Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1976 Montréal Summer Games

Czechoslovakia at the 1976 Montréal Summer Games

TCH Czechoslovakia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Montréal, Canada (July 18, 1976 to August 1, 1976)
Opening Ceremony: July 17, 1976
Closing Ceremony: August 1, 1976

Events for Czechoslovakia: 79 in 16 sports
Participants for Czechoslovakia: 163 (125 men and 38 women)
Youngest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Alena Černáková (14 years, 345 days)
Oldest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Miroslav Štefan (43 years, 2 days)
Most Medals for Czechoslovakia (Athlete): Jan Bártů (2 medals)

Go to the 1976 Montréal Summer Games page

163 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Jan Bártů Male 21 Modern Pentathlon 1 1 2
2 Josef Panáček Male 38 Shooting 1 1
3 Anton Tkáč Male 25 Cycling 1 1
4 Jiří Adam Male 25 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
5 Vítězslav Mácha Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
6 Bohumil Starnovský Male 22 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
7 Helena Fibingerová Female 27 Athletics 1 1
8 Jaroslav Hellebrand Male 30 Rowing 1 1
9 Vladek Lacina Male 27 Rowing 1 1
10 Zdeněk Pecka Male 22 Rowing 1 1
11 Oldřich Svojanovský Male 30 Rowing 1 1
12 Pavel Svojanovský Male 32 Rowing 1 1
13 Ludvík Vébr Male 16 Rowing 1 1
14 Václav Vochoska Male 20 Rowing 1 1
15 Martina Babková Female 25 Basketball
16 Marie Bartáková Female 27 Rowing
17 Zdeněk Bohutínský Male 30 Canoeing
18 Jaroslav Brabec Male 26 Athletics
19 Kamil Brabenec Male 25 Basketball
20 Věra Bradáčová Female 20 Athletics
21 Petr Bucháček Male 28 Cycling
22 Karel Bulan Male 36 Shooting
23 Vojtěch Caska Male 22 Rowing
24 Bohumil Cepák Male 25 Handball
25 Jozefína Čerchlanová Female 24 Athletics
26 Alena Černáková Female 14 Gymnastics
27 Ľudmila Chmelíková Female 21 Basketball
28 Jiří Čtvrtečka Male 33 Canoeing
29 Ludvík Daněk Male 39 Athletics
30 Pavla Davidová Female 19 Basketball
31 Jozef Dobrotka Male 23 Handball
32 Zdeněk Dohnal Male 27 Cycling
33 Vladimír Dolejš Male 20 Canoeing
34 Zdeněk Douša Male 29 Basketball
35 Hana Doušová Female 27 Basketball
36 Petr Drozda Male 24 Wrestling
37 Dušan Drška Male 23 Weightlifting
38 Milena Duchková Female 24 Diving
39 Mária Faithová-Mračnová Female 29 Athletics
40 Vladimír Haber Male 26 Handball
41 Anastázie Hajná-Fridrichová Female 30 Canoeing
42 Jiří Hanzl Male 24 Handball
43 Ondrej Hekel Male 32 Weightlifting
44 Ingrid Holkovičová Female 16 Gymnastics
45 Gustav Hraška Male 23 Basketball
46 Vladimír Hurt Male 28 Shooting
47 Vladimír Hyka Male 24 Shooting
48 Vladimír Jánoš Male 30 Rowing
49 Miroslav Janota Male 28 Wrestling
50 Dimitrios Janulidis Male 20 Gymnastics
51 Vladimír Jarý Male 29 Handball
52 Jaroslav Jurka Male 27 Fencing
53 Jaroslav Kantůrek Male 22 Basketball
54 Dan Karabin Male 21 Wrestling
55 Milada Karbanová Female 28 Athletics
56 Štefan Katušák Male 26 Handball
57 Jiří Kavan Male 32 Handball
58 Hana Kavková Female 24 Rowing
59 Michal Klasa Male 22 Cycling
60 Miroslav Knapek Male 21 Rowing
61 Jana Knopová Female 18 Gymnastics
62 Petr Kocek Male 24 Cycling
63 Jiří Konopásek Male 30 Basketball
64 Pavel Konvička Male 24 Rowing
65 Ivana Kořinková Female 25 Basketball
66 Zdeněk Kos Male 25 Basketball
67 Drahomír Koudelka Male 30 Volleyball
68 František Koukal Male 27 Fencing
69 Petr Kovářík Male 31 Shooting
