Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

Russia at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

RUS Russia: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for Russia: 77 in 15 sports
Participants for Russia: 175 (94 men and 81 women)
Youngest Participant for Russia: Anna Prugova (16 years, 86 days)
Oldest Participant for Russia: Sergey Fyodorov (40 years, 66 days)
Most Medals for Russia (Athlete): 3 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

175 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Olga Zaytseva Female 31 Biathlon 1 1 2
2 Yevgeny Ustyugov Male 24 Biathlon 1 1 2
3 Ivan Skobrev Male 27 Speed Skating 1 1 2
4 Anna Bogaly-Titovets Female 30 Biathlon 1 1
5 Nikita Kryukov Male 24 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
6 Olga Pylyova-Medvedtseva Female 34 Biathlon 1 1
7 Svetlana Sleptsova Female 23 Biathlon 1 1
8 Yekaterina Ilyukhina Female 22 Snowboarding 1 1
9 Aleksandr Panzhinsky Male 20 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
10 Yevgeny Plyushchenko Male 27 Figure Skating 1 1
11 Ivan Cherezov Male 29 Biathlon 1 1
12 Maksim Chudov Male 27 Biathlon 1 1
13 Oksana Domnina Female 25 Figure Skating 1 1
14 Irina Khazova Female 25 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
15 Nataliya Korostelyova Female 28 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
16 Nikolay Morilov Male 23 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
17 Aleksey Petukhov Male 26 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
18 Maksim Shabalin Male 28 Figure Skating 1 1
19 Anton Shipulin Male 22 Biathlon 1 1
20 Aleksandr Tretyakov Male 24 Skeleton 1 1
21 Aleksey Voyevoda Male 29 Bobsleigh 1 1
22 Aleksandr Zubkov Male 35 Bobsleigh 1 1
23 Yekaterina Abramova Female 27 Speed Skating
24 Dmitry Abramovich Male 27 Bobsleigh
25 Maksim Afinogenov Male 30 Ice Hockey
26 Yekaterina Ananina Female 18 Ice Hockey
27 Vera Bazarova Female 17 Figure Skating
28 Olga Belyakova Female 21 Short Track Speed Skating
29 Yekaterina Bobrova Female 19 Figure Skating
30 Andrey Boldykov Male 26 Snowboarding
31 Svetlana Boldykova Female 27 Snowboarding
32 Artyom Borodulin Male 20 Figure Skating
33 Ilya Bryzgalov Male 29 Ice Hockey
34 Anna Bulygina Female 26 Biathlon
35 Tatyana Burina Female 29 Ice Hockey
36 Marina Cherkasova Female 37 Freestyle Skiing
37 Sergey Chudinov Male 26 Skeleton
38 Pavel Datsyuk Male 31 Ice Hockey
39 Albert Demchenko Male 38 Luge
40 Stanislav Detkov Male 29 Snowboarding
41 Yuliya Deulina Female 25 Ice Hockey
42 Mikhail Devyatyarov Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
43 Denis Dolgodvorov Male 27 Freestyle Skiing
44 Yelena Doronina Female 28 Bobsleigh
45 Inna Dyubanok Female 19 Ice Hockey
46 Olga Fatkulina Female 20 Speed Skating
47 Margarita Fomina Female 21 Curling
48 Sergey Fyodorov Male 40 Ice Hockey
49 Stepan Fyodorov Male 22 Luge
50 Olga Fyodorova-Stulneva Female 26 Bobsleigh
51 Yekaterina Galkina Female 21 Curling
52 Irina Gashennikova Female 34 Ice Hockey
53 Iya Gavrilova Female 22 Ice Hockey
54 Sergey Gonchar Male 35 Ice Hockey
55 Denis Grebeshkov Male 26 Ice Hockey
56 Dmitry Ipatov Male 25 Ski Jumping
57 Tatyana Ivanova Female 18 Luge
58 Dmitry Kalinin Male 29 Ice Hockey
59 Aleksandra Kapustina Female 25 Ice Hockey
60 Pavel Karelin Male 19 Ski Jumping
61 Yuko Kavaguti Female 28 Figure Skating
62 Svetlana Kaykan Female 31 Speed Skating
63 Yana Khokhlova Female 24 Figure Skating
64 Alyona Khomich Female 28 Ice Hockey
65 Nataliya Khoreva Female 23 Luge
66 Aleksandr Khoroshilov Male 25 Alpine Skiing
67 Aleksey Kireyev Male 24 Bobsleigh
68 Viktor Kneyb Male 29 Luge
69 Konstantin Korneyev Male 25 Ice Hockey
70 Denis Kornilov Male 23 Ski Jumping
71 Yegor Korotkov Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
72 Ilya Kovalchuk Male 26 Ice Hockey
73 Viktor Kozlov Male 34 Ice Hockey
74 Nikolay Kruglov Male 28 Biathlon
75 Mikhail Kuzmich Male 27 Luge
76 Yevgeny Lalenkov Male 28 Speed Skating
77 Yury Larionov Male 23 Figure Skating
78 Aleksandr Lebedev Male 22 Speed Skating
79 Yekaterina Lebedeva Female 20 Ice Hockey
80 Aleksandr Legkov Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
