Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Russia at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

RUS Russia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Russia: 235 in 29 sports
Participants for Russia: 446 (244 men and 202 women)
Youngest Participant for Russia: Yuliya Koltunova (15 years, 105 days)
Oldest Participant for Russia: Sergey Alifirenko (45 years, 213 days)
Most Medals for Russia (Athlete): 12 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

446 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Anastasiya Davydova Female 21 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
2 Anastasiya Yermakova Female 21 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
3 Lyubov Galkina Female 31 Shooting 1 1 2
4 Mikhail Nestruyev Male 35 Shooting 1 1 2
5 Tatyana Lebedeva Female 28 Athletics 1 1 2
6 Olga Slyusareva Female 35 Cycling 1 1 2
7 Nataliya Antyukh Female 23 Athletics 1 1 2
8 Svetlana Khorkina Female 25 Gymnastics 1 1 2
9 Aleksandr Kostoglod Male 30 Canoeing 1 1 2
10 Aleksandr Kovalyov Male 29 Canoeing 1 1 2
11 Yuliya Pakhalina Female 26 Diving 1 1 2
12 Anna Pavlova Female 16 Gymnastics 2 2
13 Aleksey Alipov Male 29 Shooting 1 1
14 Yelena Azarova Female 31 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
15 Karina Aznavuryan Female 29 Fencing 1 1
16 Khasan Baroyev Male 21 Wrestling 1 1
17 Mavlet Batyrov Male 20 Wrestling 1 1
18 Olesya Belugina Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
19 Dmitry Berestov Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
20 Yury Borzakovsky Male 23 Athletics 1 1
21 Olga Brusnikina Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
22 Sergey Fedorovtsev Male 24 Rowing 1 1
23 Khadzhimurat Gatsalov Male 21 Wrestling 1 1
24 Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov Male 27 Boxing 1 1
25 Olga Glatskikh Female 15 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
26 Mariya Gromova Female 20 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
27 Mikhail Ignatyev Male 19 Cycling 1 1
28 Yelena Isinbayeva Female 22 Athletics 1 1
29 Alina Kabayeva Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
30 Elvira Khasyanova Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
31 Mariya Kiselyova Female 29 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
32 Igor Kravtsov Male 30 Rowing 1 1
33 Tatyana Kurbakova Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
34 Olga Kuzenkova Female 33 Athletics 1 1
35 Nataliya Lavrova Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
36 Tatyana Logunova Female 24 Fencing 1 1
37 Aleksey Mishin Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
38 Andrey Moiseyev Male 25 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
39 Yelena Murzina Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
40 Olga Novokshchenova Female 29 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
41 Yelena Posevina Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
42 Aleksandr Povetkin Male 24 Boxing 1 1
43 Nataliya Sadova Female 32 Athletics 1 1
44 Buvaysar Saytiyev Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
45 Anna Shorina Female 21 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
46 Anna Sivkova Female 22 Fencing 1 1
47 Yelena Slesarenko Female 22 Athletics 1 1
48 Nikolay Spinev Male 30 Rowing 1 1
49 Aleksey Svirin Male 25 Rowing 1 1