70 Ľudmila Králiková Female 22 Basketball
71 Jindřich Krepindl Male 28 Handball
72 Stano Kropilák Male 21 Basketball
73 Josef Krysta Male 19 Wrestling
74 Miroslav Laholík Male 23 Rowing
75 Vlastimil Lenert Male 26 Volleyball
76 Jiří Liška Male 23 Handball
77 Katarína Lokšová-Ráczová Female 25 Fencing
78 Otakar Mareček Male 33 Rowing
79 Anna Marešová Female 29 Rowing
80 Petr Matoušek Male 26 Cycling
81 Karel Mejta, Jr. Male 25 Rowing
82 Pavel Mikeš Male 26 Handball
83 Božena Miklošovičová Female 27 Basketball
84 Josef Mikunda Male 22 Volleyball
85 Václav Mls Male 27 Rowing
86 Dušan Moravčík Male 28 Athletics
87 Vlastimil Moravec Male 27 Cycling
88 Ján Nagy Male 31 Weightlifting
89 Lenka Nechvátalová Female 21 Basketball
90 Karel Neffe Male 28 Rowing
91 Miluše Neffeová Female 25 Rowing
92 Vladislav Nehasil Male 29 Gymnastics
93 Miroslav Nekola Male 28 Volleyball
94 Ivan Némethy Male 29 Shooting
95 Josef Neštický Male 25 Rowing
96 Miloslav Netušil Male 30 Gymnastics
97 Vladimír Novák Male 28 Judo
98 Jarmila Nygrýnová Female 23 Athletics
99 Boleslav Pachol Male 28 Weightlifting
100 Ján Packa Male 24 Handball
101 Vladimír Padrta Male 23 Basketball
102 Jaroslav Papiernik Male 24 Handball
103 Jarmila Pátková Female 23 Rowing
104 Petr Pavlásek Male 29 Weightlifting
105 Marta Pechová Female 24 Basketball
106 Oldřiška Pěkná Female 25 Rowing
107 Jaroslav Penc Male 28 Volleyball
108 Luděk Pernica Male 26 Athletics
109 Vladimír Petlák Male 30 Volleyball
110 Vojtěch Petr Male 20 Basketball
111 Vladimír Petříček Male 28 Rowing
112 Štefan Pipa Male 26 Volleyball
113 Jozef Plachý Male 27 Athletics
114 Josef Plamínek Male 22 Rowing
115 Viktor Podloucký Male 25 Canoeing
116 Anna Pohludková Female 16 Gymnastics
117 Jiří Pokorný Male 19 Cycling
118 Josef Pokorný Male 20 Rowing
119 Yvetta Polláková Female 23 Basketball
120 Eva Pořádková Female 17 Gymnastics
121 Jiří Pospíšil Male 25 Basketball
122 Karel Prohl Male 28 Weightlifting
123 Zuzana Prokešová Female 26 Rowing
124 Vladimír Ptáček Male 21 Basketball
125 Dana Ptáčková Female 24 Basketball
126 Jiří Pták Male 30 Rowing
127 Pavel Pulda Male 27 Shooting
128 Milan Puzrla Male 30 Cycling
129 Jindřiška Řeháčková Female 21 Canoeing
130 Pavel Řeřábek Male 24 Volleyball
131 Miloslav Roľko Male 15 Swimming
132 Tomáš Šach Male 28 Canoeing
133 Ivan Satrapa Male 30 Handball
134 Antonín Schwarz Male 36 Shooting
135 Justin Sedlák Male 21 Basketball
136 Josef Šilhavý Male 29 Athletics
137 Milan Šlambor Male 23 Volleyball
138 Drahomíra Smolíková Female 17 Gymnastics
139 Ladislav Souček Male 30 Canoeing
140 Jaroslav Stančo Male 26 Volleyball
141 Ľubor Štark Male 23 Canoeing
142 Miroslav Štefan Male 43 Shooting
143 Josef Straka, Jr. Male 28 Rowing
144 Rudolf Strejček Male 25 Weightlifting
145 Milan Suchopár Male 24 Rowing
146 František Šulc Male 26 Handball
147 Eva Šuranová Female 30 Athletics
148 Jiří Svoboda Male 22 Canoeing
149 Alena Svobodová Female 18 Rowing
150 Jiří Tabák Male 20 Gymnastics
151 Gustav Tannenberger Male 23 Gymnastics
152 Zdena Tichá Female 24 Rowing
153 Jaroslav Tomáš Male 27 Volleyball
154 Jiří Vogler Male 30 Shooting
155 Vladimír Vondráček Male 27 Cycling
156 Josef Vondrka Male 23 Volleyball
157 Miroslav Vraštil Male 24 Rowing
158 Vlasta Vrbková Female 22 Basketball
159 Jiří Vyčichlo Male 30 Athletics
160 Miroslav Vymazal Male 24 Cycling
161 Jindřich Wybraniec Male 28 Canoeing
162 Lubomír Zapletal Male 24 Rowing
163 Jan Zoulík Male 19 Gymnastics

Sports