Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1964 Tokyo Summer Games

Czechoslovakia at the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games

TCH Czechoslovakia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Tokyo, Japan (October 11, 1964 to October 24, 1964)
Opening Ceremony: October 10, 1964
Closing Ceremony: October 24, 1964

Events for Czechoslovakia: 64 in 13 sports
Participants for Czechoslovakia: 104 (95 men and 9 women)
Youngest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Marianna Némethová-Krajčírová (16 years, 141 days)
Oldest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Vladimír Kudrna (40 years, 302 days)
Most Medals for Czechoslovakia (Athlete): Věra Čáslavská (4 medals)

Go to the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games page

104 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Věra Čáslavská Female 22 Gymnastics 3 1 4
2 Jiří Daler Male 24 Cycling 1 1
3 Hans Zdražila Male 23 Weightlifting 1 1
4 Jan Brumovský Male 27 Football 1 1
5 Milan Čuda Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
6 Ľudovít Cvetler Male 26 Football 1 1
7 Ludvík Daněk Male 27 Athletics 1 1
8 Ján Geleta Male 21 Football 1 1
9 Bohumil Golian Male 33 Volleyball 1 1
10 Zdeněk Humhal Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
11 František Knebort Male 20 Football 1 1
12 Karel Knesl Male 22 Football 1 1
13 Petr Kop Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
14 Jiří Kormaník Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
15 Jána Kubičková-Posnerová Female 19 Gymnastics 1 1
16 Karel Lichtnégl Male 28 Football 1 1
17 Vojtech Masný Male 26 Football 1 1
18 Štefan Matlák Male 30 Football 1 1
19 Ivan Mráz Male 23 Football 1 1
20 Josef Musil Male 32 Volleyball 1 1
21 Marianna Némethová-Krajčírová Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
22 Karel Nepomucký Male 25 Football 1 1
23 Josef Odložil Male 25 Athletics 1 1
24 Karel Paulus Male 31 Volleyball 1 1
25 Boris Perušič Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
26 Zdeněk Pičman Male 31 Football 1 1
27 Hana Růžičková Female 23 Gymnastics 1 1
28 Pavel Schenk Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
29 František Schmucker Male 24 Football 1 1
30 Jaroslava Sedláčková Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1
31 Václav Šmídl Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
32 Josef Šorm Male 32 Volleyball 1 1
33 Anton Švajlen Male 26 Football 1 1
34 Adolfína Tkačíková-Tačová Female 25 Gymnastics 1 1
35 Ladislav Toman Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
36 Anton Urban Male 30 Football 1 1
37 František Valošek Male 27 Football 1 1
38 Josef Vojta Male 29 Football 1 1
39 Vladimír Weiss Male 25 Football 1 1
40 Vladimír Andrs Male 27 Rowing 1 1
41 Petr Čermák Male 21 Rowing 1 1
42 Pavel Hofmann Male 26 Rowing 1 1
43 Bohumil Janoušek Male 27 Rowing 1 1
44 Miroslav Koníček Male 28 Rowing 1 1
45 Jiří Lundák Male 25 Rowing 1 1
46 Jan Mrvík Male 25 Rowing 1 1
47 Lubomír Nácovský Male 29 Shooting 1 1
48 Richard Nový Male 27 Rowing 1 1
49 Luděk Pojezný Male 27 Rowing 1 1
50 Július Toček Male 25 Rowing 1 1
51 Josef Věntus Male 33 Rowing 1 1
52 Alexandr Bílek Male 23 Athletics
53 Václav Chalupa Male 29 Rowing
54 Václav Chudomel Male 32 Athletics
55 Ladislav Falta Male 28 Shooting
56 Ivan Ferák Male 22 Swimming
57 Pavel Gajdoš Male 28 Gymnastics
58 Daniel Gráč Male 21 Cycling
59 Miloslav Houzim Male 23 Canoeing
60 Zdenka Hradilová Female 26 Canoeing
61 Jan Jiráň Male 23 Canoeing
62 Pavel Kantorek Male 34 Athletics
63 Karel Karafiát Male 22 Rowing
64 Karel Klečka Male 28 Gymnastics
65 Petr Kment Male 22 Wrestling
66 Václav Kozák Male 27 Rowing
67 Přemysl Krbec Male 24 Gymnastics
68 Antonín Kříž Male 20 Cycling
69 Bohumil Kubát Male 29 Wrestling
70 Václav Kubíčka Male 25 Gymnastics
71 Vladimír Kučera Male 22 Boxing
72 Ivan Kučírek Male 17 Cycling
73 Vladimír Kudrna Male 40 Shooting
74 Eva Lehocká-Glesková Female 21 Athletics
75 René Líbal Male 27 Rowing
76 Petr Lohnický Male 23 Swimming
77 Josef Matoušek Male 36 Athletics
78 Zdeněk Mejstřík Male 16 Rowing
79 Bohumil Mudřík Male 22 Gymnastics
80 Jiřina Němcová-Vobořilová Female 27 Athletics
81 Josef Němec Male 31 Boxing
82 Bohumil Němeček Male 26 Boxing
83 Zdeněk Otáhal Male 28 Weightlifting
84 Karel Paar Male 19 Cycling
85 Jiří Palko Male 23 Rowing
86 Ladislav Pazdera Male 27 Gymnastics
87 Jiří Pecka Male 24 Cycling
88 Rudolf Pěnkava Male 18 Canoeing
89 Arnošt Poisl Male 24 Rowing
90 František Poláček Male 24 Boxing
91 František Řezáč Male 21 Cycling
92 Jaroslav Šlajs Male 22 Boxing
93 Jan Smolík Male 21 Cycling
94 Karel Štark Male 22 Cycling
95 Jaroslav Starosta Male 27 Rowing
96 Jan Štefan Male 21 Rowing
97 Vladimír Stibořík Male 37 Shooting
98 Jiří Švec Male 28 Wrestling
99 Josef Tomáš Male 30 Athletics
100 Rudolf Tomášek Male 27 Athletics
101 Josef Trousil Male 29 Athletics
102 Jindřich Vágner Male 21 Swimming
103 Miroslav Vejvoda Male 32 Sailing
104 Jiří Žemba Male 24 Athletics

Sports