Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Serbia and Montenegro at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

SCG Serbia and Montenegro: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Serbia and Montenegro: 39 in 14 sports
Participants for Serbia and Montenegro: 85 (78 men and 7 women)
Youngest Participant for Serbia and Montenegro: Miroslava Najdanovski (16 years, 224 days)
Oldest Participant for Serbia and Montenegro: Dragan Perić (40 years, 103 days)
Most Medals for Serbia and Montenegro (Athlete): 13 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

85 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Aleksandar Ćirić Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
2 Vladimir Gojković Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
3 Danilo Ikodinović Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
4 Viktor Jelenić Male 33 Water Polo 1 1
5 Predrag Jokić Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
6 Slobodan Nikić Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
7 Aleksandar Šapić Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
8 Dejan Savić Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
9 Denis Šefik Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
10 Jasna Šekarić Female 38 Shooting 1 1
11 Petar Trbojević Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
12 Vanja Udovičić Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
13 Vlada Vujasinović Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
14 Vule Avdalović Male 22 Basketball
15 Nenad Babović Male 28 Rowing
16 Marko Baša Male 21 Football
17 Igor Beretić Male 23 Swimming
18 Milan Biševac Male 20 Football
19 Dejan Bodiroga Male 31 Basketball
20 Milorad Čavić Male 20 Swimming
21 Andrija Delibašić Male 23 Football
22 Peja Drobnjak Male 28 Basketball
23 Silvija Erdelji Female 25 Table Tennis
24 Igor Erhartić Male 20 Swimming
25 Ognjen Filipović Male 30 Canoeing
26 Predrag Filipović Male 25 Athletics
27 Andrija Gerić Male 27 Volleyball
28 Nikola Grbić Male 30 Volleyball
29 Vladimir Grbić Male 33 Volleyball
30 Slobodan Grujić Male 30 Table Tennis
31 Ivan Ilić Male 27 Volleyball
32 Jelena Janković Female 19 Tennis
33 Olivera Jevtić Female 27 Athletics
34 Ðjorđe Jokić Male 23 Football
35 Aleksandar Karakašević Male 28 Table Tennis
36 Miloš Krasić Male 19 Football
37 Nenad Krstić Male 21 Basketball
38 Marina Kuč Female 19 Swimming
39 Branko Lazarević Male 20 Football
40 Marko Lomić Male 20 Football
41 Nenad Lončar Male 23 Athletics
42 Goran Lovre Male 22 Football
43 Milan Marković Male 24 Volleyball
44 Vladan Marković Male 27 Swimming
45 Igor Matić Male 23 Football
46 Đula Mešter Male 32 Volleyball
47 Miloš Mijalković Male 26 Judo
48 Vasa Mijić Male 31 Volleyball
49 Ivan Miljković Male 24 Volleyball
50 Nikola Milojević Male 23 Football
51 Dejan Milovanović Male 20 Football
52 Aleksandar Mitrović Male 21 Volleyball
53 Miroslava Najdanovski Female 16 Swimming
54 Goran Nedeljković Male 21 Rowing
55 Bojan Neziri Male 22 Football
56 Nikola Nikezić Male 23 Football
57 Đuro Ostojić Male 28 Basketball
58 Aleksandar Pavlović Male 20 Basketball
59 Dragan Perić Male 40 Athletics
60 Branimir Petrović Male 22 Football
61 Stevan Pletikosić Male 32 Shooting
62 Petar Popović Male 25 Basketball
63 Vladimir Radmanović Male 23 Basketball
64 Srđan Radonjić Male 23 Football
65 Igor Rakočević Male 26 Basketball
66 Aleksandar Raković Male 36 Athletics
67 Vlado Šćepanović Male 28 Basketball
68 Davor Štefanek Male 18 Wrestling
69 Mladen Stegić Male 23 Rowing
70 Milan Stepanov Male 21 Football
71 Ivan Stević Male 24 Cycling
72 Nikola Stojić Male 29 Rowing
73 Mladen Tepavčević Male 27 Swimming
74 Dejan Tomašević Male 31 Basketball
75 Dragana Tomašević Female 22 Athletics
76 Miloš Tomić Male 24 Rowing
77 Dragutin Topić Male 33 Athletics
78 Veljko Urošević Male 26 Rowing
79 Milan Vašić Male 23 Volleyball
80 Miloš Vujanić Male 23 Basketball
81 Goran Vujević Male 31 Volleyball
82 Simon Vukčević Male 18 Football
83 Andrija Zlatić Male 26 Shooting
84 Dragan Zorić Male 25 Canoeing
85 Vladan Đorđević Male 21 Volleyball

Sports