Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games

Czechoslovakia at the 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games

TCH Czechoslovakia: Next Summer Games

Host City: Antwerpen, Belgium (April 23, 1920 to September 12, 1920)
Opening Ceremony: August 14, 1920
Closing Ceremony: August 30, 1920

Events for Czechoslovakia: 53 in 13 sports
Participants for Czechoslovakia: 119 (118 men and 1 woman)
Youngest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Adolf Reich (18 years, 276 days)
Oldest Participant for Czechoslovakia: Josef Huml (40 years, 62 days)
Most Medals for Czechoslovakia (Athlete): 10 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games page

119 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Karel Hartmann Male 34 Ice Hockey 1 1
2 Vilém Loos Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
3 Jan Palouš Male 31 Ice Hockey 1 1
4 Jan Peka Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
5 Karel Pešek Male 24 Football, Ice Hockey 1 1
6 Milada Skrbková Female 22 Tennis 1 1
7 Josef Šroubek Male 28 Ice Hockey 1 1
8 Otakar Vindyš Male 36 Ice Hockey 1 1
9 Karel Wälzer Male 31 Ice Hockey 1 1
10 Ladislav Žemla Male 32 Tennis 1 1
11 Karel Ardelt Male 31 Tennis
12 Jan Balej Male 26 Wrestling
13 Jan Bauch Male Rowing
14 Josef Beránek Male 28 Wrestling
15 František Bláha Male Shooting
16 Josef Bochníček Male 24 Gymnastics
17 Ferdinand Brožek Male Rowing
18 Antonín Brych Male Shooting
19 Ladislav Bubeníček Male 28 Gymnastics
20 Václav Bucháček Male Swimming
21 Josef Čada Male 39 Gymnastics
22 František Černík Male 19 Water Polo
23 Jan Černohorský Male Fencing
24 Emil Cirl Male Water Polo
25 Karel Čížek Male Rowing
26 František Dvořák Male Fencing
27 Jaroslav Dvořák Male 23 Weightlifting
28 František Franěk Male 19 Water Polo
29 Karel Frankenstein Male 23 Athletics
30 Karel Halík Male 36 Wrestling
31 Eduard Hašek Male 26 Athletics
32 Antonín Hojer Male 26 Football
33 František Hoplíček Male 30 Athletics
34 Jan Hora Male Water Polo
35 Alois Hrašek Male Swimming
36 Josef Huml Male 39 Wrestling
37 Bohuslav Hykš Male 30 Tennis
38 Stanislav Indruch Male 20 Gymnastics
39 Antonín Janda Male 27 Football
40 Ladislav Janoušek Male Cycling
41 Josef Javůrek Male Fencing
42 Rudolf Jelen Male Shooting
43 Josef Jungmann Male 32 Fencing
44 Jaroslav Just Male 37 Tennis
45 Bohdan Kallmünzer Male Rowing
46 Jiří Kallmünzer Male 23 Rowing
47 František Kiehlmann Male 18 Athletics
48 Václav Kindl Male Shooting
49 Rudolf Klapka Male 25 Football
50 Miroslav Klinger Male 27 Gymnastics
51 František Kocián Male Wrestling
52 František Kolenatý Male 20 Football
53 František Kopřiva Male 27 Wrestling
54 Jan Kraus Male Wrestling
55 František Kundert Male 28 Cycling
56 Václav Lancinger Male Water Polo
57 Josef Linert Male Shooting
58 Josef Malý Male 26 Gymnastics
59 Harry Marek Male Athletics
60 Oto Mazal Male 22 Football
61 Antonín Mikala Male Fencing
62 Jindřich Mulač Male Rowing
63 Antonín Novotný Male Water Polo
64 Jaroslav Oplt Male Rowing
65 Zdeněk Opočenský Male 24 Gymnastics
66 Emil Ordnung Male Rowing
67 Karel Pacák Male 24 Athletics
68 Josef Pagáč Male 25 Gymnastics
69 František Pecháček Male 24 Gymnastics
70 Antonín Perner Male 21 Football
71 Václav Pilát Male 31 Football
72 Jan Plaček Male 25 Football
73 Vojtěch Plzák Male Athletics
74 Miroslav Pospíšil Male 29 Football
75 Robert Pražák Male 27 Gymnastics
76 Karel Přibyl Male 20 Athletics
77 František Procházka Male Shooting
78 Jaroslav Procházka Male Athletics
79 Josef Procházka Male Cycling
80 Emanuel Prüll Male Swimming
81 Bohumil Rameš Male 25 Cycling
82 Adolf Reich Male 18 Athletics
83 František Řezáč Male Wrestling
84 Ivan Schweizer Male 35 Rowing
85 Hugo Sedláček Male Water Polo
86 Josef Sedláček Male 26 Football
87 Emil Seifert Male 19 Football
88 Josef Širc Male Rowing
89 Vladimír Širc Male Rowing
90 Josef Šlehofer Male 20 Athletics
91 František Šretr Male Athletics
92 Karel Steiner Male 25 Football
93 František Stejskal Male 24 Athletics
94 Eduard Stibor Male Swimming, Water Polo
95 Dominik Štillip Male Rowing
96 Josef Štojdl Male Shooting
97 Václav Stolař Male 26 Gymnastics
98 Josef Struna Male Wrestling
99 Josef Sucharda Male 37 Shooting
100 Svatopluk Svoboda Male 33 Gymnastics
101 Otakar Švorčík Male 33 Fencing
102 František Tázler Male Wrestling
103 Josef Teplý Male Athletics
104 Jaroslav Tuček Male 37 Fencing
105 Vilém Tvrzský Male Fencing
106 František Týř Male Tennis
107 Ladislav Vácha Male 21 Gymnastics
108 František Vaněček Male 28 Gymnastics
109 Jan Vaník Male 28 Football
110 Zdeněk Vávra Male Fencing
111 Jaroslav Velda Male Gymnastics
112 Václav Vohralík Male 28 Athletics
113 Otakar Votík Male Rowing
114 Otakar Vydra Male 18 Athletics
115 Ludvík Wágner Male Weightlifting
116 Jiří Wihan Male Rowing
117 Václav Wirt Male 26 Gymnastics
118 Otto Woffek Male Tennis
119 Gustav Zinke Male Rowing

Sports