Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

Serbia and Montenegro at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

SCG Serbia and Montenegro: Next Summer Games

Host City: Atlanta, United States (July 20, 1996 to August 4, 1996)
Opening Ceremony: July 19, 1996
Closing Ceremony: August 4, 1996

Events for Serbia and Montenegro: 35 in 13 sports
Participants for Serbia and Montenegro: 68 (59 men and 9 women)
Youngest Participant for Serbia and Montenegro: Maja Grozdanić (15 years, 86 days)
Oldest Participant for Serbia and Montenegro: Borislav Dević (33 years, 208 days)
Most Medals for Serbia and Montenegro (Athlete): Aleksandra Ivošev (2 medals)

Go to the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games page

68 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Aleksandra Ivošev Female 22 Shooting 1 1 2
2 Miroslav Berić Male 23 Basketball 1 1
3 Dejan Bodiroga Male 23 Basketball 1 1
4 Predrag Danilović Male 26 Basketball 1 1
5 Vlade Divac Male 28 Basketball 1 1
6 Nikola Lončar Male 24 Basketball 1 1
7 Saša Obradović Male 27 Basketball 1 1
8 Žarko Paspalj Male 30 Basketball 1 1
9 Zelly Rebrača Male 24 Basketball 1 1
10 Zoran Savić Male 29 Basketball 1 1
11 Dejan Tomašević Male 23 Basketball 1 1
12 Milenko Topić Male 27 Basketball 1 1
13 Saša Đorđević Male 28 Basketball 1 1
14 Vladimir Batez Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
15 Dejan Brđović Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
16 Andrija Gerić Male 19 Volleyball 1 1
17 Nikola Grbić Male 22 Volleyball 1 1
18 Vladimir Grbić Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
19 Rajko Jokanović Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
20 Slobodan Kovač Male 28 Volleyball 1 1
21 Đula Mešter Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
22 Žarko Petrović Male 31 Volleyball 1 1
23 Željko Tanasković Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
24 Goran Vujević Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
25 Đorđe Ðurić Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
26 Aranka Binder Female 30 Shooting
27 Suzana Ćirić Female 27 Athletics
28 Borislav Dević Male 33 Athletics
29 Maja Grozdanić Female 15 Swimming
30 Slobodan Grujić Male 22 Table Tennis
31 Viktor Jelenić Male 25 Water Polo
32 Aleksandar Jovančević Male 26 Wrestling
33 Nikola Kalabić Male 17 Swimming
34 Aleksandar Karakašević Male 20 Table Tennis
35 Goran Kasum Male 30 Wrestling
36 Miodrag Kovačić Male 30 Weightlifting
37 Ilija Lupulesku Male 28 Table Tennis
38 Goran Maksimović Male 32 Shooting
39 Andreja Marinković Male 31 Athletics
40 Vladan Marković Male 19 Swimming
41 Igor Milanović Male 30 Water Polo
42 Mitar Milinković Male 24 Judo
43 Nemanja Mirosavljev Male 26 Shooting
44 Marija Mladenović Female 17 Shooting
45 Dragan Perić Male 32 Athletics
46 Ranko Perović Male 28 Water Polo
47 Stevan Pletikosić Male 24 Shooting
48 Duška Radan Female 18 Swimming
49 Dragoljub Radulović Male 32 Judo
50 Aleksandar Raković Male 28 Athletics
51 Aleksandar Šapić Male 18 Water Polo
52 Dejan Savić Male 21 Water Polo
53 Tamara Savić-Šotra Female 24 Fencing
54 Jasna Šekarić Female 30 Shooting
55 Petar Sibinkich Male 20 Canoeing
56 Aleksandar Šoštar Male 32 Water Polo
57 Vaso Subotić Male 27 Water Polo
58 Milan Tadić Male 26 Water Polo
59 Dragutin Topić Male 25 Athletics
60 Petar Trbojević Male 22 Water Polo
61 Veljko Uskoković Male 25 Water Polo
62 Mirko Vičević Male 28 Water Polo
63 Vlada Vujasinović Male 22 Water Polo
64 Vukan Vuletić Male 23 Diving
65 Predrag Zimonjić Male 25 Water Polo
66 Marina Živković Female 25 Athletics
67 Stevan Zorić Male 25 Athletics
68 Siniša Žugić Male 26 Diving

Sports