You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Serbia > 2012 London Summer Games

Serbia at the 2012 London Summer Games

SRB Serbia: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Serbia: 55 in 15 sports
Participants for Serbia: 116 (80 men and 36 women)
Youngest Participant for Serbia: Dušan Mandić (18 years, 44 days)
Oldest Participant for Serbia: Jasna Šekarić (46 years, 228 days)
Most Medals for Serbia (Athlete): 16 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

116 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Milica Mandić Female 20 Taekwondo 1 1
2 Ivana Maksimović Female 22 Shooting 1 1
3 Milan Aleksić Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
4 Filip Filipović Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
5 Živko Gocić Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
6 Dušan Mandić Male 18 Water Polo 1 1
7 Stefan Mitrović Male 24 Water Polo 1 1
8 Slobodan Nikić Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
9 Duško Pijetlović Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
10 Gojko Pijetlović Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
11 Andrija Prlainović Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
12 Nikola Rađen Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
13 Aleksa Šaponjić Male 20 Water Polo 1 1
14 Slobodan Soro Male 33 Water Polo 1 1
15 Vanja Udovičić Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
16 Andrija Zlatić Male 34 Shooting 1 1
17 Aleksandar Aleksić Male 20 Canoeing
18 Andrea Arsović Female 25 Shooting
19 Zorana Arunović Female 25 Shooting
20 Aleksandar Atanasijević Male 20 Volleyball
21 Emir Bekrić Male 21 Athletics
22 Bojan Beljanski Male 26 Handball
23 Nenad Beđik Male 23 Rowing
24 Jelena Blagojević Female 23 Volleyball
25 Jovana Brakočević Female 24 Volleyball
26 Milorad Čavić Male 28 Swimming
27 Suzana Ćebić Female 27 Volleyball
28 Dalibor Čutura Male 37 Handball
29 Aleksandar Drenovak Male 28 Boxing
30 Mihail Dudaš Male 22 Athletics
31 Damir Fejzić Male 18 Taekwondo
32 Nenad Filipović Male 33 Athletics
33 Predrag Filipović Male 33 Athletics
34 Dmitrj Gerasimenko Male 24 Judo
35 Dragana Gladović Female 19 Taekwondo
36 Nađa Higl Female 25 Swimming
37 Ervin Holpert Male 26 Canoeing
38 Antonija Horvat-Panda Female 35 Canoeing
39 Momir Ilić Male 30 Handball
40 Ana Ivanović Female 24 Tennis
41 Goran Jagar Male 28 Rowing
42 Bojan Janić Male 30 Volleyball
43 Jelena Janković Female 27 Tennis
44 Tatjana Jelača Female 21 Athletics
45 Olivera Jevtić Female 35 Athletics
46 Marko Jevtović Male 25 Table Tennis
47 Aleksandar Karakašević Male 36 Table Tennis
48 Gabor Kasa Male 23 Cycling
49 Asmir Kolašinac Male 27 Athletics
50 Nikola Kovačević Male 29 Volleyball
51 Uroš Kovačević Male 19 Volleyball
52 Nataša Krsmanović Female 27 Volleyball
53 Ivan Lenđer Male 21 Swimming
54 Renata Major-Kubik Female 29 Canoeing
55 Aleksandar Maksimović Male 24 Wrestling
56 Nikola Manojlović Male 30 Handball
57 Dragan Marjanac Male 27 Handball
58 Dobrivoje Marković Male 26 Handball
59 Đorđe Marković Male 24 Swimming
60 Brankica Mihajlović Female 21 Volleyball
61 Damir Mikec Male 28 Shooting
62 Nemanja Mirosavljev Male 42 Shooting
63 Mihajlo Mitić Male 21 Volleyball
64 Biljana Mitrović-Topić Female 34 Athletics
65 Nikolina Moldovan Female 22 Canoeing
66 Olivera Moldovan Female 23 Canoeing
67 Marina Munćan Female 29 Athletics
68 Miroslava Najdanovski Female 24 Swimming
69 Antonija Nađ Female 26 Canoeing
70 Ivan Nikčević Male 31 Handball
71 Miloš Nikić Male 26 Volleyball
72 Marko Novaković Male 23 Canoeing
73 Maja Ognjenović Female 27 Volleyball
74 Vlado Petković Male 29 Volleyball
75 Marko Podraščanin Male 24 Volleyball
76 Rajko Prodanović Male 26 Handball
77 Milan Rašić Male 27 Volleyball
78 Milena Rašić Female 21 Volleyball
79 Momir Rnić Male 24 Handball
80 Nikola Rosić Male 27 Volleyball
81 Jasna Šekarić Female 46 Shooting
82 Žarko Šešum Male 26 Handball
83 Čaba Silađi Male 21 Swimming
84 Radovan Siljevski Male 26 Swimming
85 Ivana Španović Female 22 Athletics
86 Darko Stanić Male 33 Handball
87 Dragan Stanković Male 26 Volleyball
88 Ivan Stanković Male 30 Handball
89 Sanja Starović Female 29 Volleyball
90 Saša Starović Male 23 Volleyball
91 Ivan Stević Male 32 Cycling
92 Velimir Stjepanović Male 18 Swimming
93 Nikola Stojić Male 37 Rowing
94 Ana Subotić Female 28 Athletics
95 Dejan Terzić Male 25 Canoeing
96 Marta Tibor Female 29 Canoeing
97 Janko Tipsarević Male 28 Tennis
98 Dragana Tomašević Female 30 Athletics
99 Marko Tomićević Male 22 Canoeing
100 Dragutin Topić Male 41 Athletics
101 Alem Toskić Male 30 Handball
102 Viktor Troicki Male 26 Tennis
103 Miloš Vasić Male 21 Rowing
104 Bobana Veličković Female 22 Shooting
105 Stefana Veljković Female 22 Volleyball
106 Jovana Vesović Female 25 Volleyball
107 Nenad Vučković Male 31 Handball
108 Marko Vujin Male 27 Handball
109 Miljan Vuković Male 22 Rowing
110 Nenad Zimonjić Male 36 Tennis
111 Darko Živanović Male 25 Athletics
112 Bojana Živković Female 24 Volleyball
113 Milenko Zorić Male 23 Canoeing
114 Radoje Đerić Male 20 Rowing
115 Ivana Đerisilo Female 28 Volleyball
116 Novak Đoković Male 25 Tennis

Sports