Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1924 Paris Summer Games

Czechoslovakia at the 1924 Paris Summer Games

TCH Czechoslovakia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Paris, France (May 4, 1924 to July 27, 1924)
Opening Ceremony: July 5, 1924
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1924

Events for Czechoslovakia: 75 in 16 sports
Participants for Czechoslovakia: 133 (129 men and 4 women)
Youngest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Josef Machaň (18 years, 146 days)
Oldest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Boris Honzátko (48 years, 196 days)
Most Medals for Czechoslovakia (Athlete): Robert Pražák (3 medals)

Go to the 1924 Paris Summer Games page

133 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Robert Pražák Male 31 Gymnastics 3 3
2 Bedřich Šupčík Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1 2
3 Ladislav Vácha Male 25 Gymnastics 2 2
4 Jan Koutný Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
5 Bohumil Durdis Male 21 Weightlifting 1 1
6 Bohumil Mořkovský Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
7 Ladislav Ankert Male Water Polo
8 Václav Antoš Male 19 Swimming
9 Július Baláž Male 22 Diving, Swimming
10 Alexander Bárta Male 30 Fencing
11 Josef Beránek Male 32 Wrestling
12 Stanislav Bičák Male Swimming
13 Jan Bozděch Male Wrestling
14 Jaroslav Brož Male Cycling
15 Oldřich Buchar Male Equestrianism
16 Eduard Bürgmeister Male Sailing
17 Antonín Byczanski Male Shooting
18 Josef Čapek Male 21 Football
19 František Čermák Male 29 Shooting
20 Karel Červenka Male Cycling
21 Jaroslav Červený Male 28 Football
22 Oldřich Červinka Male Cycling
23 Eva Chaloupková Female Swimming
24 Josef Charous Male 29 Equestrianism
25 Antonín Charvát Male Cycling
26 František Donda Male Equestrianism
27 Běla Drážková Female Swimming
28 Jean Dušek Male 32 Art Competitions
29 František Dvořák Male Fencing
30 František Dyršmíd Male Wrestling
31 Josef Eberle Male Athletics
32 František Fišer Male Weightlifting
33 František Franěk Male 23 Water Polo
34 Bruno Frank Male Shooting
35 František Fuhrherr-Nový Male 20 Athletics
36 Ernst Gottlieb Male Tennis
37 Jaroslav Hanf Male 36 Equestrianism
38 Miloslav Hlaváč Male Shooting
39 František Hochman Male 20 Football
40 Antonín Hojer Male 30 Football
41 František Hojer Male 29 Football
42 Boris Honzátko Male 48 Athletics
43 Jan Hora Male Water Polo
44 Josef Hosa Male Shooting
45 Antonín Hrabě Male Weightlifting
46 Stanislav Indruch Male 24 Gymnastics
47 František Janda-Suk Male 46 Athletics
48 Otakar Jandera Male 26 Athletics
49 Josef Javůrek Male Fencing
50 Rudolf Jelen Male Shooting
51 Josef Jelínek Male 24 Football
52 Antonín Jílek Male Shooting
53 Bedřich John Male Equestrianism
54 Josef Jungmann Male 36 Fencing
55 Emil Kalous Male Athletics
56 Hugo Klempfner Male 22 Water Polo
57 Richard Klier Male Shooting
58 Miroslav Klinger Male 31 Gymnastics
59 Miloš Knobloch Male Cycling
60 Mór Kóczán Male 39 Athletics
61 František Kolenatý Male 24 Football
62 Josef Kos Male Gymnastics
63 Jan Koželuh Male 20 Tennis
64 Josef Kozlík Male Shooting
65 František Kratochvíl Male 20 Wrestling
66 Otto Krombholz Male 25 Football
67 Aloisie Krongeigerová Female Diving
68 Josef Kruz Male Shooting
69 Mikuláš Kucsera Male 21 Athletics
70 František Kundert Male 32 Cycling
71 František Kůrka Male 20 Water Polo
72 Viktor Legát Male Swimming
73 Jindřich Lepiere Male Modern Pentathlon
74 Alois Linka Male 25 Athletics
75 Pavel Macenauer Male Tennis
76 Jaroslav Mach Male 37 Shooting
77 Pavel Mach Male Shooting
78 Josef Machaň Male 18 Athletics
79 Paul Mahrer Male 23 Football
80 Jaroslav Müller Male Swimming
81 Jarmila Müllerová Female 23 Swimming
82 Karel Nedobitý Male 18 Athletics
83 Vojtech Neményi Male 24 Water Polo
84 Jan Novák Male 27 Football
85 Josef Novák Male 23 Football
86 Otto Novák Male 22 Football
87 Jakub Obrovský Male 41 Art Competitions
88 Luděk Oppl Male Fencing
89 Josef Pavlík Male Shooting
90 Karel Pechan Male Cycling
91 Matěj Pechman Male 30 Equestrianism
92 Antonín Perič Male 27 Cycling
93 Karel Pešek Male 28 Football
94 Rudolf Piowatý Male Swimming
95 Josef Pleticha Male 22 Football
96 Jan Plichta Male 32 Athletics
97 Rudolf Popler Male Equestrianism
98 František Pražský Male Wrestling
99 Karel Přibyl Male 24 Athletics
100 Oldřich Pštros Male Wrestling
101 Josef Rabas Male Equestrianism
102 Jiří Reitman Male Water Polo
103 František Řezáč Male Wrestling
104 Eduard Riedl Male 22 Athletics
105 Kurt Riedl Male Shooting
106 Friedrich Rohrer Male Tennis
107 Otto Schöniger Male 34 Equestrianism
108 František Schuster Male Shooting
109 Josef Sedláček Male 30 Football
110 Emil Seifert Male 23 Football
111 Antonín Siegl Male Shooting
112 Vilém Šindler Male 20 Athletics
113 Jaroslav Skobla Male 25 Weightlifting
114 Antonín Skopový Male Wrestling
115 Josef Sloup Male 26 Football
116 Rudolf Sloup Male 28 Football
117 Alois Sobotka Male 20 Athletics
118 František Statečný Male 23 Equestrianism
119 Bohumil Stinný Male Weightlifting
120 Josef Sucharda Male 41 Shooting
121 Antonín Svoboda Male 24 Athletics
122 Jiří Svoboda Male 20 Athletics
123 Otakar Švorčík Male 37 Fencing
124 František Tázler Male Wrestling
125 Emanuel Thiel Male 41 Equestrianism
126 Jan Tille Male 33 Fencing
127 Josef Tomáš Male Weightlifting
128 Josef Tomášek Male 20 Water Polo
129 Karel Tůma Male Modern Pentathlon
130 František Vacín Male 30 Water Polo
131 Josef Vlček Male 23 Football
132 Emil Werner Male Shooting
133 Ladislav Žemla Male 36 Tennis

Sports