Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1936 Berlin Summer Games

Czechoslovakia at the 1936 Berlin Summer Games

TCH Czechoslovakia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Berlin, Germany (August 2, 1936 to August 16, 1936)
Opening Ceremony: August 1, 1936
Closing Ceremony: August 16, 1936

Events for Czechoslovakia: 102 in 17 sports
Participants for Czechoslovakia: 190 (175 men and 15 women)
Youngest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Felix Erbert (18 years, 66 days)
Oldest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Jaroslav Mach (49 years, 96 days)
Most Medals for Czechoslovakia (Athlete): 18 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1936 Berlin Summer Games page

190 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Jan Brzák-Felix Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
2 Alois Hudec Male 28 Gymnastics 1 1
3 Václav Mottl Male 22 Canoeing 1 1
4 Zdeněk Škrland Male 22 Canoeing 1 1
5 Vladimír Syrovátka Male 28 Canoeing 1 1
6 Jaroslava Bajerová Female 26 Gymnastics 1 1
7 Vlasta Děkanová Female 26 Gymnastics 1 1
8 Božena Dobešová Female 21 Gymnastics 1 1
9 Vlasta Foltová Female 22 Gymnastics 1 1
10 Jozef Herda Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
11 Anna Hřebřinová Female 27 Gymnastics 1 1
12 Bohuslav Karlík Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
13 Josef Klapuch Male 30 Wrestling 1 1
14 Matilda Pálfyová Female 24 Gymnastics 1 1
15 Václav Pšenička, Sr. Male 29 Weightlifting 1 1
16 Zdena Veřmiřovská Female 23 Gymnastics 1 1
17 Marie Větrovská Female 24 Gymnastics 1 1
18 Jaroslav Křička Male 53 Art Competitions 1 1
19 Richard Augsten Male Art Competitions
20 Antonín Balda Male 26 Weightlifting
21 Valér Barač Male 27 Athletics
22 Rudolf Baránek Male 26 Rowing
23 Josef Bauer Male Art Competitions
24 Václav Bečvář Male 27 Weightlifting
25 Štefan Bednář Male 27 Art Competitions
26 Josef Benedik Male 38 Fencing
27 Robert Bergmann Male 31 Fencing
28 Ernst Berndt Male 21 Athletics
29 Rudolf Bezděk Male 20 Boxing
30 Ludvík Bombík Male 23 Athletics
31 Lešek Boubela Male 26 Water Polo
32 Eliška Boubelová Female 20 Swimming
33 Karel Brandstätter Male 21 Rowing
34 Václav Brdek Male 22 Wrestling
35 Miloslav Brepta Male 33 Sailing
36 Josef Brumlík Male 24 Weightlifting
37 František Brzák Male 21 Canoeing
38 Otomar Bureš Male 29 Equestrianism
39 Josef Bušek Male 34 Water Polo
40 Miloslav Buzek Male 36 Equestrianism
41 František Čermák Male 41 Shooting
42 Zdeněk Černický Male 22 Canoeing
43 Jan Chytrý Male 19 Boxing
44 Julius Čoček Male 36 Equestrianism
45 Jiří Čtyroký Male 25 Basketball
46 Josef Dobeš Male 32 Equestrianism
47 František Doležal Male 22 Boxing
48 František Douda Male 27 Athletics
49 František Draškovič Male 25 Art Competitions
50 Jean Dušek Male 44 Art Competitions
51 Josef Dusil Male 25 Canoeing
52 Alois Dvořáček Male 27 Basketball
53 Ludvík Dvořáček Male 25 Basketball
54 Jaroslav Eliáš Male 30 Athletics
55 Kurt Epstein Male 32 Water Polo
56 Felix Erbert Male 18 Swimming
57 Hervarth Frass von Friedenfeldt Male 23 Fencing
58 Jan Gajdoš Male 32 Gymnastics
59 Jan Gasche Male 29 Shooting
60 František Hájek Male 20 Basketball
61 Josef Hantych Male 24 Weightlifting
62 František Havelka Male 28 Boxing
63 Josef Hildebrand Male 41 Fencing
64 Vítězslav Hloušek Male 21 Basketball
65 Jiří Hoffmann Male 28 Athletics
66 Jan Holobrádek Male 21 Rowing
67 Karel Hoplíček Male 22 Athletics
68 Bedřich Hošek Male 24 Athletics
69 Václav Hošek Male 26 Athletics
70 Alois Houba Male 32 Art Competitions
71 Antonín Hrstka Male 28 Rowing
72 Josef Hrubeš Male 19 Boxing
73 Václav Hudek Male Art Competitions
74 Jaroslav Humpál Male 20 Canoeing
75 Josef Hušek Male 23 Athletics
76 Ferdinand Hýža Male 26 Wrestling
77 Josef Jabor Male Rowing
78 Vilém Jakl Male 21 Cycling
79 František Janda Male 26 Wrestling
80 František Jandl Male 30 Equestrianism
81 Josef Jelen Male 21 Boxing
82 Jerry Male Art Competitions
83 Jiří Jesenský Male 30 Fencing
