Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Swimming

Russia Swimming at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

RUS Russia at the 2004 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece
Date Started: August 14, 2004
Date Finished: August 21, 2004

Events for Russia: 27
Participants for Russia: 30 (22 men and 8 women)
Youngest Participant for Russia: Mariya Bulakhova (15 years, 273 days)
Oldest Participant for Russia: Aleksandr Popov (32 years, 279 days)
Most Medals for Russia (Athlete): Stanislava Komarova (1 medal)

Go to the Swimming at the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

Men's 50 metres Freestyle

Men's 100 metres Freestyle

Men's 200 metres Freestyle

Men's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yury Prilukov 20 Men's 400 metres Freestyle 6

Men's 1,500 metres Freestyle

Men's 4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 100 metres Backstroke

Men's 200 metres Backstroke

Men's 100 metres Breaststroke

Men's 200 metres Breaststroke

Men's 100 metres Butterfly

Men's 200 metres Butterfly

Men's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Aleksey Zatsepin 20 Men's 200 metres Individual Medley 29

Men's 400 metres Individual Medley

Men's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Women's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nataliya Shalagina 20 Women's 200 metres Freestyle 21

Women's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Darya Parshina 16 Women's 400 metres Freestyle 25

Women's 100 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Stanislava Komarova 18 Women's 100 metres Backstroke 10

Women's 200 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Stanislava Komarova 18 Women's 200 metres Backstroke 2 Silver

Women's 100 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yelena Bogomazova 22 Women's 100 metres Breaststroke 15

Women's 200 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yelena Bogomazova 22 Women's 200 metres Breaststroke 12

Women's 100 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nataliya Sutyagina 24 Women's 100 metres Butterfly 16

Women's 200 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Mariya Bulakhova 15 Women's 200 metres Butterfly 18

Women's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Oksana Verevka 26 Women's 200 metres Individual Medley 12

Women's 400 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yana Martynova 16 Women's 400 metres Individual Medley 21

Women's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Sports