Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2012 London Summer Games

Russia at the 2012 London Summer Games

RUS Russia: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Russia: 238 in 30 sports
Participants for Russia: 430 (204 men and 226 women)
Youngest Participant for Russia: Mariya Baklakova (15 years, 141 days)
Oldest Participant for Russia: Vladimir Tuganov (51 years, 19 days)
Most Medals for Russia (Athlete): Aliya Mustafina (4 medals)

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

430 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Aliya Mustafina Female 17 Gymnastics 1 1 2 4
2 Nataliya Ishchenko Female 26 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
3 Svetlana Romashina Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
4 Nataliya Antyukh Female 31 Athletics 1 1 2
5 Ilya Zakharov Male 21 Diving 1 1 2
6 Viktoriya Komova Female 17 Gymnastics 2 2
7 Denis Ablyazin Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1 2
8 Mariya Paseka Female 17 Gymnastics 1 1 2
9 Olga Zabelinskaya Female 32 Cycling 2 2
10 Nikolay Apalikov Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
11 Yury Berezhko Male 28 Volleyball 1 1
12 Anastasiya Bliznyuk Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
13 Aleksandr Butko Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
14 Anna Chicherova Female 30 Athletics 1 1
15 Anastasiya Davydova Female 29 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
16 Ulyana Donskova Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
17 Kseniya Dudkina Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
18 Aleksandr Dyachenko Male 22 Canoeing 1 1
19 Arsen Galstyan Male 23 Judo 1 1
20 Sergey Grankin Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
21 Mariya Gromova Female 28 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
22 Dmitry Ilyinykh Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
23 Mansur Isayev Male 25 Judo 1 1
24 Yevgeniya Kanayeva Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
25 Elvira Khasyanova Female 31 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
26 Tagir Khaybulayev Male 28 Judo 1 1
27 Taras Khtey Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
28 Alan Khugayev Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
29 Sergey Kirdyapkin Male 32 Athletics 1 1
30 Darya Korobova Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
31 Yelena Lashmanova Female 20 Athletics 1 1
32 Tatyana Lysenko Female 28 Athletics 1 1
33 Alina Makarenko Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
34 Yegor Mekhontsev Male 27 Boxing 1 1
35 Maksim Mikhaylov Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
36 Dmitry Musersky Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
37 Anastasiya Nazarenko Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
38 Aleksey Obmochayev Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
39 Dzhamal Otarsultanov Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
40 Aleksandra Patskevich Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
41 Yury Postrigay Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
42 Mariya Savinova Female 26 Athletics 1 1
43 Karolina Sevastyanova Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