50 Aleksey Tishchenko Male 20 Boxing 1 1
51 Vyacheslav Yekimov Male 38 Cycling 1 1
52 Oksana Yermakova Female 31 Fencing 1 1
53 Tamila Abasova Female 21 Cycling 1 1
54 Khadzhimurat Akkayev Male 19 Weightlifting 1 1
55 Yevgeniya Artamonova-Estes Female 29 Volleyball 1 1
56 Yelena Batukhtina-Tyurina Female 33 Volleyball 1 1
57 Aleksandr Blinov Male 22 Shooting 1 1
58 Irina Chashchina Female 22 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
59 Olga Chukanova Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
60 Svetlana Feofanova Female 24 Athletics 1 1
61 Tatyana Firova Female 21 Athletics 1 1
62 Olga Fyodorova-Stulneva Female 21 Athletics 1 1
63 Yekaterina Gamova Female 23 Volleyball 1 1
64 Nataliya Goncharova Female 16 Diving 1 1
65 Vera Ilyina Female 30 Diving 1 1
66 Nataliya Ivanova Female 23 Athletics 1 1
67 Olimpiada Ivanova Female 33 Athletics 1 1
68 Irina Khabarova Female 38 Athletics 1 1
69 Yuliya Koltunova Female 15 Diving 1 1
70 Stanislava Komarova Female 18 Swimming 1 1
71 Olesya Krasnomovets Female 25 Athletics 1 1
72 Larisa Kruglova Female 31 Athletics 1 1
73 Vitaly Makarov Male 30 Judo 1 1
74 Gaydar Mamedaliyev Male 30 Wrestling 1 1
75 Gyuzel Manyurova Female 26 Wrestling 1 1
76 Aleksandr Moskalenko Male 34 Trampolining 1 1
77 Nataliya Nazarova Female 25 Athletics 1 1
78 Olga Nikolayeva Female 32 Volleyball 1 1
79 Denis Nizhegorodov Male 24 Athletics 1 1
80 Yelena Plotnikova Female 26 Volleyball 1 1
81 Sergey Polyakov Male 36 Shooting 1 1
82 Marina Sheshenina Female 19 Volleyball 1 1
83 Irina Simagina Female 22 Athletics 1 1
84 Lyubov Sokolova-Shashkova Female 26 Volleyball 1 1
85 Yuliya Tabakova Female 24 Athletics 1 1
86 Irina Tebenikhina Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
87 Yelizaveta Tishchenko Female 29 Volleyball 1 1
88 Tamerlan Tmenov Male 27 Judo 1 1
89 Tatyana Tomashova Female 29 Athletics 1 1
90 Nataliya Zabolotnaya Female 18 Weightlifting 1 1
91 Olesya Zykina Female 23 Athletics 1 1
92 Pavel Abramov Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
93 Sergey Alifirenko Male 45 Shooting 1 1
94 Anna Arkhipova Female 31 Basketball 1 1
95 Olga Arteshina Female 21 Basketball 1 1
96 Roman Balashov Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
97 Sergey Baranov Male 23 Volleyball 1 1
98 Yelena Baranova Female 32 Basketball 1 1
99 Daniil Burkenya Male 26 Athletics 1 1
100 Mikhail Chipurin Male 23 Handball 1 1
101 Revaz Chomakhidze Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
102 Stanislav Dineykin Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
103 Tea Donguzashvili Female 28 Judo 1 1
104 Aleksey Dyachenko Male 25 Fencing 1 1
105 Aleksandr Fedorov Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
106 Renal Ganeyev Male 19 Fencing 1 1
107 Sergey Garbuzov Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
108 Aleksandr Gorbatikov Male 22 Handball 1 1
109 Vyacheslav Gorpishin Male 34 Handball 1 1
110 Dmitry Gorshkov Male 37 Water Polo 1 1
111 Diana Gustilina Female 30 Basketball 1 1
112 Vladimir Isakov Male 34 Shooting 1 1
113 Vitaly Ivanov Male 28 Handball 1 1
114 Mariya Kalmykova Female 30 Basketball 1 1
115 Yelena Karpova Female 24 Basketball 1 1
116 Zarema Kasayeva Female 17 Weightlifting 1 1
117 Aleksey Kazakov Male 28 Volleyball 1 1
118 Sergey Kazakov Male 28 Boxing 1 1
119 Vadim Khamuttskikh Male 34 Volleyball 1 1
120 Murat Khrachov Male 21 Boxing 1 1
