You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Slovenia > 2012 London Summer Games

Slovenia at the 2012 London Summer Games

SLO Slovenia: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Slovenia: 68 in 15 sports
Participants for Slovenia: 65 (28 men and 37 women)
Youngest Participant for Slovenia: Nastja Govejšek (15 years, 18 days)
Oldest Participant for Slovenia: Rajmond Debevec (49 years, 131 days)
Most Medals for Slovenia (Athlete): 5 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

65 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Urška Žolnir Female 30 Judo 1 1
2 Primož Kozmus Male 32 Athletics 1 1
3 Iztok Čop Male 40 Rowing 1 1
4 Rajmond Debevec Male 49 Shooting 1 1
5 Luka Špik Male 33 Rowing 1 1
6 Franka Anić Female 21 Taekwondo
7 Polona Batagelj Female 23 Cycling
8 Urša Bežan Female 18 Swimming
9 Grega Bole Male 26 Cycling
10 Borut Božič Male 31 Cycling
11 Luka Božič Male 21 Canoeing
12 Janez Brajkovič Male 28 Cycling
13 Anja Čarman Female 27 Swimming
14 Matjaž Ceraj Male 28 Judo
15 Teja Černe Female 27 Sailing
16 Rok Drakšič Male 25 Judo
17 Damir Dugonjič Male 24 Swimming
18 Živa Dvoršak Female 21 Shooting
19 Saša Golob Female 20 Gymnastics
20 Nastja Govejšek Female 15 Swimming
21 Polona Hercog Female 21 Tennis
22 Karlo Hmeljak Male 29 Sailing
23 Sara Isakovič Female 24 Swimming
24 Žana Jereb Female 28 Athletics
25 Peter Kauzer Male 28 Canoeing
26 Blaž Kavčič Male 25 Tennis
27 Blaža Klemenčič Female 32 Cycling
28 Andreja Klepač Female 26 Tennis
29 Anja Klinar Female 24 Swimming
30 Primož Kobe Male 31 Athletics
31 Matija Kranjc Male 28 Athletics
32 Brent Larue Male 25 Athletics
33 Boštjan Maček Male 40 Shooting
34 Peter Mankoč Male 34 Swimming
35 Marija Martinović-Šestak Female 33 Athletics
36 Tina Mrak Female 24 Sailing
37 Tjaša Oder Female 18 Swimming
38 Lucija Polavder Female 27 Judo
39 Špela Ponomarenko Janić Female 30 Canoeing
40 Rožle Prezelj Male 32 Athletics
41 Nuša Rajher Female 29 Taekwondo
42 Martinka Ratej Female 30 Athletics
43 Sonja Roman Female 33 Athletics
44 Mojca Sagmeister Female 16 Swimming
45 Benjamin Savšek Male 25 Canoeing
46 Aljaž Sedej Male 24 Judo
47 Mateja Šimic Female 32 Triathlon
48 Tanja Šmid Female 22 Swimming
49 Barbara Špiler Female 20 Athletics
50 Raša Sraka Female 32 Judo
51 Katarina Srebotnik Female 31 Tennis
52 Klemen Štrajhar Male 17 Archery
53 Tina Šutej Female 23 Athletics
54 Sašo Taljat Male 22 Canoeing
55 Eva Terčelj Female 20 Canoeing
56 Bojan Tokič Male 31 Table Tennis
57 Marina Tomić Female 29 Athletics
58 Ivan Konrad Trajkovič Male 20 Taekwondo
59 Maja Tvrdy Female 28 Badminton
60 Ana Velenšek Female 21 Judo
61 Tjaša Vozel Female 18 Swimming
62 Tanja Žakelj Female 23 Cycling
63 Robert Žbogar Male 23 Swimming
64 Vasilij Žbogar Male 36 Sailing
65 Vesna Đukić Female 26 Judo

Sports