84 Josef Jungmann Male 48 Fencing
85 Václav Kacl Male 26 Diving
86 Bohuslav Kirchmann Male 34 Fencing
87 Miroslav Klásek Male 23 Athletics
88 Alfred Klausnitzer Male 36 Fencing
89 Josef Klein Male 19 Athletics
90 Josef Klíma Male 25 Basketball
91 Ludvík Klíma Male 24 Canoeing
92 Karel Kněnický Male 28 Athletics
93 Bohumil Kněžek Male 35 Art Competitions
94 Jaroslav Knotek Male 24 Athletics
95 František Kobzík Male 22 Rowing
96 Jan Koller Male 34 Shooting
97 Jaroslav Kollinger Male 30 Gymnastics
98 Ludvík Kománek Male 26 Athletics
99 Josef Kopecký Male 43 Shooting
100 Jan Korejs Male 29 Athletics
101 Otakar Kouba Male 29 Canoeing
102 František Koubek Male Art Competitions
103 Konstantin Koutek Male 26 Water Polo
104 Břetislav Krátký Male 24 Athletics
105 Václav Krecl Male 47 Shooting
106 Josef Kříž Male Art Competitions
107 Karel Kuhn Male 20 Basketball
108 Josef Kunt Male 32 Fencing
109 Grete Kunz Female 27 Art Competitions
110 Rudolf Kus Male 21 Boxing
111 Karel Kváček Male 24 Wrestling
112 František Leikert Male 22 Diving
113 Alfred Lerbretier Male Rowing
114 Hans Leutelt Male 21 Cycling
115 Emanuel Löffler Male 34 Gymnastics
116 Miloslav Loos Male 22 Cycling
117 Heinz Lorenz Male 20 Athletics
118 Josef Lošek Male 24 Cycling
119 Miloslav Luňák Male 34 Athletics
120 Jaroslav Mach Male 49 Shooting
121 Pavol Mal'a Male 25 Athletics
122 František Maloň Male 23 Rowing
123 K. Martinek Male Art Competitions
124 Jan Matoušek Male 21 Rowing
125 Josef Medřický Male 28 Water Polo
126 Josef Moc Male 28 Basketball
127 František Mráček Male 22 Wrestling
128 Jaroslav Mysliveček Male Rowing
129 Jaroslav Nedvěd Male Art Competitions
130 Václav Nejtek Male 36 Art Competitions
131 Josef Nesvadba Male 27 Diving
132 Antonín Nič Male 30 Wrestling
133 Stanislav Otáhal Male 22 Athletics
134 Pavel Parák Male 23 Rowing
135 Vítězslav Pavlousek Male 25 Sailing
136 Matěj Pechman Male 43 Equestrianism
137 Jan Pešta Male Art Competitions
138 Vratislav Petráček Male 26 Gymnastics
139 František Picek Male 24 Basketball
140 Egon Plefka Male Art Competitions
141 František Pokorný Male 31 Shooting
142 Rudolf Polame Male 26 Athletics
143 Bohumil Povejšil Male 24 Gymnastics
144 Josef Přibyl Male 32 Wrestling
145 Bedřich Procházka Male 27 Rowing
146 Rudolf Procházka Male Art Competitions
147 Václav Procházka Male 31 Equestrianism
148 Hubert Prokop Male 27 Basketball
149 Hubert Prokop Male 26 Wrestling
150 Ladislav Prokop Male 19 Basketball
151 Václav Rais Male 26 Fencing
152 Carmen Raisová Female 28 Fencing
153 Stanislav Rajdl Male 25 Boxing
154 Evžen Rošický Male 21 Athletics
155 Hans Ruda Male Art Competitions
156 Alois Samec Male 30 Wrestling
157 Margaréta Schieferová Female 22 Athletics
158 Karel Schmuck Male 22 Water Polo
159 Otto Schöniger Male 46 Equestrianism
160 Irma Schrameková Female 24 Swimming
161 Marie Šedivá Female 27 Fencing
162 Josef Seyfried Male 40 Equestrianism
163 Hugo Siegmüller Male Art Competitions
164 František Šimůnek Male 28 Weightlifting
165 František Šír Male 22 Rowing
166 Jan Sládek Male 29 Gymnastics
167 Václav Slavík Male 29 Art Competitions
168 Emil Šmatlák Male 20 Canoeing
169 Ladislav Smolík Male 27 Rowing
170 Zdeněk Sobotka Male 19 Athletics
171 Otakar Španiel Male 55 Art Competitions
172 Jaroslav Štork Male 27 Athletics
173 Josef Straka, Sr. Male 32 Rowing
174 Josef Šulc Male 28 Athletics
175 František Svoboda Male 32 Canoeing
176 Jaroslav Sysel Male 27 Wrestling
177 Ján Takáč Male 27 Athletics
178 Jindřich Tintěra Male 35 Gymnastics
179 Ladislav Toman Male 41 Art Competitions
180 Ladislav Trpkoš Male 21 Basketball
181 Josef Václavík Male 36 Art Competitions
182 Vladimír Vaina Male 26 Rowing
183 Jaroslav Vítek Male 21 Athletics
184 Miroslav Vítek Male 27 Athletics
185 František Vohryzek Male 29 Fencing
186 Hugo Vondřejc Male 25 Water Polo
187 Josef Vosolsobě Male 31 Athletics
188 Olga Žák Female Art Competitions
189 Jiří Zavřel Male 25 Rowing
190 Karel Zvonař Male 23 Wrestling

Sports