121 Taras Khtey Male 22 Volleyball 1 1
122 Eduard Koksharov Male 28 Handball 1 1
123 Pavel Kolobkov Male 34 Fencing 1 1
124 Ilona Korstin Female 24 Basketball 1 1
125 Aleksandr Kosaryev Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
126 Aleksey Kostygov Male 31 Handball 1 1
127 Tatyana Kotova Female 27 Athletics 1 1
128 Nikolay Kozlov Male 32 Water Polo 1 1
129 Denis Krivoshlykov Male 33 Handball 1 1
130 Mariya Kryuchkova Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
131 Vasily Kudinov Male 35 Handball 1 1
132 Aleksey Kuleshov Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
133 Oleg Kuleshov Male 30 Handball 1 1
134 Andrey Lavrov Male 42 Handball 1 1
135 Dmitry Lykin Male 30 Shooting 1 1
136 Sergey Makarov Male 31 Athletics 1 1
137 Nikolay Maksimov Male 31 Water Polo 1 1
138 Yury Molchan Male 21 Fencing 1 1
139 Makhach Murtazaliyev Male 20 Wrestling 1 1
140 Ruslan Nasibullin Male 23 Fencing 1 1
141 Dmitry Nosov Male 24 Judo 1 1
142 Maksim Opalev Male 25 Canoeing 1 1
143 Irina Osipova Female 23 Basketball 1 1
144 Gleb Pisarevsky Male 28 Weightlifting 1 1
145 Sergey Pogorelov Male 30 Handball 1 1
146 Valentina Popova Female 31 Weightlifting 1 1
147 Stanislav Pozdnyakov Male 30 Fencing 1 1
148 Vyacheslav Pozdnyakov Male 26 Fencing 1 1
149 Oksana Rakhmatulina Female 27 Basketball 1 1
150 Aleksey Rastvortsev Male 26 Handball 1 1
151 Andrey Rekechinsky Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
152 Oleg Saitov Male 30 Boxing 1 1
153 Varteres Samurgashev Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
154 Dmitry Sautin Male 30 Diving 1 1
155 Sazhid Sazhidov Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
156 Sergey Sharikov Male 30 Fencing 1 1
157 Tatyana Shchyegoleva Female 22 Basketball 1 1
158 Mariya Stepanova Female 25 Basketball 1 1
159 Dmitry Stratan Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
160 Khasanbi Taov Male 26 Judo 1 1
161 Sergey Tetyukhin Male 28 Volleyball 1 1
162 Dmitry Torgovanov Male 32 Handball 1 1
163 Aleksandr Tuchkin Male 40 Handball 1 1
164 Eduard Tyukin Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
165 Konstantin Ushakov Male 34 Volleyball 1 1
166 Aleksey Verbov Male 22 Volleyball 1 1
167 Nataliya Vodopyanova Female 23 Basketball 1 1
168 Aleksey Voyevodin Male 34 Athletics 1 1
169 Aleksey Yakimenko Male 20 Fencing 1 1
170 Andrey Yegorchev Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
171 Aleksandr Yeryshov Male 31 Water Polo 1 1
172 Lyudmila Yezhova-Grebenkova Female 22 Gymnastics 1 1
173 Vitaly Yurchik Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
174 Marat Zakirov Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
175 Yelena Zamolodchikova Female 21 Gymnastics 1 1
176 Nataliya Ziganshina Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1
177 Irek Zinnurov Male 35 Water Polo 1 1
178 Sergey Aksyutin Male 40 Shooting
179 Aleksandr Alekseyev Male 23 Boxing
180 Yevgeny Alyoshin Male 25 Swimming
181 Georgy Andreyev Male 28 Athletics
182 Igor Andreyev Male 21 Tennis
183 Vladimir Andreyev Male 37 Athletics
184 Tatyana Andrianova Female 24 Athletics
185 Yury Andronov Male 32 Athletics
186 Nina Anisimova Female 31 Triathlon
187 Ramil Aritkulov Male 26 Athletics
188 Nikolay Averyanov Male 24 Athletics
189 Yekaterina Bakhvalova Female 32 Athletics
190 Georgiy Balakshin Male 24 Boxing
191 Galina Belyayeva Female 36 Shooting
