Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Swimming

Russia Swimming at the 2012 London Summer Games

RUS Russia at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain
Date Started: July 28, 2012
Date Finished: August 4, 2012

Events for Russia: 31
Participants for Russia: 35 (19 men and 16 women)
Youngest Participant for Russia: Mariya Baklakova (15 years, 141 days)
Oldest Participant for Russia: Roman Sludnov (32 years, 156 days)
Most Medals for Russia (Athlete): 9 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the Swimming at the 2012 London Summer Games page

Men's 50 metres Freestyle

Men's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nikita Lobintsev 23 Men's 100 metres Freestyle 8

Men's 200 metres Freestyle

Men's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yegor Degtyaryov 20 Men's 400 metres Freestyle 20T

Men's 4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 100 metres Backstroke

Men's 200 metres Backstroke

Men's 100 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Roman Sludnov 32 Men's 100 metres Breaststroke 27

Men's 200 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Vyacheslav Sinkevich 20 Men's 200 metres Breaststroke 10

Men's 100 metres Butterfly

Men's 200 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nikolay Skvortsov 28 Men's 200 metres Butterfly 14

Men's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Aleksandr Tikhonov 24 Men's 200 metres Individual Medley 24

Men's 400 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Aleksandr Tikhonov 24 Men's 400 metres Individual Medley 21

Men's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Men's 10 kilometres Open Water

Women's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Veronika Popova 21 Women's 100 metres Freestyle 17

Women's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Veronika Popova 21 Women's 200 metres Freestyle 6

Women's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yelena Sokolova 21 Women's 400 metres Freestyle 25

Women's 800 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yelena Sokolova 21 Women's 800 metres Freestyle 26

Women's 4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay

Women's 4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay

Women's 100 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anastasiya Zuyeva 22 Women's 100 metres Backstroke 4

Women's 200 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anastasiya Zuyeva 22 Women's 200 metres Backstroke 2 Silver

Women's 100 metres Breaststroke

Women's 200 metres Breaststroke

Women's 100 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Irina Bespalova 31 Women's 100 metres Butterfly 19T

Women's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yekaterina Andreyeva 18 Women's 200 metres Individual Medley 34

Women's 400 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yana Martynova 24 Women's 400 metres Individual Medley 24

Women's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Women's 10 kilometres Open Water

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anna Guseva 24 Women's 10 kilometres Open Water 10

Sports