Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

Czechoslovakia at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

TCH Czechoslovakia: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Barcelona, Spain (July 24, 1992 to August 9, 1992)
Opening Ceremony: July 25, 1992
Closing Ceremony: August 9, 1992

Events for Czechoslovakia: 121 in 25 sports
Participants for Czechoslovakia: 208 (146 men and 62 women)
Youngest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Martina Moravcová (16 years, 193 days)
Oldest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Martin Hámor (49 years, 145 days)
Most Medals for Czechoslovakia (Athlete): 8 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games page

208 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Petr Hrdlička Male 24 Shooting 1 1
2 Lukáš Pollert Male 22 Canoeing 1 1
3 Jan Železný Male 26 Athletics 1 1
4 Robert Změlík Male 23 Athletics 1 1
5 Václav Chalupa, Jr. Male 24 Rowing 1 1
6 Jiří Rohan Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
7 Miroslav Šimek Male 33 Canoeing 1 1
8 Luboš Račanský Male 28 Shooting 1 1
9 Luboš Adamec Male 33 Shooting
10 Eva Antalecová Female 26 Basketball
11 Roman Bačík Male 33 Water Polo
12 Milan Bakeš Male 29 Shooting
13 Michal Baldrián Male 22 Cycling
14 Eduard Balúch Male 21 Water Polo
15 Daniela Bártová Female 18 Gymnastics
16 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká Female 27 Diving
17 Jan Bartůnĕk Male 27 Canoeing
18 Petr Batěk Male 21 Rowing
19 Petr Baumruk Male 29 Handball
20 Roman Bečvář Male 26 Handball
21 Radek Beinhauer Male 22 Swimming
22 Jan Beneš Male 20 Rowing
23 Renata Beránková Female 21 Rowing
24 Zoltán Bergendi Male 23 Handball
25 Eva Berková Female 26 Basketball
26 Iveta Bieliková Female 25 Basketball
27 Jaroslav Bílek Male 21 Cycling
28 Dagmar Bílková Female 25 Shooting
29 Rastislav Bizub Male 19 Swimming
30 Pavol Blažek Male 34 Athletics
31 Petr Blažek Male 31 Modern Pentathlon
32 Marcel Blažo Male 18 Swimming
33 Petr Blecha Male 22 Rowing
34 Vidor Borsig Male 29 Water Polo
35 Svatopluk Buchta Male 26 Cycling
36 Arnold Bugár Male 20 Gymnastics
37 Imrich Bugár Male 37 Athletics
38 Tomáš Bundschuh Male 26 Water Polo
39 Michaela Burešová-Loukotová Female 24 Rowing
40 Dušan Businský Male 24 Rowing
41 Hana Černá Female 18 Swimming
42 Adriana Chamajová Female 21 Basketball
43 Andrea Chupíková Female 21 Basketball
44 Miloš Čiernik Male 29 Weightlifting
45 Michal Dalecký Male 23 Rowing
46 Hana Dariusová Female 19 Rowing
47 Karel David Male 28 Athletics
48 Aleš Depta Male 27 Fencing
49 Pavol Dindžík Male 21 Water Polo
50 Radmila Dobnerová Female 23 Sailing
51 Erika Dobrovičová-Buriánová Female 24 Basketball
52 Jiří Douba Male 34 Fencing
53 René Durbák Male 24 Weightlifting
54 Róbert Erban Male 20 Canoeing
55 Waldemar Fibigr Male 26 Canoeing
56 Tomáš Fleissner Male 31 Modern Pentathlon
57 Milan Folta Male 31 Handball
58 Michal Franc Male 24 Fencing
59 Michal Franek Male 25 Boxing
60 Pavel Frinta Male 22 Wrestling
61 Milan Gombala Male 24 Athletics
62 Zdeňka Grossmannová Female 26 Canoeing
63 Martin Hámor Male 49 Archery
64 Vladimíra Havelková Female 26 Canoeing
65 Petr Házl Male 20 Handball
66 Oldřich Hejdušek Male 34 Rowing
67 Luboš Hilgert Male 31 Canoeing
68 Štěpánka Hilgertová Female 24 Canoeing
69 Renáta Hiráková Female 21 Basketball
70 Leoš Hlaváček Male 28 Shooting
71 Ondřej Holeček Male 18 Rowing
72 Peter Horňák Male 28 Water Polo
73 Marie Hrachová Female 28 Table Tennis
74 Patrik Hrdina Male 25 Sailing
75 Peter Hrivňák Male 27 Boxing
76 Petr Hruška Male 20 Canoeing
77 Ľuboš Hudák Male 23 Handball
78 Július Iždinský Male 21 Water Polo
79 Jitka Janáčková Female 19 Canoeing
80 Tomáš Jančí Male 24 Table Tennis
81 Miroslav Jančich Male 24 Water Polo
82 Eliška Jandová Female 17 Rowing
83 Miroslava Jánošíková Female 23 Judo
84 Anna Janoštinová-Kotočová Female 24 Basketball
85 Miroslav Januš Male 19 Shooting
86 Roman Ječmínek Male 25 Fencing
87 Jaroslav Jeřábek Male 21 Cycling
88 Stanislav Jirkal Male 36 Shooting
89 Pavlína Jobánková Female 18 Canoeing
90 Jaroslav Jokeľ Male 22 Weightlifting
91 Rudolf Juřícký Male 20 Cycling
92 Jan Kabrhel Male 31 Rowing
93 Juraj Kadnár Male 19 Canoeing
94 Hana Kafková Female 27 Rowing
95 Peter Kakaščík Male 28 Handball