192 Dmitry Berezkin Male 41 Sailing
193 Igor Berezutsky Male 20 Swimming
194 Yekaterina Bikert Female 24 Athletics
195 Dmitry Bogdanov Male 25 Athletics
196 Svetlana Bogdanova Female 27 Water Polo
197 Yelena Bogomazova Female 22 Swimming
198 Galina Bogomolova Female 26 Athletics
199 Nataliya Bolotova Female 41 Archery
200 Yelena Bolsun Female 21 Athletics
201 Aleksey Bondarenko Male 25 Gymnastics
202 Aleksandr Borichevsky Male 34 Athletics
203 Vladislav Borisov Male 25 Cycling
204 Svetlana Boyko Female 32 Fencing
205 Pyotr Brayko Male 27 Athletics
206 Lyubov Bruletova Female 30 Judo
207 Svetlana Bubnenkova Female 31 Cycling
208 Sergey Bukreyev Male 28 Rowing
209 Mariya Bulakhova Female 15 Swimming
210 Viktor Burayev Male 21 Athletics
211 Dmitry Burmakin Male 23 Athletics
212 Olga Burova-Chernyavskaya Female 40 Athletics
213 Sergey Bychkov Male 28 Athletics
214 Yelena Chalykh Female 30 Cycling
215 Sergey Chepiga Male 22 Athletics
216 Svetlana Cherkasova Female 26 Athletics
217 Nataliya Chernova Female 28 Trampolining
218 Anna Chicherova Female 22 Athletics
219 Pavel Chumachenko Male 33 Athletics
220 Nikolay Davydenko Male 23 Tennis
221 Yelena Dementyeva Female 22 Tennis
222 Maksim Devyatovsky Male 20 Gymnastics
223 Aleksandr Dobroskok Male 22 Diving
224 Dmitry Dobroskok Male 20 Diving
225 Oksana Dorodnova Female 30 Rowing
226 Yelena Dudnik Female 25 Shooting
227 Svetlana Dyomina Female 43 Shooting
228 Magomed Dzhafarov Male 28 Judo
229 Grigory Falko Male 17 Swimming
230 Irina Fedotova Female 29 Rowing
231 Aleksey Filipets Male 25 Swimming
232 Vitaly Fokeyev Male 30 Shooting
233 Konstantin Fomichev Male 26 Canoeing
234 Rita Galinovskaya Female 36 Archery
235 Anton Galkin Male 22 Athletics
236 Gleb Galperin Male 21 Diving
237 Svetlana Ganina Female 26 Table Tennis
238 Stepan Ganzey Male 23 Swimming
239 Nataliya Gaponovich Female 31 Sailing
240 Olga Generalova Female 32 Triathlon
241 Pavel Gerasimov Male 25 Athletics
242 Tatyana Goldobina Female 28 Shooting
243 Anton Golotsutskov Male 19 Gymnastics
244 Boris Gorban Male 25 Athletics
245 Tatyana Gordeyeva Female 31 Athletics
246 Svetlana Grankovskaya Female 28 Cycling
247 Georgy Grebenkov Male 22 Gymnastics
248 Lidiya Grigoryeva Female 30 Athletics
249 Oleg Grishkin Male 29 Cycling
250 Vladimir Grushikhin Male 33 Canoeing
251 Viktoriya Gurova Female 22 Athletics
252 Viktor Gushchinsky Male 25 Athletics
253 Vlada Ilyenko Female 28 Sailing
254 Yekaterina Ivakina Female 39 Athletics
255 Aleksandr Ivanov Male 22 Athletics
256 Albina Ivanova Female 27 Athletics
257 Nataliya Ivanova Female 20 Sailing
258 Anastasiya Ivanova-Shvedova Female 25 Athletics
259 Irina Kalentyeva Female 26 Cycling
260 Yuliya Kalinovskaya Female 21 Rowing
261 Andrey Kapralov Male 23 Swimming
262 Irina Karavayeva Female 29 Trampolining
263 Vladimir Karpets Male 23 Cycling
264 Alyona Kartashova Female 22 Wrestling
265 Artyom Khadzhibekov Male 34 Shooting
266 Aleksandr Khatuntsev Male 19 Cycling
267 Nataliya Khrushchelyeva Female 31 Athletics
268 Andrey Kirilyuk Male 35 Sailing
269 Sergey Kirmasov Male 34 Athletics
270 Olga Klochneva-Kuznetsova Female 35 Shooting
271 Sergey Kochetkov Male 31 Fencing
272 Gogi Koguashvili Male 30 Wrestling
273 Boris Kokorev Male 45 Shooting
274 Aleksandr Kolobnev Male 23 Cycling
275 Dmitry Komornikov Male 23 Swimming
276 Yekaterina Kondratyeva Female 22 Athletics
