Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2008 Beijing Summer Games

Russia at the 2008 Beijing Summer Games

RUS Russia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Beijing, China (August 6, 2008 to August 24, 2008)
Opening Ceremony: August 8, 2008
Closing Ceremony: August 24, 2008

Events for Russia: 242 in 29 sports
Participants for Russia: 454 (231 men and 223 women)
Youngest Participant for Russia: Olga Detenyuk (15 years, 52 days)
Oldest Participant for Russia: Tatyana Miloserdova (48 years, 218 days)
Most Medals for Russia (Athlete): 8 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 2008 Beijing Summer Games page

454 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Anastasiya Davydova Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
2 Anastasiya Yermakova Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
3 Yuliya Gushchina Female 25 Athletics 1 1 2
4 Tatyana Lebedeva Female 32 Athletics 2 2
5 Yuliya Pakhalina Female 30 Diving 2 2
6 Gleb Galperin Male 25 Diving 2 2
7 Anton Golotsutskov Male 23 Gymnastics 2 2
8 Arkady Vyachanin Male 24 Swimming 2 2
9 Islam-Beka Albiyev Male 19 Wrestling 1 1
10 Margarita Aliychuk Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
11 Mavlet Batyrov Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
12 Valeriy Borchin Male 21 Athletics 1 1
13 Svetlana Boyko Female 36 Fencing 1 1
14 Rakhim Chakhkiyev Male 25 Boxing 1 1
15 Yuliya Chermoshanskaya Female 22 Athletics 1 1
16 Yelena Dementyeva Female 26 Tennis 1 1
17 Aleksandra Fedoriva Female 19 Athletics 1 1
18 Anna Gavrilenko Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
19 Tatyana Gorbunova Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
20 Mariya Gromova Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
21 Lara Ilchenko Female 19 Swimming 1 1
22 Nataliya Ishchenko Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
23 Yelena Isinbayeva Female 26 Athletics 1 1
24 Yevgeniya Kanayeva Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
25 Olga Kaniskina Female 23 Athletics 1 1
26 Elvira Khasyanova Female 27 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
27 Aslanbek Khushtov Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
28 Olga Kuzhela Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
29 Yevgeniya Lamonova Female 24 Fencing 1 1
30 Nazyr Mankiyev Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
31 Andrey Moiseyev Male 29 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
32 Sharvani Muradov Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
33 Viktoriya Nikishina Female 23 Fencing 1 1
34 Maksim Opalev Male 29 Canoeing 1 1
35 Yelena Ovchinnikova Female 26 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
36 Yevgeniya Polyakova Female 25 Athletics 1 1
37 Yelena Posevina Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
38 Svetlana Romashina Female 18 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
39 Gulnara Samitova-Galkina Female 30 Athletics 1 1
40 Buvaysar Saytiyev Male 33 Wrestling 1 1
41 Aida Shanayeva Female 22 Fencing 1 1
42 Darya Shkurikhina Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
43 Anna Shorina Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
44 Andrey Silnov Male 23 Athletics 1 1
45 Aleksey Tishchenko Male 24 Boxing 1 1
46 Nataliya Zuyeva Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
47 Mariya Abakumova Female 22 Athletics 1 1