44 Alla Shishkina Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
45 Aleksandr Sokolov Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
46 Sergey Tetyukhin Male 36 Volleyball 1 1
47 Anzhelika Timanina Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
48 Ivan Ukhov Male 26 Athletics 1 1
49 Roman Vlasov Male 21 Wrestling 1 1
50 Aleksandr Volkov Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
51 Nataliya Vorobyova Female 21 Wrestling 1 1
52 Yuliya Zaripova Female 26 Athletics 1 1
53 Kseniya Afanasyeva Female 20 Gymnastics 1 1
54 Apti Aukhadov Male 19 Weightlifting 1 1
55 Inna Deriglazova Female 22 Fencing 1 1
56 Darya Dmitriyeva Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
57 Tatyana Firova Female 29 Athletics 1 1
58 Kamilla Gafurzyanova Female 24 Fencing 1 1
59 Anastasiya Grishina Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
60 Yuliya Gushchina Female 29 Athletics 1 1
61 Aleksandr Ivanov Male 23 Weightlifting 1 1
62 Olga Kaniskina Female 27 Athletics 1 1
63 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Female 32 Athletics 1 1
64 Tatyana Kashirina Female 21 Weightlifting 1 1
65 Yevgeniya Kolodko Female 22 Athletics 1 1
66 Larisa Korobeynikova Female 25 Fencing 1 1
67 Yevgeny Korotyshkin Male 29 Swimming 1 1
68 Antonina Krivoshapka Female 25 Athletics 1 1
69 Besik Kudukhov Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
70 Yevgeny Kuznetsov Male 22 Diving 1 1
71 Aleksandr Mikhaylin Male 32 Judo 1 1
72 Nataliya Nazarova Female 33 Athletics 1 1
73 Sofya Ochigava Female 25 Boxing 1 1
74 Darya Pishchalnikova Female 27 Athletics 1 1
75 Aida Shanayeva Female 26 Fencing 1 1
76 Mariya Sharapova Female 25 Tennis 1 1
77 Yelena Sokolova Female 26 Athletics 1 1
78 Nadezhda Torlopova Female 33 Boxing 1 1
79 Rustam Totrov Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
80 Svetlana Tsarukayeva Female 24 Weightlifting 1 1
81 Dmitry Ushakov Male 23 Trampolining 1 1
82 Sofiya Velikaya Female 27 Fencing 1 1
83 Nataliya Zabolotnaya Female 26 Weightlifting 1 1
84 Anastasiya Zuyeva Female 22 Swimming 1 1
85 Ruslan Albegov Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
86 Misha Aloyan Male 23 Boxing 1 1
87 Semyon Antonov Male 23 Basketball 1 1
88 David Ayrapetyan Male 28 Boxing 1 1
89 Anastasiya Baryshnikova Female 21 Taekwondo 1 1
90 Tatyana Chernova Female 24 Athletics 1 1
91 Aleksey Denisenko Male 18 Taekwondo 1 1
92 Sergey Fesikov Male 23 Swimming 1 1
93 Vitaly Fridzon Male 26 Basketball 1 1
94 Andrey Grechin Male 24 Swimming 1 1
95 Yelena Isinbayeva Female 30 Athletics 1 1
96 Dan Izotov Male 20 Swimming 1 1
97 Sergey Karasyov Male 18 Basketball 1 1
98 Aleksandr Kaun Male 27 Basketball 1 1
99 Viktor Khryapa Male 29 Basketball 1 1
100 Dmitry Khvostov Male 22 Basketball 1 1
101 Andrey Kirilenko Male 31 Basketball 1 1
102 Mariya Kirilenko Female 25 Tennis 1 1
103 Aleksey Korovashkov Male 20 Canoeing 1 1
104 Nikolay Kovalyov Male 25 Fencing 1 1
105 Zaur Kuramagomedov Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
106 Yevgeny Lagunov Male 26 Swimming 1 1
107 Nikita Lobintsev Male 23 Swimming 1 1
108 Bilyal Makhov Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
109 Sergey Monya Male 29 Basketball 1 1
110 Vladimir Morozov Male 20 Swimming 1 1