277 Yelena Konevtseva Female 23 Athletics
278 Ilya Konovalov Male 33 Athletics
279 Sofiya Konukh Female 24 Water Polo
280 Aleksandra Korelova Female 27 Equestrianism
281 Mariya Koroteyeva Female 22 Athletics
282 Yevgeny Korotyshkin Male 21 Swimming
283 Irina Korzhanenko Female 30 Athletics
284 Maksim Kosaryev Male 35 Shooting
285 Olga Kostenko Female 19 Canoeing
286 Sergey Kovalenko Male 34 Shooting
287 Gennady Kovalyov Male 21 Boxing
288 Aleksey Kovrigin Male 23 Swimming
289 Nataliya Kresova-Rusakova Female 24 Athletics
290 Aleksandr Krivchinkov Male 21 Athletics
291 Svetlana Krivelyova Female 35 Athletics
292 Mikhail Krutikov Male 36 Sailing
293 Diana Krutskikh Female 26 Sailing
294 Vladimir Krutskikh Male 31 Sailing
295 Kuramagomed Kuramagomedov Male 26 Wrestling
296 Oksana Kushch-Fadeyeva Female 29 Table Tennis
297 Maksim Kuznetsov Male 22 Swimming
298 Svetlana Kuznetsova Female 19 Tennis
299 Yevgeny Lagunov Male 18 Swimming
300 Irina Laricheva Female 39 Shooting
301 Aleksandr Larin Male 21 Athletics
302 Tatyana Lartseva Female 21 Sailing
303 Tatyana Levina Female 27 Athletics
304 Yuliya Levina Female 31 Rowing
305 Yelena Likhovtseva Female 28 Tennis
306 Mikhail Lipsky Male 22 Athletics
307 Aleksandr Litvinchev Male 32 Rowing
308 Lev Lobodin Male 35 Athletics
309 Tatyana Lysenko Female 20 Athletics
310 Seyfula Magomedov Male 21 Taekwondo
311 Yevgeny Makarenko Male 28 Boxing
312 Dmitry Maksimov Male 26 Judo
313 Aleksandr Maletin Male 29 Boxing
314 Igor Marchenko Male 28 Swimming
315 Aleksey Markov Male 25 Cycling
316 Yana Martynova Female 16 Swimming
317 Ruslan Mashchenko Male 32 Athletics
318 Sergey Matveyev Male 31 Rowing
319 Dmitry Mazunov Male 33 Table Tennis
320 Galina Melnik Female 34 Table Tennis
321 Denis Menshov Male 26 Cycling
322 Larisa Merk Female 33 Rowing
323 Andrey Minashkin Male 28 Cycling
324 Oleg Mishukov Male 23 Athletics
325 Margarita Mkrtychan Female 23 Taekwondo
326 Vladimir Moiseyev Male 32 Sailing
327 Vasily Mosin Male 32 Shooting
328 Vitaly Moskalenko Male 30 Athletics
329 Vera Moskalyuk Female 22 Judo
330 Tatyana Muratova Female 24 Modern Pentathlon
331 Anastasiya Myskina Female 23 Tennis
332 Yevgeny Natsvin Male 18 Swimming
333 Yelena Nechayeva Female 25 Fencing
334 Aleksey Nemov Male 28 Gymnastics
335 Dmitry Nevmerzhitsky Male 29 Archery
336 Yelena Nikolayeva Female 38 Athletics
337 Yuliya Nosova-Pechonkina Female 26 Athletics
338 Tatyana Novoseltseva Female 20 Athletics
339 Larisa Orzhak Female 19 Wrestling
340 Nataliya Paderina Female 28 Shooting
341 Irina Palina Female 34 Table Tennis
342 Darya Parshina Female 16 Swimming
343 Vladimir Parvatkin Male 19 Athletics
344 Igor Pavlov Male 25 Athletics
345 Yevgeny Pechonkin Male 30 Athletics
346 Igor Peremota Male 23 Athletics
347 Oleg Perepechonov Male 28 Weightlifting
348 Yevgeny Petrov Male 26 Cycling
349 Lyudmila Petrova Female 35 Athletics
350 Nadiya Petrova Female 22 Tennis
351 Tatyana Petrova Female 31 Water Polo
352 Denis Pimankov Male 29 Swimming
353 Aleksandr Pogorelov Male 24 Athletics
354 Anatoly Polyakov Male 24 Swimming
355 Aleksandr Popov Male 32 Swimming
356 Pavel Potapovich Male 23 Athletics
357 Konstantin Prikhodchenko Male 32 Shooting
358 Yury Prilukov Male 20 Swimming
359 Yelena Prokhorova Female 26 Athletics
360 Anna Pyatykh Female 23 Athletics
361 Andrey Rudnitsky Male 24 Athletics