81 Alyona Leonova Female 19 Figure Skating
82 Galina Likhachova Female 32 Speed Skating
83 Yuliya Livinskaya Female 19 Freestyle Skiing
84 Dmitry Lobkov Male 29 Speed Skating
85 Yekaterina Lobysheva Female 24 Speed Skating
86 Kseniya Makarova Female 17 Figure Skating
87 Vladimir Makhnutin Male 22 Luge
88 Yevgeny Malkin Male 23 Ice Hockey
89 Yekaterina Malysheva Female 23 Speed Skating
90 Andrey Markov Male 31 Ice Hockey
91 Dmitry Marushchak Male 29 Freestyle Skiing
92 Sergey Maslennikov Male 27 Nordic Combined
93 Sergey Maytakov Male 20 Alpine Skiing
94 Yevgeniya Medvedeva Female 33 Cross Country Skiing
95 Stanislav Mikheyev Male 20 Luge
96 Denis Moiseychenkov Male 23 Bobsleigh
97 Pyotr Moiseyev Male 23 Bobsleigh
98 Aleksey Morozov Male 32 Ice Hockey
99 Mariya Mukhortova Female 24 Figure Skating
100 Niyaz Nabeyev Male 20 Nordic Combined
101 Yevgeny Nabokov Male 34 Ice Hockey
102 Yuliya Nemaya Female 32 Speed Skating
103 Ilya Nikulin Male 27 Ice Hockey
104 Sergey Novikov Male 29 Cross Country Skiing
105 Sergey Novitsky Male 28 Figure Skating
106 Mariya Onolbayeva Female 31 Ice Hockey
107 Roman Oreshnikov Male 27 Bobsleigh
108 Aleksandr Ovechkin Male 24 Ice Hockey
109 Nikolay Pankratov Male 27 Cross Country Skiing
110 Olga Permyakova Female 27 Ice Hockey
111 Kristina Petrovskaya Female 29 Ice Hockey
112 Zoya Polunina Female 18 Ice Hockey
113 Yevgeny Popov Male 33 Bobsleigh
114 Valeriya Potyomkina-Reznik Female 24 Short Track Speed Skating
115 Lyudmila Privivkova Female 23 Curling
116 Yelena Prosteva Female 19 Alpine Skiing
117 Sergey Prudnikov Male 24 Bobsleigh
118 Anna Prugova Female 16 Ice Hockey
119 Aleksandr Radulov Male 23 Ice Hockey
120 Regina Rakhimova Female 20 Freestyle Skiing
121 Lyaysan Rayanova Female 21 Alpine Skiing
122 Olga Rocheva Female 31 Cross Country Skiing
123 Aleksandra Rodionova Female 26 Luge
124 Yana Romanova Female 26 Biathlon
125 Ilya Roslyakov Male 26 Ski Jumping
126 Aleksandr Rumyantsev Male 23 Speed Skating
127 Pyotr Sedov Male 19 Cross Country Skiing
128 Marina Sergina Female 23 Ice Hockey
129 Darya Serova Female 27 Freestyle Skiing
130 Alla Shabanova Female 27 Speed Skating
131 Yevgeniya Shapovalova Female 23 Cross Country Skiing
132 Olga Shchuchkina Female 29 Cross Country Skiing
133 Yekaterina Shikhova Female 24 Speed Skating
134 Sergey Shiryayev Male 27 Cross Country Skiing
135 Anna Sidorova Female 19 Curling
136 Timofey Skopin Male 20 Speed Skating
137 Anastasiya Skulkina Female 27 Bobsleigh
138 Aleksandr Smirnov Male 25 Figure Skating
139 Yekaterina Smolentseva Female 28 Ice Hockey
140 Aleksandr Smyshlyayev Male 22 Freestyle Skiing
141 Olga Sosina Female 17 Ice Hockey
142 Tatyana Sotnikova Female 29 Ice Hockey
143 Dmitry Sovolyov Male 20 Figure Skating
144 Yekaterina Stolyarova Female 21 Freestyle Skiing
145 Dmitry Styopushkin Male 34 Bobsleigh
146 Aleksandr Syomin Male 25 Ice Hockey
147 Svetlana Terentyeva Female 26 Ice Hockey
148 Yuliya Timofeyeva Female 37 Bobsleigh
149 Svetlana Tkachova Female 25 Ice Hockey
150 Maksim Trankov Male 26 Figure Skating
151 Dmitry Trunenkov Male 25 Bobsleigh
152 Svetlana Trunova Female 26 Skeleton
153 Yekaterina Tudegesheva Female 22 Snowboarding
154 Yelena Turysheva Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
155 Fyodor Tyutin Male 26 Ice Hockey
156 Aleksandra Vafina Female 19 Ice Hockey
157 Anton Volchenkov Male 27 Ice Hockey
158 Andrey Volkov Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
159 Sergey Volkov Male 22 Freestyle Skiing
160 Maksim Vylegzhanin Male 27 Cross Country Skiing
161 Svetlana Vysokova Female 37 Speed Skating
162 Filipp Yegorov Male 31 Bobsleigh
163 Semyon Yelistratov Male 19 Short Track Speed Skating
164 Aleksey Yesin Male 22 Speed Skating
165 Nina Yevteyeva Female 27 Short Track Speed Skating
166 Nkeiruka Yezekh Female 26 Curling
167 Yelena Yudina Female 21 Skeleton
168 Andrey Yurkov Male 26 Bobsleigh
169 Vladislav Yuzhakov Male 24 Luge
170 Ruslan Zakharov Male 22 Short Track Speed Skating
171 Danis Zaripov Male 28 Ice Hockey
172 Alyona Zavarzina Female 20 Snowboarding
173 Olga Zavyalova Female 37 Cross Country Skiing
174 Sergey Zinovyev Male 29 Ice Hockey
175 Stepan Zuyev Male 21 Alpine Skiing

Sports