111 Vasily Mosin Male 40 Shooting 1 1
112 Timofey Mozgov Male 26 Basketball 1 1
113 Ivan Nifontov Male 25 Judo 1 1
114 Ilya Pervukhin Male 21 Canoeing 1 1
115 Nadiya Petrova Female 30 Tennis 1 1
116 Tatyana Petrova-Arkhipova Female 29 Athletics 1 1
117 Yekaterina Poistogova Female 21 Athletics 1 1
118 Anton Ponkrashov Male 26 Basketball 1 1
119 Mingiyan Semyonov Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
120 Svetlana Shkolina Female 26 Athletics 1 1
121 Ivan Shtyl Male 26 Canoeing 1 1
122 Aleksey Shved Male 23 Basketball 1 1
123 Valeriya Sorokina Female 28 Badminton 1 1
124 Denis Tsargush Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
125 Nina Vislova Female 25 Badminton 1 1
126 Lyubov Volosova Female 29 Wrestling 1 1
127 Yevgeny Voronov Male 26 Basketball 1 1
128 Yuliya Yefimova Female 20 Swimming 1 1
129 Andrey Zamkovoy Male 25 Boxing 1 1
130 Mariya Abakumova Female 26 Athletics
131 Irina Abysova Female 31 Triathlon
132 Lyukman Adams Male 23 Athletics
133 Artur Akhmatkhuzin Male 24 Fencing
134 Khadzhimurat Akkayev Male 27 Weightlifting
135 Denis Alekseyev Male 24 Athletics
136 Aleksey Alipov Male 36 Shooting
137 Anton Anchin Male 22 Swimming
138 Georgy Andreyev Male 36 Athletics
139 Viktoriya Andreyeva Female 20 Swimming
140 Yekaterina Andreyeva Female 18 Swimming
141 Aleksandra Antonova Female 20 Water Polo
142 Diana Antonova Female 19 Water Polo
143 Tatyana Antoshina Female 29 Cycling
144 Yevgeniya Artamonova-Estes Female 37 Volleyball
145 Olga Arteshina Female 29 Basketball
146 Yelena Arzhakova Female 22 Athletics
147 Anna Avdeyeva Female 27 Athletics
148 Mariya Baklakova Female 15 Swimming
149 Sergey Bakulin Male 25 Athletics
150 Aleksandr Balandin Male 23 Gymnastics
151 Khasan Baroyev Male 29 Wrestling
152 Nadezhda Bazhina Female 24 Diving
153 Tatyana Bazyuk Female 27 Sailing
154 Marina Belikova Female 26 Shooting
155 Olga Belkina Female 21 Athletics
156 Olga Belova Female 18 Water Polo
157 Daria Belyakina Female 25 Swimming
158 Yevgeniya Belyakova Female 26 Basketball
159 David Belyavsky Male 20 Gymnastics
160 Olga Belyayeva Female 27 Water Polo
161 Irina Bespalova Female 31 Swimming
162 Mariya Bespalova Female 26 Athletics
163 Artur Beterbiyev Male 27 Boxing
164 Inna Bliznova Female 25 Handball
165 Lyudmila Bodniyeva Female 33 Handball
166 Aleksandr Bogomolov Male 29 Tennis
167 Sergey Bolshakov Male 24 Swimming
168 Valeriy Borchin Male 25 Athletics
169 Sergey Borisov Male 29 Cycling
170 Mariya Borodakova-Borisenko Female 26 Volleyball
171 Yury Borzakovsky Male 31 Athletics
172 Aleksandr Bryukhankov Male 25 Triathlon
173 Anastasiya Chaun Female 23 Swimming
174 Nikolay Chavkin Male 28 Athletics
175 Aleksey Cheremisinov Male 27 Fencing
176 Olga Chernoivanenko Female 23 Handball
177 Yelena Churakova Female 25 Athletics
178 Yelena Danilochkina Female 26 Basketball
179 Nikolay Davydenko Male 31 Tennis
180 Yekaterina Davydenko Female 23 Handball
181 Irina Davydova Female 24 Athletics
182 Yegor Degtyaryov Male 20 Swimming
183 Tatyana Dektyareva Female 31 Athletics
184 Andrey Demanov Male 27 Weightlifting
185 Kirill Denisov Male 24 Judo
186 Darya Deyeva Female 21 Swimming
187 Denis Dmitriyev Male 26 Cycling
188 Aleksey Dryomin Male 23 Athletics
189 Vladimir Dyatchin Male 29 Swimming