362 Aleksandr Rusakov Male 23 Trampolining
363 Olga Ryabinkina Female 27 Athletics
364 Aleksandr Ryabov Male 28 Athletics
365 Yaroslav Rybakov Male 23 Athletics
366 Rustem Sabirkhuzin Male 26 Modern Pentathlon
367 Marat Safin Male 24 Tennis
368 Aleksandr Safoshkin Male 28 Gymnastics
369 Yekaterina Salimova Female 22 Water Polo
370 Gulnara Samitova-Galkina Female 26 Athletics
371 Olga Samulenkova Female 26 Rowing
372 Valery Sarychev Male 19 Rowing
373 Aleksandr Savin Male 25 Rowing
374 Maksim Semerkhanov Male 29 Sailing
375 Maksim Semyonov Male 25 Wrestling
376 Oleg Sergeyev Male 29 Athletics
377 Anna Sergeyeva Female 29 Rowing
378 Nataliya Shalagina Female 20 Swimming
379 Nataliya Shepelina Female 23 Water Polo
380 Dmitry Shevchenko Male 36 Athletics
381 Irina Shevchenko Female 28 Athletics
382 Aleksey Shevtsov Male 25 Wrestling
383 Yekaterina Shishova Female 25 Water Polo
384 Andrey Shkiotov Male 18 Canoeing
385 Vitaly Shkurlatov Male 25 Athletics
386 Aleksey Shmidt Male 21 Cycling
387 Liliya Shobukhova Female 26 Athletics
388 Valery Shomin Male 23 Shooting
389 Leonid Shvetsov Male 35 Athletics
390 Yelena Sidneva Female 39 Equestrianism
391 Yekaterina Skudina Female 23 Sailing
392 Nikolay Skvortsov Male 20 Swimming
393 Roman Sludnov Male 24 Swimming
394 Aleksey Smirnov Male 26 Table Tennis
395 Olga Smirnova Female 25 Wrestling
396 Yelena Smurova Female 30 Water Polo
397 Pavel Sofin Male 22 Athletics
398 Svetlana Sokolova Female 23 Athletics
399 Kirill Sosunov Male 28 Athletics
400 Yevgeny Stanev Male 24 Judo
401 Vadim Strogalyev Male 29 Athletics
402 Nataliya Sutyagina Female 24 Swimming
403 Igor Sysoyev Male 23 Triathlon
404 Zaur Takhushev Male 22 Weightlifting
405 Svetlana Timoshinina Female 31 Diving
406 Anatoly Tishchenko Male 34 Canoeing
407 Yury Trofimov Male 20 Cycling
408 Balzhinima Tsyrempilov Male 28 Archery
409 Vladimir Tuganov Male 43 Equestrianism
410 Igor Turchin Male 22 Fencing
411 Olga Turova Female 21 Water Polo
412 Yelena Tutachikova-Dostay Female 35 Archery
413 Murad Umakhanov Male 27 Wrestling
414 Valery Ushkov Male 32 Sailing
415 Ivan Usov Male 26 Swimming
416 Roman Usov Male 26 Athletics
417 Yekaterina Vasilyeva Female 28 Water Polo
418 Olesya Velichko Female 23 Modern Pentathlon
419 Oksana Verevka Female 26 Swimming
420 Vladimir Volodenkov Male 32 Rowing
421 Vyacheslav Voronin Male 30 Athletics
422 Yury Voronkin Male 25 Athletics
423 Valentina Vorontsova Female 22 Water Polo
424 Yuliya Voyevodina Female 32 Athletics
425 Arkady Vyachanin Male 20 Swimming
426 Marina Yakusheva Female 30 Badminton
427 Oksana Yarygina Female 31 Athletics
428 Mariya Yayna Female 22 Water Polo
429 Olga Yegorova Female 32 Athletics
430 Andrey Yepishin Male 23 Athletics
431 Oksana Yesipchuk Female 28 Athletics
432 Nataliya Yevdokimova Female 26 Athletics
433 Nataliya Yukhareva Female 28 Judo
434 Yekaterina Yusheva Female 31 Fencing
435 Ivan Yushkov Male 23 Athletics
436 Mikhail Yuzhny Male 22 Tennis
437 Zulfiya Zabirova Female 30 Cycling
438 Valeriya Zabruskova Female 29 Athletics
439 Yelena Zadorozhnaya Female 26 Athletics
440 Svetlana Zakharova Female 33 Athletics
441 Aleksey Zatsepin Male 20 Swimming
442 Yevgeny Zhigulin Male 24 Rowing
443 Galina Zlotnikova Female 20 Water Polo
444 Anastasiya Zubkova Female 24 Water Polo
445 Nikolay Zuyev Male 37 Badminton
446 Aleksandr Zyuzin Male 28 Rowing

Sports