48 Bakhtiyar Akhmedov Male 21 Wrestling 1 1
49 Yekaterina Andryushina Female 22 Handball 1 1
50 Khasan Baroyev Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
51 Inna Bliznova Female 21 Handball 1 1
52 Yevgeny Chigishev Male 29 Weightlifting 1 1
53 Yelena Dmitriyeva Female 25 Handball 1 1
54 Tatyana Firova Female 25 Athletics 1 1
55 Lyubov Galkina Female 35 Shooting 1 1
56 Dan Izotov Male 16 Swimming 1 1
57 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Female 28 Athletics 1 1
58 Anna Kareyeva Female 31 Handball 1 1
59 Alyona Kartashova Female 26 Wrestling 1 1
60 Dmitry Klokov Male 25 Weightlifting 1 1
61 Aleksandr Kostoglod Male 34 Canoeing 1 1
62 Yury Kunakov Male 18 Diving 1 1
63 Yevgeny Lagunov Male 22 Swimming 1 1
64 Lyudmila Litvinova Female 23 Athletics 1 1
65 Nikita Lobintsev Male 19 Swimming 1 1
66 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko Male 23 Athletics 1 1
67 Yekaterina Marennikova Female 26 Handball 1 1
68 Yelena Migunova Female 24 Athletics 1 1
69 Nataliya Paderina Female 32 Shooting 1 1
70 Mikhail Polishchuk Male 19 Swimming 1 1
71 Irina Poltoratskaya Female 29 Handball 1 1
72 Yelena Polyonova Female 24 Handball 1 1
73 Lyudmila Postnova Female 23 Handball 1 1
74 Anastasia Pozdnyakova Female 22 Diving 1 1
75 Oksana Romenskaya Female 32 Handball 1 1
76 Dinara Safina Female 22 Tennis 1 1
77 Dmitry Sautin Male 34 Diving 1 1
78 Marina Shainova Female 22 Weightlifting 1 1
79 Nataliya Shipilova Female 28 Handball 1 1
80 Mariya Sidorova Female 28 Handball 1 1
81 Oksana Slivenko Female 21 Weightlifting 1 1
82 Aleksandr Sukhorukov Male 20 Swimming 1 1
83 Inna Suslina Female 29 Handball 1 1
84 Emiliya Turey Female 23 Handball 1 1
85 Sergey Ulegin Male 30 Canoeing 1 1
86 Yana Uskova Female 22 Handball 1 1
87 Tatyana Veshkurova Female 26 Athletics 1 1
88 Svetlana Abrosimova Female 28 Basketball 1 1
89 Khadzhimurat Akkayev Male 23 Weightlifting 1 1
90 Denis Alekseyev Male 20 Athletics 1 1
91 Aleksey Alipov Male 32 Shooting 1 1
92 Bair Badyonov Male 32 Archery 1 1
93 Georgiy Balakshin Male 28 Boxing 1 1
94 Yury Berezhko Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
95 Tatyana Chernova Female 20 Athletics 1 1
96 Anna Chicherova Female 26 Athletics 1 1
97 Dmitry Dobroskok Male 24 Diving 1 1
98 Maksim Dyldin Male 21 Athletics 1 1
99 Svetlana Feofanova Female 28 Athletics 1 1
100 Vladislav Frolov Male 28 Athletics 1 1
101 Sergey Grankin Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
102 Becky Hammon Female 31 Basketball 1 1
103 Mikhail Ignatyev Male 23 Cycling 1 1
104 Vladimir Isakov Male 38 Shooting 1 1
105 Irina Kalentyeva Female 30 Cycling 1 1
106 Marina Karpunina Female 24 Basketball 1 1
107 Georgy Ketoyev Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
108 Vadim Khamuttskikh Male 38 Volleyball 1 1
109 Anton Kokorin Male 21 Athletics 1 1
110 Aleksandr Kolobnev Male 27 Cycling 1 1
111 Aleksandr Korneyev Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
112 Ilona Korstin Female 28 Basketball 1 1
113 Aleksandr Kosaryev Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
114 Besik Kudukhov Male 21 Wrestling 1 1
115 Aleksey Kuleshov Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
116 Marina Kuzina Female 23 Basketball 1 1
117 Mikhail Kuznetsov Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
118 Dmitry Lapikov Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
