 600 metres 4
9 Men's Free Rifle, 400, 600 and 800 metres, Team 5
10 Men's Military Rifle, Prone, 300 metres, Team 5
11 Men's Military Rifle, Prone, 600 metres, Team 5
12 Men's Military Rifle, Standing, 300 metres, Team 5
13 Men's Military Rifle, 300 metres and 600 metres, Prone, Team 5
14 Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres 6 1 1 Otakar Hořínek (1 medal)
15 Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres 13 1 1 Miroslav Varga (1 medal)
16 Men's Running Target, 10 metres 2 1 1 Luboš Račanský (1 medal)
17 Men's Running Target, 50 metres 2
18 Men's Running Target, Single Shot 4
19 Men's Running Target, Single Shot, Team 1
20 Men's Running Target, Double Shot 4
21 Men's Running Target, Double Shot, Team 4
22 Men's Trap 7
23 Men's Trap, Team 6
24 Mixed Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres 4 1 1 Ladislav Falta (1 medal)
25 Mixed Free Pistol, 50 metres 4
26 Mixed Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres 4
27 Mixed Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres 7
28 Mixed Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres 5 1 1 Jan Kůrka (1 medal)
29 Mixed Running Target, 50 metres 2
30 Mixed Trap 5 1 1 2 Miloslav Bednařík and Petr Hrdlička (1 medal)
31 Mixed Skeet 6 1 1 Josef Panáček (1 medal)
32 Women's Air Pistol, 10 metres 3
33 Women's Sporting Pistol, 25 metres 3
34 Women's Air Rifle, 10 metres 2
35 Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres 2