You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Slovenia > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

Slovenia at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

SLO Slovenia: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for Slovenia: 41 in 10 sports
Participants for Slovenia: 47 (30 men and 17 women)
Youngest Participant for Slovenia: Anja Eržen (17 years, 116 days)
Oldest Participant for Slovenia: Janez Marič (34 years, 201 days)
Most Medals for Slovenia (Athlete): Tina Maze (2 medals)

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

47 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Tina Maze Female 26 Alpine Skiing 2 2
2 Petra Majdič Female 30 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
3 Klemen Bauer Male 24 Biathlon
4 Nina Bednarik Female 27 Freestyle Skiing
5 Gašper Berlot Male 19 Nordic Combined
6 Tadeja Brankovič Female 30 Biathlon
7 Jernej Damjan Male 26 Ski Jumping
8 Peter Dokl Male 25 Biathlon
9 Mitja Dragšič Male 30 Alpine Skiing
10 Ana Drev Female 24 Alpine Skiing
11 Anja Eržen Female 17 Cross Country Skiing
12 Vesna Fabjan Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
13 Saša Farič Female 25 Freestyle Skiing
14 Maruša Ferk Female 21 Alpine Skiing
15 Rok Flander Male 30 Snowboarding
16 Filip Flisar Male 22 Freestyle Skiing
17 Aleš Gorza Male 29 Alpine Skiing
18 Teja Gregorin Female 29 Biathlon
19 Dijana Grudiček-Ravnikar Female 31 Biathlon
20 Janez Jazbec Male 25 Alpine Skiing
21 Andrej Jerman Male 31 Alpine Skiing
22 Barbara Jezeršek Female 23 Cross Country Skiing
23 Žan Košir Male 25 Snowboarding
24 Glorija Kotnik Female 20 Snowboarding
25 Robert Kranjec Male 28 Ski Jumping
26 Andrej Križaj Male 23 Alpine Skiing
27 Andreja Mali Female 32 Biathlon
28 Rok Marguč Male 23 Snowboarding
29 Janez Marič Male 34 Biathlon
30 Mitja Mežnar Male 21 Ski Jumping
31 Mitja Oranič Male 23 Nordic Combined
32 Rok Perko Male 24 Alpine Skiing
33 Primož Pikl Male 27 Ski Jumping
34 Domen Pociecha Male 24 Luge
35 Teodora Poštič Female 25 Figure Skating
36 Peter Prevc Male 17 Ski Jumping
37 Rok Rogelj Male 22 Snowboarding
38 Vasja Rupnik Male 32 Biathlon
39 Cilka Sadar Female 18 Snowboarding
40 Anže Šetina Male 23 Skeleton
41 Matic Skube Male 21 Alpine Skiing
42 Andrej Šporn Male 28 Alpine Skiing
43 Izidor Šušteršič Male 32 Snowboarding
44 Gregor Urbas Male 27 Figure Skating
45 Bernard Vajdič Male 29 Alpine Skiing
46 Mitja Valenčič Male 32 Alpine Skiing
47 Katja Višnar Female 25 Cross Country Skiing

Sports