119 Dmitry Larionov Male 22 Canoeing 1 1
120 Yekaterina Lisina Female 20 Basketball 1 1
121 Aleksey Markov Male 29 Cycling 1 1
122 Maksim Mikhaylov Male 20 Volleyball 1 1
123 Denis Nizhegorodov Male 28 Athletics 1 1
124 Irina Osipova Female 27 Basketball 1 1
125 Aleksey Ostapenko Male 22 Volleyball 1 1
126 Semyon Poltavsky Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
127 Oksana Rakhmatulina Female 31 Basketball 1 1
128 Yaroslav Rybakov Male 27 Athletics 1 1
129 Tatyana Shchyegoleva Female 26 Basketball 1 1
130 Irina Sokolovskaya Female 25 Basketball 1 1
131 Mariya Stepanova Female 29 Basketball 1 1
132 Sergey Tetyukhin Male 32 Volleyball 1 1
133 Aleksey Verbov Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
134 Nataliya Vodopyanova Female 27 Basketball 1 1
135 Aleksandr Volkov Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
136 Yekaterina Volkova Female 30 Athletics 1 1
137 Nadezhda Yevstyukhina Female 20 Weightlifting 1 1
138 Vera Zvonaryova Female 23 Tennis 1 1
139 Inga Abitova Female 26 Athletics
140 Andrey Abramov Male 24 Archery
141 Irina Abysova Female 27 Triathlon
142 Kseniya Afanasyeva Female 16 Gymnastics
143 Anastasiya Aksenova Female 18 Swimming
144 Marina Akulova Female 22 Volleyball
145 Nataliya Alimova Female 29 Volleyball
146 Anna Alminova Female 23 Athletics
147 Georgy Andreyev Male 32 Athletics
148 Igor Andreyev Male 25 Tennis
149 Vera Andreyeva Female 20 Cycling
150 Tatyana Andrianova Female 28 Athletics
151 Aleksandra Antonova Female 28 Athletics
152 Yevgeniya Artamonova-Estes Female 33 Volleyball
153 Tatyana Aryasova Female 29 Athletics
154 Samvel Aslanyan Male 22 Handball
155 Igor Atrokhov Male 48 Equestrianism
156 Anton Avdeyev Male 21 Fencing
157 David Ayrapetyan Male 24 Boxing
158 Andrey Balanov Male 32 Boxing
159 Dmitriy Barsuk Male 28 Beach Volleyball
160 Alibek Bashkayev Male 18 Judo
161 Tatyana Bazyuk Female 23 Sailing
162 Daria Belyakina Female 21 Swimming
163 Olga Belyayeva Female 23 Water Polo
164 Irina Bespalova Female 27 Swimming
165 Artur Beterbiyev Male 23 Boxing
166 Yekaterina Bikert Female 28 Athletics
167 Dmitry Bogdanov Male 29 Athletics
168 Anna Bogdanova Female 23 Athletics
169 Lyudmila Bogdanova Female 24 Judo
170 Yelena Bogomazova Female 26 Swimming
171 Galina Bogomolova Female 30 Athletics
172 Yevgeny Borisov Male 24 Athletics
173 Mariya Borodakova-Borisenko Female 22 Volleyball
174 Yury Borzakovsky Male 27 Athletics
175 Nataliya Boyarskaya Female 25 Cycling
176 Aleksandr Bryukhankov Male 21 Triathlon
177 Anna Bulgakova Female 20 Athletics
178 Aleksandra Burchenkova Female 19 Cycling
179 Daniil Burkenya Male 30 Athletics
180 Sergey Bykov Male 25 Basketball
181 Anastasiya Chernova Female 26 Sailing
182 Nataliya Chernova Female 32 Trampolining
183 Aleksandr Chernovyanov Male 29 Handball
184 Miroslava Dagbayeva Female 20 Archery
185 Nikolay Davydenko Male 27 Tennis
186 Tatyana Dektyareva Female 27 Athletics
187 Aleksandr Derevyagin Male 29 Athletics
188 Olga Desyatskaya Female 21 Shooting
189 Olga Detenyuk Female 15 Swimming
190 Maksim Devyatovsky Male 24 Gymnastics
191 Timur Dibirov Male 25 Handball
192 Denis Dmitriyev Male 22 Cycling
193 Aleksandr Dobroskok Male 26 Diving
194 Stanislav Donets Male 25 Swimming
195 Tea Donguzashvili Female 32 Judo
196 Oksana Dorodnova Female 34 Rowing
197 Yevgeny Drattsev Male 25 Swimming
198 Aleksey Drozdov Male 24 Athletics