190 Maksim Dyldin Male 25 Athletics
191 Nikita Fedorenko Male 20 Trampolining
192 Aleksandra Fedoriva Female 23 Athletics
193 Sergey Fedorovtsev Male 32 Rowing
194 Svetlana Feofanova Female 32 Athletics
195 Vitaly Fokeyev Male 38 Shooting
196 Abdusalam Gadisov Male 23 Wrestling
197 Yekaterina Galitskaya Female 25 Athletics
198 Lyubov Galkina Female 39 Shooting
199 Gleb Galperin Male 29 Diving
200 Yekaterina Gamova Female 31 Volleyball
201 Renal Ganeyev Male 27 Fencing
202 Vera Ganeyeva Female 23 Athletics
203 Emin Garibov Male 21 Gymnastics
204 Yuliya Gavrilova Female 23 Fencing
205 Nadezhda Glyzina-Fedotova Female 24 Water Polo
206 Yekaterina Gnidenko Female 19 Cycling
207 Alan Gogayev Male 22 Wrestling
208 Olga Golovkina Female 25 Athletics
209 Irina Gordeyeva Female 25 Athletics
210 Yelizaveta Grechishnikova Female 28 Athletics
211 Yevdokia Grechishnikova Female 29 Modern Pentathlon
212 Nadezhda Grishayeva Female 23 Basketball
213 Mariya Gromova Female 24 Swimming
214 Viktoriya Gurova Female 30 Athletics
215 Anna Guseva Female 24 Swimming
216 Becky Hammon Female 35 Basketball
217 Kirill Ikonnikov Male 28 Athletics
218 Vladimir Isakov Male 42 Shooting
219 Vladimir Isaychev Male 26 Cycling
220 Vladimir Ivanov Male 25 Badminton
221 Albina Ivanova Female 35 Athletics
222 Yevgeniya Ivanova Female 24 Water Polo
223 Yelena Ivashchenko Female 27 Judo
224 Yekaterina Kabeshova Female 25 Volleyball
225 Yuliya Kachalova Female 22 Canoeing
226 Irina Kalentyeva Female 34 Cycling
227 Aleksey Kamensky Male 29 Shooting
228 Vladimir Kanaykin Male 27 Athletics
229 Anna Karnaukh Female 18 Water Polo
230 Artyom Khadzhibekov Male 42 Shooting
231 Gulfiya Khanafayeva Female 30 Athletics
232 Marta Kharitonova Female 27 Canoeing
233 Tatyana Khmyrova Female 22 Handball
234 Yekaterina Khomyakova Female 24 Beach Volleyball
235 Aleksey Khovansky Male 25 Fencing
236 Yekaterina Khuraskina Female 22 Modern Pentathlon
237 Kristina Kim Female 22 Taekwondo
238 Anisya Kirdyapkina Female 22 Athletics
239 Aleksey Klimov Male 36 Shooting
240 Lyudmila Kolchanova Female 32 Athletics
241 Aleksandr Kolobnev Male 31 Cycling
242 Violetta Kolobova Female 20 Fencing
243 Yuliya Koltunova Female 23 Diving
244 Yuliya Kondakova Female 30 Athletics
245 Nataliya Kondratyeva Female 26 Judo
246 Sofiya Konukh Female 32 Water Polo
247 Ilya Korotkov Male 28 Athletics
248 Andrey Korshunov Male 46 Equestrianism
249 Ilona Korstin Female 32 Basketball
250 Maksim Kosaryev Male 43 Shooting
251 Tatyana Kosheleva Female 23 Volleyball
252 Yekaterina Kostetskaya Female 25 Athletics
253 Sergey Kovalenko Male 42 Shooting
254 Ivan Kovalyov Male 25 Cycling
255 Yevgeny Kovalyov Male 23 Cycling
256 Mariya Kovtunovskaya Female 23 Water Polo
257 Vladimir Krasnov Male 21 Athletics
258 Nataliya Kresova-Rusakova Female 32 Athletics
259 Andrey Krivov Male 26 Athletics
260 Svetlana Kryuchkova Female 27 Volleyball
261 Sergey Kucherov Male 32 Cycling
262 Sergey Kucheryanu Male 27 Athletics
263 Denis Kulakov Male 29 Shooting
264 Olga Kurban Female 24 Athletics
265 Marina Kuzina Female 27 Basketball
266 Mikhail Kuznetsov Male 27 Canoeing
267 Nataliya Kuzyutina Female 23 Judo
268 Dmitry Larionov Male 26 Canoeing
269 Tatyana Lebedeva Female 36 Athletics
