Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2000 Sydney Summer Games

Serbia and Montenegro at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games

SCG Serbia and Montenegro: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Sydney, Australia (September 13, 2000 to October 1, 2000)
Opening Ceremony: September 15, 2000
Closing Ceremony: October 1, 2000

Events for Serbia and Montenegro: 50 in 14 sports
Participants for Serbia and Montenegro: 109 (92 men and 17 women)
Youngest Participant for Serbia and Montenegro: Milorad Čavić (16 years, 110 days)
Oldest Participant for Serbia and Montenegro: Goran Maksimović (37 years, 57 days)
Most Medals for Serbia and Montenegro (Athlete): 25 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2000 Sydney Summer Games page

109 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Vladimir Batez Male 31 Volleyball 1 1
2 Slobodan Boškan Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
3 Andrija Gerić Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
4 Nikola Grbić Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
5 Vladimir Grbić Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
6 Slobodan Kovač Male 33 Volleyball 1 1
7 Đula Mešter Male 28 Volleyball 1 1
8 Vasa Mijić Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
9 Ivan Miljković Male 21 Volleyball 1 1
10 Goran Vujević Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
11 Igor Vušurović Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
12 Jasna Šekarić Female 34 Shooting 1 1
13 Aleksandar Ćirić Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
14 Danilo Ikodinović Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
15 Viktor Jelenić Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
16 Nikola Kuljača Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
17 Aleksandar Šapić Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
18 Dejan Savić Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
19 Aleksandar Šoštar Male 36 Water Polo 1 1
20 Petar Trbojević Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
21 Veljko Uskoković Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
22 Jugoslav Vasović Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
23 Vlada Vujasinović Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
24 Nenad Vukanić Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
25 Predrag Zimonjić Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
26 Geard Ajetović Male 19 Boxing
27 Nebojša Bikić Male 25 Swimming
28 Aranka Binder Female 34 Shooting
29 Dejan Bodiroga Male 27 Basketball
30 Igor Butulija Male 30 Handball
31 Milorad Čavić Male 16 Swimming
32 Miloš Cerović Male 20 Swimming
33 Predrag Danilović Male 30 Basketball
34 Natasa Douchev-Janics Female 18 Canoeing
35 Peja Drobnjak Male 24 Basketball
36 Filip Filipić Male 20 Rowing
37 Ognjen Filipović Male 26 Canoeing
38 Đorđe Filipović Male 21 Swimming
39 Nebojša Golić Male 23 Handball
40 Slobodan Grujić Male 27 Table Tennis
41 Aleksandra Ivošev Female 26 Shooting
42 Danial Jahić Male 21 Athletics
43 Marko Janković Male 24 Athletics
44 Nikola Jestratijević Male 24 Basketball
45 Olivera Jevtić Female 23 Athletics
46 Nedeljko Jovanović Male 29 Handball
47 Nikola Kalabić Male 21 Swimming
48 Petar Kapisoda Male 24 Handball
49 Aleksandar Knežević Male 31 Handball
50 Mara Kovačević Female 24 Judo
51 Igor Kovačić Male 20 Canoeing
52 Ivan Lapčević Male 24 Handball
53 Tatjana Lojanica Female 19 Athletics
54 Dragan Lukovski Male 25 Basketball
55 Ilija Lupulesku Male 32 Table Tennis
56 Goran Maksimović Male 37 Shooting
57 Vladan Marković Male 23 Swimming
58 Marija Martinović-Šestak Female 21 Athletics
59 Vladan Matić Male 30 Handball
60 Žikica Milosavljević Male 28 Handball
61 Nemanja Mirosavljev Male 30 Shooting
62 Biljana Mitrović-Topić Female 22 Athletics
63 Predrag Momirović Male 23 Athletics
64 Ratko Nikolić Male 22 Handball
65 Saša Obradović Male 31 Basketball
66 Elvira Pančić Female 20 Athletics
67 Dejan Perić Male 29 Handball
68 Dragan Perić Male 36 Athletics
69 Nenad Peruničić Male 29 Handball
70 Siniša Peša Male 27 Athletics
71 Milan Petaković Male 31 Athletics
72 Stevan Pletikosić Male 28 Shooting
73 Duška Radan Female 22 Swimming
74 Darko Radomirović Male 23 Athletics
75 Igor Rakočević Male 22 Basketball
76 Aleksandar Raković Male 32 Athletics
77 Boban Ranković Male 21 Rowing
78 Zelly Rebrača Male 28 Basketball
79 Miloš Šakić Male 21 Athletics
80 Nikola Savčić Male 26 Swimming
81 Mila Savić Female 26 Athletics
82 Tamara Savić-Šotra Female 29 Fencing
83 Vlado Šćepanović Male 24 Basketball
84 Dragan Škrbić Male 31 Handball
85 Ivan Smiljanić Male 19 Rowing
86 Jožef Šoti Male 28 Canoeing
87 Slobodan Spasić Male 23 Athletics
88 Jelena Stanisavljević Female 22 Athletics
89 Mladen Stegić Male 19 Rowing
90 Arpad Šterbik Male 20 Handball
91 Peja Stojaković Male 23 Basketball
92 Branislav Stojanović Male 27 Athletics
93 Nikola Stojić Male 25 Rowing
94 Sonja Stolić Female 20 Athletics
95 Marica Stražmešter Female 19 Swimming
96 Dragan Tarlać Male 27 Basketball
97 Dejan Tomašević Male 27 Basketball
98 Dragutin Topić Male 29 Athletics
99 Dušan Vemić Male 24 Tennis
100 Đorđe Višacki Male 25 Rowing
101 Slaviša Vraneš Male 23 Athletics
102 Saša Vujanić Male 21 Canoeing
103 Nenad Zimonjić Male 24 Tennis
104 Dragan Zorić Male 21 Canoeing
105 Stevan Zorić Male 29 Athletics
106 Vukosava Ðapić Female 22 Athletics
107 Goran Ðukanović Male 23 Handball
108 Ratko Ðurković Male 25 Handball
109 Zoran Ðurđević Male 32 Athletics

Sports