199 Yekaterina Dyachenko Female 20 Fencing
200 Vladimir Dyatchin Male 25 Swimming
201 Svetlana Dyomina Female 47 Shooting
202 Nataliya Erdyniyeva Female 20 Archery
203 Grigory Falko Male 21 Swimming
204 Irbek Farniyev Male 28 Wrestling
205 Olga Fateyeva Female 24 Volleyball
206 Yekaterina Fedorkina Female 25 Fencing
207 Sergey Fedorovtsev Male 28 Rowing
208 Sergey Fesikov Male 19 Swimming
209 Vasily Filippov Male 27 Handball
210 Svetlana Filippova Female 18 Diving
211 Vitaly Fokeyev Male 34 Shooting
212 Vitaly Fridzon Male 22 Basketball
213 Ilya Frolov Male 24 Modern Pentathlon
214 Alim Gadanov Male 24 Judo
215 Yekaterina Gamova Female 27 Volleyball
216 Ruslan Gasymov Male 28 Judo
217 Nadezhda Glyzina-Fedotova Female 20 Water Polo
218 Lena Godina Female 30 Volleyball
219 Tatyana Goldobina Female 32 Shooting
220 Nataliya Golts Female 22 Wrestling
221 Yuliya Golubchikova Female 25 Athletics
222 Nataliya Goncharova Female 20 Diving
223 Oleg Grams Male 24 Handball
224 Svetlana Grankovskaya Female 32 Cycling
225 Andrey Grechin Male 20 Swimming
226 Yevdokia Grechishnikova Female 25 Modern Pentathlon
227 Pavel Gurkin Male 42 Shooting
228 Viktoriya Gurova Female 26 Athletics
229 J. R. Holden Male 31 Basketball
230 Konstantin Igropulo Male 23 Handball
231 Kirill Ikonnikov Male 24 Athletics
232 Aleksandr Ivanov Male 26 Athletics
233 Sergey Ivanov Male 33 Cycling
234 Sergey Ivanov Male 29 Athletics
235 Vitaly Ivanov Male 32 Handball
236 Nataliya Ivanova Female 24 Sailing
237 Olga Ivanova Female 29 Athletics
238 Yekaterina Kabeshova Female 22 Volleyball
239 Yuliya Kalinovskaya Female 25 Rowing
240 Tatyana Kalmykova Female 18 Athletics
241 Aleksey Kamanin Male 30 Handball
242 Andrey Kapralov Male 27 Swimming
243 Olga Kapranova Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
244 Ella Karachkova Female 30 Badminton
245 Irina Karavayeva Female 33 Trampolining
246 Vladimir Karpets Male 27 Cycling
247 Svetlana Karpeyeva Female 22 Swimming
248 Oleksandra Karpovich Female 22 Water Polo
249 Viktor Keyru Male 24 Basketball
250 Artyom Khadzhibekov Male 38 Shooting
251 Anna Kharitonova Female 23 Judo
252 Sergey Khorokhordin Male 22 Gymnastics
253 Viktor Khryapa Male 26 Basketball
254 Irina Khudoroshkina Female 39 Athletics
255 Sergey Kirdyapkin Male 28 Athletics
256 Andrey Kirilenko Male 27 Basketball
257 Ruslan Kishmakhov Male 28 Judo
258 Aleksey Klimov Male 32 Shooting
259 Svetlana Klyuka Female 29 Athletics
260 Svetlana Klyukina Female 19 Gymnastics
261 Lyubov Kochetova Female 26 Equestrianism
262 Eduard Koksharov Male 32 Handball
263 Igor Kolodinsky Male 25 Beach Volleyball
264 Stanislava Komarova Female 22 Swimming
265 Dmitry Komornikov Male 27 Swimming
266 Yuliya Kondakova Female 26 Athletics
267 Yelena Konevtseva Female 27 Athletics
268 Mariya Konovalova Female 33 Athletics
269 Roman Konstantinov Male 24 Weightlifting
270 Sofiya Konukh Female 28 Water Polo
271 Aleksandra Korelova Female 31 Equestrianism
272 Aleksandr Kornilov Male 23 Rowing
273 Matvey Korobov Male 25 Boxing
274 Ilya Korotkov Male 24 Athletics
275 Yevgeny Korotyshkin Male 25 Swimming
276 Yekaterina Kostetskaya Female 21 Athletics
277 Aleksey Kostygov Male 35 Handball
278 Irina Kotikhina Female 27 Table Tennis
279 Tatyana Kotova Female 31 Athletics
280 Vera Koval Female 24 Judo
281 Sergey Kovalenko Male 38 Shooting
282 Sergey Kovalenko Male 32 Wrestling
283 Dmitry Kovalyov Male 26 Handball