270 Aleksandr Lesun Male 24 Modern Pentathlon
271 Olga Levina Female 27 Handball
272 Yuliya Levina Female 39 Rowing
273 Aleksandr Lipatov Male 31 Canoeing
274 Igor Lisovenko Male 24 Sailing
275 Nataliya Lobova Female 25 Canoeing
276 Artyom Lobuzov Male 21 Swimming
277 Tatyana Logunova Female 32 Fencing
278 Nataliya Lovtsova Female 24 Swimming
279 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko Male 27 Athletics
280 Yekaterina Makarova Female 24 Tennis
281 Yekaterina Marennikova Female 30 Handball
282 Aleksey Markov Male 33 Cycling
283 Yana Martynova Female 24 Swimming
284 Yekaterina Martynova Female 25 Athletics
285 Anna Mastyanina Female 24 Shooting
286 Anna Matiyenko Female 31 Volleyball
287 Ilya Medvedev Male 28 Canoeing
288 Aleksandr Menkov Male 21 Athletics
289 Denis Menshov Male 34 Cycling
290 Yuliya Merkulova Female 28 Volleyball
291 Viktor Minibayev Male 21 Diving
292 Musa Mogushkov Male 24 Judo
293 Andrey Moiseyev Male 33 Modern Pentathlon
294 Nikita Morgachov Male 31 Rowing
295 Sergey Morgunov Male 19 Athletics
296 Veronika Mosina Female 21 Athletics
297 Vera Moskalyuk Female 30 Judo
298 Kira Mozgalova Female 29 Shooting
299 Nadezhda Muravyova Female 32 Handball
300 Yelena Nagovitsyna Female 29 Athletics
301 Mikhail Nastenko Male 45 Equestrianism
302 Anna Nazarova Female 26 Athletics
303 Margarita Nesterova Female 22 Swimming
304 Aleksandr Nikolayenko Male 32 Badminton
305 Pavel Nikolayev Male 27 Canoeing
306 Yegor Nikolayev Male 24 Athletics
307 Yana Noskova Female 18 Table Tennis
308 Yelena Oblova Female 24 Sailing
309 Nataliya Obmochayeva Female 23 Volleyball
310 Magomed Omarov Male 22 Boxing
311 Yelena Orlova Female 32 Athletics
312 Irina Osipova Female 31 Basketball
313 Nataliya Paderina Female 36 Shooting
314 Igor Pakhomenko Male 20 Gymnastics
315 Larisa Pankova Female 21 Cycling
316 Yekaterina Pantyulina-Lisunova Female 22 Water Polo
317 Yevgeny Pechenin Male 28 Cycling
318 Mariya Perepyolkina Female 28 Volleyball
319 Kseniya Perova Female 23 Archery
320 Anna Petrakova Female 27 Basketball
321 Aleksandr Petrov Male 25 Athletics
322 Bogdan Pishchalnikov Male 29 Athletics
323 Nataliya Podolskaya Female 18 Canoeing
324 Dmitry Polishchuk Male 25 Sailing
325 Mikhail Polishchuk Male 23 Swimming
326 Dmitry Polyansky Male 25 Triathlon
327 Veronika Popova Female 21 Swimming
328 Lyudmila Postnova Female 27 Handball
329 Anastasia Pozdnyakova Female 26 Diving
330 Yekaterina Prokofyeva Female 21 Water Polo
331 Anastasiya Prokopenko Female 26 Badminton
332 Sergey Prokopyev Male 25 Beach Volleyball
333 Aleksandra Razaryonova Female 22 Triathlon
334 Veniamin Reshetnikov Male 25 Fencing
335 Aleksey Reunkov Male 28 Athletics
336 Yevgeniya Romanyuta Female 24 Cycling
337 Vladislav Ryabtsev Male 24 Rowing
338 Anton Ryakhov Male 32 Canoeing
339 Dmitry Safronov Male 30 Athletics
340 Vyacheslav Sakayev Male 24 Athletics
341 Yevgeny Salakhov Male 33 Canoeing
342 Yuliana Salakhova Female 27 Canoeing
343 Gulnara Samitova-Galkina Female 34 Athletics
344 Anastasiya Savchenko Female 23 Athletics
345 Yelena Savelyeva Female 28 Boxing
346 Kristina Savitskaya Female 21 Athletics
347 Yelizaveta Savlinis Female 24 Athletics
348 Svetlana Saykina Female 27 Athletics