96 Peter Kalafut Male 31 Handball
97 Šárka Kašpárková Female 21 Athletics
98 Miloslav Kejval Male 19 Cycling
99 Pavla Kinclová Female 17 Gymnastics
100 Štefan Kmeťo Male 31 Water Polo
101 Slavomír Kňazovický Male 25 Canoeing
102 Regina Kodymová-Jirkalová Female 26 Shooting
103 Igor Kollár Male 27 Athletics
104 Lenka Koloušková Female 25 Shooting
105 Petr Korbel Male 21 Table Tennis
106 Igor Kováč Male 23 Athletics
107 Lenka Kováčová Female 26 Rowing
108 Richard Krejčí Male 22 Rowing
109 Petr Krol Male 27 Weightlifting
110 Pavel Kubec Male 25 Shooting
111 Tomáš Kubíček Male 29 Fencing
112 Jozef Kucej Male 27 Athletics
113 René Kučera Male 19 Canoeing
114 Petr Kůrka Male 31 Shooting
115 Eva Lacinová Female 20 Badminton
116 Václav Lanča Male 25 Handball
117 Miroslav Lipták Male 23 Cycling
118 Martina Liptáková Female 26 Basketball
119 Jozef Lohyňa Male 29 Wrestling
120 Dušan Macháček Male 25 Rowing
121 Vladimíra Malátová-Racková Female 25 Athletics
122 Lenka Maňhalová Female 17 Swimming
123 Tomáš Mendrek Male 23 Badminton
124 Pavel Menšík Male 24 Rowing
125 Peter Mesiarik Male 28 Handball
126 Jaroslava Mihočková Female 21 Table Tennis
127 Milan Mikuláš Male 29 Athletics
128 Martin Modlitba Male 22 Gymnastics
129 Martina Moravcová Female 16 Swimming
130 Roman Mrázek Male 30 Athletics
131 Dalimil Nejezchleba Male 19 Shooting
132 Eva Němcová Female 19 Basketball
133 Šárka Nováková Female 21 Athletics
134 Jana Novotná Female 23 Tennis
135 Ľubica Novotníková-Kurhajcová Female 38 Rowing
136 Juraj Ontko Male 27 Canoeing
137 Lenka Oulehlová Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
138 Pavel Padrnos Male 21 Cycling
139 Jozef Palatinus Male 22 Wrestling
140 Jan Panáček Male 21 Cycling
141 Jiří Pecháček Male 48 Equestrianism
142 Alena Peterková Female 31 Athletics
143 Jan Petříček Male 25 Canoeing
144 Tomáš Petříček Male 28 Canoeing
145 Pavel Petřikov Male 33 Judo
146 Roman Polačik Male 28 Water Polo
147 Iveta Poloková Female 21 Gymnastics
148 Pavel Přindiš Male 30 Canoeing
149 Bohumír Prokop Male 23 Handball
150 Jiří Prokopius Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
151 Jakub Prüher Male 24 Canoeing
152 Jiří Pták Male 46 Rowing
153 Milena Rázgová Female 22 Basketball
154 Milan Revický Male 27 Wrestling
155 Vojtěch Rückschloss Male 23 Boxing
156 Marcela Sadilová Female 25 Canoeing
157 Petr Šedivák Male 30 Judo
158 Ján Sedláček Male 23 Handball
159 Pavel Sedláček Male 24 Athletics
160 Jiří Šefčík Male 19 Rowing
161 Martina Šefčíková Female 21 Rowing
162 Martin Šetlík Male 22 Handball
163 Jindřiška Šimková Female 27 Shooting
164 Jindřich Skupa Male 29 Shooting
165 Pavel Sokol Male 23 Rowing
166 Jiří Sosna Male 32 Judo
167 Irena Soukupová Female 27 Rowing
168 Olga Šplíchalová Female 16 Swimming
169 Jana Šramková Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
170 Renata Srbová Female 20 Sailing
171 Juraj Štěch Male 24 Wrestling
172 Pavel Štercl Male 25 Canoeing
173 Petr Štercl Male 25 Canoeing
174 Helena Straková Female 17 Swimming
175 Andrea Strnadová Female 20 Tennis
176 Helena Suková Female 27 Tennis
177 Ľubomír Švajlen Male 28 Handball
178 Martin Svoboda Male 17 Rowing
179 Lucie Svrčinová Female 17 Synchronized Swimming
180 Attila Szabó Male 26 Canoeing
181 Pavol Szikora Male 40 Athletics
182 Sabina Telenská Female 18 Rowing
183 Lubor Tesař Male 21 Cycling
184 Pavel Tesař Male 25 Cycling
185 Michal Tonar Male 22 Handball
186 František Trkal Male 22 Cycling
187 Jozef Turza Male 20 Canoeing
188 Stanislav Vagaský Male 17 Boxing
189 Marián Vajda Male 27 Tennis
190 David Valter Male 22 Shooting
191 Zdeněk Vaněk Male 24 Handball
192 Miroslav Varga Male 31 Shooting
193 Jindřich Vavrla Male 25 Wrestling
194 Michaela Vávrová Female 18 Rowing
195 Josef Věnsek Male 25 Judo
196 Peter Veszelits Male 24 Water Polo
197 Ladislav Vidumanský Male 31 Water Polo
198 Roland Vími Male 23 Table Tennis
199 Kamila Vodičková Female 19 Basketball
200 Ivana Vokurková Female 21 Canoeing
201 Ján Záhončík Male 27 Athletics
202 Hana Žáková Female 17 Rowing
203 Radek Zavadil Male 19 Rowing
204 Lenka Zavadilová Female 17 Rowing
205 Jaroslav Zeman Male 30 Wrestling
206 Ivo Žerava Male 20 Rowing
207 Radka Zrubáková Female 21 Tennis
208 Jiří Zubrický Male 28 Weightlifting

Sports