284 Gennady Kovalyov Male 25 Boxing
285 Nikolay Kovalyov Male 21 Fencing
286 Yevgeny Kovalyov Male 19 Cycling
287 Yekaterina Kramarenko Female 17 Gymnastics
288 Nataliya Kresova-Rusakova Female 28 Athletics
289 Denis Krivoshlykov Male 37 Handball
290 Sergey Kruglov Male 23 Shooting
291 Diana Krutskikh Female 30 Sailing
292 Andrey Krylov Male 24 Swimming
293 Nikolay Kryukov Male 29 Gymnastics
294 Sergey Kucherov Male 28 Cycling
295 Oleg Kulkov Male 30 Athletics
296 Olga Kurban Female 20 Athletics
297 Oksana Kushch-Fadeyeva Female 33 Table Tennis
298 Yuliya Kuzina Female 31 Judo
299 Fyodor Kuzmin Male 25 Table Tennis
300 Svetlana Kuznetsova Female 23 Tennis
301 Irina Laricheva Female 43 Shooting
302 Yuliya Levina Female 35 Rowing
303 Aleksandr Lipatov Male 27 Canoeing
304 Igor Lisovenko Male 20 Sailing
305 Tatyana Logunova Female 28 Fencing
306 Anton Lyuboslavsky Male 24 Athletics
307 Sergey Makarov Male 35 Athletics
308 Vladimir Malyavin Male 35 Athletics
309 Ilya Markov Male 36 Athletics
310 Yuliya Martisova Female 32 Cycling
311 Yana Martynova Female 20 Swimming
312 Valery Martyshev Male 44 Equestrianism
313 Dmitry Mazunov Male 37 Table Tennis
314 Ilya Medvedev Male 24 Canoeing
315 Viktor Melantev Male 22 Canoeing
316 Denis Menshov Male 30 Cycling
317 Larisa Merk Female 37 Rowing
318 Yuliya Merkulova Female 24 Volleyball
319 Salamu Mezhidov Male 27 Judo
320 Tatyana Miloserdova Female 48 Equestrianism
321 Ildar Minshin Male 23 Athletics
322 Aleksey Mishin Male 29 Wrestling
323 Sergey Monya Male 25 Basketball
324 Nikita Morgachov Male 27 Rowing
325 Nikita Morgunov Male 33 Basketball
326 Vasily Mosin Male 36 Shooting
327 Vera Moskalyuk Female 26 Judo
328 Kseniya Moskvina Female 19 Swimming
329 Tatyana Muratova Female 28 Modern Pentathlon
330 Nataliya Murinovich Female 23 Athletics
331 Yelena Nechayeva Female 29 Fencing
332 Mikhail Nestruyev Male 39 Shooting
333 Irina Obedina Female 23 Athletics
334 Anna Omarova Female 26 Athletics
335 Anastasiya Ott Female 19 Athletics
336 Yekaterina Pantyulina-Lisunova Female 18 Water Polo
337 Zakhar Pashutin Male 34 Basketball
338 Aleksandra Pasynkova Female 21 Volleyball
339 Igor Pavlov Male 29 Athletics
340 Anna Pavlova Female 20 Gymnastics
341 Igor Peremota Male 27 Athletics
342 Oleg Perepechonov Male 32 Weightlifting
343 Yelena Perepelkina Female 26 Wrestling
344 Aleksandra Perova Female 26 Canoeing
345 Ivan Pershin Male 28 Judo
346 Aleksandr Petrenko Male 25 Athletics
347 Tatyana Petrova-Arkhipova Female 25 Athletics
348 Aleksandr Petrovsky Male 19 Cycling
349 Bogdan Pishchalnikov Male 25 Athletics
350 Konstantin Pluzhnikov Male 21 Gymnastics
351 Aleksandr Pogorelov Male 28 Athletics
352 Sergey Polinsky Male 26 Cycling
353 Dmitry Polyansky Male 21 Triathlon
354 Pavel Potapovich Male 27 Athletics
355 Stanislav Pozdnyakov Male 34 Fencing
356 Konstantin Prikhodchenko Male 36 Shooting
357 Yury Prilukov Male 24 Swimming
358 Yelena Priyma Female 24 Athletics
359 Yekaterina Prokofyeva Female 17 Water Polo
360 Yevgeniya Protsenko Female 24 Water Polo
361 Stanislav Pukhov Male 31 Badminton
362 Anna Pyatykh Female 27 Athletics
363 Zamira Rakhmanova Female 22 Wrestling
364 Aleksey Rastvortsev Male 29 Handball
365 Aleksandr Rusakov Male 27 Trampolining
366 Anton Ryakhov Male 28 Canoeing
367 Yury Ryazanov Male 21 Gymnastics
368 Nataliya Sadova Female 36 Athletics
369 Yevgeny Salakhov Male 29 Canoeing