349 Anna Sedoykina Female 27 Handball
350 Konstantin Semyonov Male 23 Beach Volleyball
351 Aleksandr Serov Male 29 Cycling
352 Konstantin Shabanov Male 22 Athletics
353 Maksim Sheremetyev Male 25 Sailing
354 Mikhail Sheremetyev Male 27 Sailing
355 Aleksandr Shibayev Male 21 Table Tennis
356 Nataliya Shipilova Female 32 Handball
357 Ilya Shkurenyov Male 21 Athletics
358 Svetlana Shnitko Female 25 Sailing
359 Liliya Shobukhova Female 34 Athletics
360 Valery Shomin Male 30 Shooting
361 Ilya Shtokalov Male 25 Canoeing
362 Sergey Shubenkov Male 21 Athletics
363 Aleksandr Shustov Male 28 Athletics
364 Lyubov Shutova Female 29 Fencing
365 Maksim Sidorov Male 26 Athletics
366 Mariya Sidorova Female 32 Handball
367 Andrey Silnov Male 27 Athletics
368 Vyacheslav Sinkevich Male 20 Swimming
369 Anna Sivkova Female 30 Fencing
370 Kirill Skachkov Male 24 Table Tennis
371 Eduard Skornyakov Male 31 Sailing
372 Yekaterina Skudina Female 31 Sailing
373 Nikolay Skvortsov Male 28 Swimming
374 Roman Sludnov Male 32 Swimming
375 Aleksey Smirnov Male 34 Table Tennis
376 Vera Sobetova Female 20 Canoeing
377 Yevgeniya Soboleva Female 23 Water Polo
378 Aleksandr Sokolov Male 27 Shooting
379 Denis Sokolov Male 29 Shooting
380 Yelena Sokolova Female 21 Swimming
381 Lyubov Sokolova-Shashkova Female 34 Volleyball
382 Ivan Sozonov Male 23 Badminton
383 Dmitry Starodubtsev Male 26 Athletics
384 Yevgeniya Startseva Female 23 Volleyball
385 Inna Stepanova Female 22 Archery
386 Aleksandr Sukhorukov Male 24 Swimming
387 Pavel Sukhov Male 24 Fencing
388 Sergey Sviridov Male 21 Athletics
389 Aleksey Svirin Male 33 Rowing
390 Yelena Syuzeva Female 25 Sailing
391 Yekaterina Tankeyeva Female 23 Water Polo
392 Irina Tarasova Female 25 Athletics
393 Anna Tikhomirova Female 27 Table Tennis
394 Aleksandr Tikhonov Male 24 Swimming
395 Kristina Timofeyeva Female 18 Archery
396 Yelena Tkach Female 42 Shooting
397 Tatyana Tomashova Female 37 Athletics
398 Pavel Trenikhin Male 26 Athletics
399 Soslan Tsirikhov Male 27 Athletics
400 Vladimir Tuganov Male 51 Equestrianism
401 Ivan Tukhtachov Male 23 Athletics
402 Emiliya Turey Female 27 Handball
403 Dmitry Tursunov Male 29 Tennis
404 Yevgeniya Ukolova Female 23 Beach Volleyball
405 Gadzhi Umarov Male 27 Taekwondo
406 Anzor Urishev Male 25 Wrestling
407 Anton Vasilyev Male 28 Canoeing
408 Ivan Vasilyev Male 27 Triathlon
409 Anastasiya Vasina Female 24 Beach Volleyball
410 Darya Vdovina Female 22 Shooting
411 Yelena Vesnina Female 25 Tennis
412 Nataliya Vieru Female 23 Basketball
413 Sergey Vodopyanov Male 24 Boxing
414 Nataliya Vodopyanova Female 31 Basketball
415 Viktoriya Voronina Female 24 Trampolining
416 Anna Vozakova Female 23 Beach Volleyball
417 Arkady Vyachanin Male 28 Swimming
418 Aleksey Yakimenko Male 28 Fencing
419 Lyubov Yaskevich Female 27 Shooting
420 Leonid Yekimov Male 24 Shooting
421 Igor Yerokhin Male 26 Athletics
422 Nadezhda Yevstyukhina Female 24 Weightlifting
423 Mikhail Yuzhny Male 30 Tennis
424 Irina Zabludina Female 25 Judo
425 Aleksey Zagorny Male 34 Athletics
426 Nataliya Zhedik Female 24 Basketball
427 Oleg Zhestkov Male 25 Canoeing
428 Viktoriya Zhilinskayte Female 23 Handball
429 Valeriya Zholobova Female 19 Wrestling
430 Vera Zvonaryova Female 27 Tennis

Sports