370 Yuliana Salakhova Female 23 Canoeing
371 Igor Salov Male 25 Rowing
372 Pyotr Samoylenko Male 31 Basketball
373 Varteres Samurgashev Male 28 Wrestling
374 Aleksey Savrasenko Male 29 Basketball
375 Svetlana Saykina Female 23 Athletics
376 Albert Selimov Male 22 Boxing
377 Kseniya Semyonova Female 15 Gymnastics
378 Aleksandr Serov Male 25 Cycling
379 Vyacheslav Shabunin Male 38 Athletics
380 Nataliya Shepelina Female 27 Water Polo
381 Maksim Sheremetyev Male 21 Sailing
382 Mikhail Sheremetyev Male 23 Sailing
383 Marina Sheshenina Female 23 Volleyball
384 Aleksandra Shiryayeva Female 25 Beach Volleyball
385 Svetlana Shkolina Female 22 Athletics
386 Liliya Shobukhova Female 30 Athletics
387 Valery Shomin Male 27 Shooting
388 Lyubov Shutova Female 25 Fencing
389 Tatyana Sibileva Female 28 Athletics
390 Yuliya Sinyak-Alipova Female 30 Shooting
391 Eduard Skornyakov Male 27 Sailing
392 Yekaterina Skudina Female 27 Sailing
393 Nikolay Skvortsov Male 24 Swimming
394 Yelena Slesarenko Female 26 Athletics
395 Roman Sludnov Male 28 Swimming
396 Olga Slyusareva Female 39 Cycling
397 Aleksey Smirnov Male 30 Table Tennis
398 Roman Smirnov Male 23 Athletics
399 Svetlana Smirnova Female 46 Shooting
400 Yelena Smurova Female 34 Water Polo
401 Yevgeniya Soboleva Female 19 Water Polo
402 Pavel Sofin Male 26 Athletics
403 Aleksey Sokolov Male 28 Athletics
404 Yelena Sokolova Female 17 Swimming
405 Lyubov Sokolova-Shashkova Female 30 Volleyball
406 Igor Spasovkhodsky Male 29 Athletics
407 Nikolay Spinev Male 34 Rowing
408 Dmitry Starodubtsev Male 22 Athletics
409 Nataliya Sutyagina Female 28 Swimming
410 Aleksey Svirin Male 29 Rowing
411 Aleksey Sysoyev Male 23 Athletics
412 Igor Sysoyev Male 27 Triathlon
413 Aleksandr Tikhonov Male 20 Swimming
414 Irina Timofeyeva Female 38 Athletics
415 Islam Timurziyev Male 25 Boxing
416 Tamerlan Tmenov Male 31 Judo
417 Aleksey Tokarev Male 35 Sailing
418 Yury Trofimov Male 24 Cycling
419 Nikolay Trusov Male 23 Cycling
420 Svetlana Tsarukayeva Female 20 Weightlifting
421 Konstantin Tsuranov Male 35 Shooting
422 Balzhinima Tsyrempilov Male 32 Archery
423 Olga Turova Female 25 Water Polo
424 Dmitry Tursunov Male 25 Tennis
425 Oksana Udmurtova Female 26 Athletics
426 Nataliya Uryadova Female 31 Beach Volleyball
427 Dmitry Ushakov Male 19 Trampolining
428 Anton Vasilyev Male 24 Canoeing
429 Sofiya Velikaya Female 23 Fencing
430 Yelena Vesnina Female 22 Tennis
431 Oleg Vikulov Male 21 Diving
432 Igor Vinichenko Male 24 Athletics
433 Konstantin Vishnyakov Male 26 Canoeing
434 Sergey Vodopyanov Male 20 Boxing
435 Vyacheslav Voronin Male 34 Athletics
436 Andrey Vorontsevich Male 21 Basketball
437 Valentina Vorontsova Female 26 Water Polo
438 Alyona Vylegzhanina Female 20 Water Polo
439 Aleksey Yakimenko Male 24 Fencing
440 Mariya Yakovenko Female 26 Athletics
441 Vladimir Yefimkin Male 26 Cycling
442 Yuliya Yefimova Female 16 Swimming
443 Leonid Yekimov Male 20 Shooting
444 Andrey Yepishin Male 27 Athletics
445 Oksana Yesipchuk Female 32 Athletics
446 Yegor Yevdokimov Male 26 Handball
447 Lyudmila Yezhova-Grebenkova Female 26 Gymnastics
448 Ivan Yushkov Male 27 Athletics
449 Mikhail Yuzhny Male 26 Tennis
450 Yelena Zadorozhnaya Female 30 Athletics
451 Svetlana Zakharova Female 37 Athletics
452 Olga Zausaylova Female 30 Triathlon
453 Aleksey Zinovyev Male 18 Swimming
454 Anastasiya Zuyeva Female 18 Swimming

Sports