You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Russia > 2000 Sydney Summer Games

Russia at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games

RUS Russia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Sydney, Australia (September 13, 2000 to October 1, 2000)
Opening Ceremony: September 15, 2000
Closing Ceremony: October 1, 2000

Events for Russia: 238 in 30 sports
Participants for Russia: 435 (241 men and 194 women)
Youngest Participant for Russia: Olga Bakaldina (15 years, 174 days)
Oldest Participant for Russia: Aleksandr Lukyanov (51 years, 31 days)
Most Medals for Russia (Athlete): Aleksey Nemov (6 medals)

Go to the 2000 Sydney Summer Games page

435 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Aleksey Nemov Male 24 Gymnastics 2 1 3 6
2 Dmitry Sautin Male 26 Diving 1 1 2 4
3 Yelena Zamolodchikova Female 17 Gymnastics 2 1 3
4 Svetlana Khorkina Female 21 Gymnastics 1 2 3
5 Yekaterina Lobaznyuk Female 17 Gymnastics 2 1 3
6 Olga Brusnikina Female 21 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
7 Mariya Kiselyova Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 2 2
8 Irina Privalova Female 31 Athletics 1 1 2
9 Aleksey Bondarenko Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1 2
10 Yelena Produnova Female 20 Gymnastics 1 1 2
11 Sergey Alifirenko Male 41 Shooting 1 1
12 Yelena Azarova Female 27 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
13 Karina Aznavuryan Female 25 Fencing 1 1
14 Yuliya Barsukova Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
15 Irina Belova Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
16 Dmitry Filippov Male 31 Handball 1 1
17 Aleksey Frosin Male 22 Fencing 1 1
18 Vyacheslav Gorpishin Male 30 Handball 1 1
19 Vera Ilyina Female 26 Diving 1 1
20 Yevgeny Kafelnikov Male 26 Tennis 1 1
21 Irina Karavayeva Female 25 Trampolining 1 1
22 Murat Kardanov Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
23 Oleg Khodkov Male 26 Handball 1 1
24 Sergey Klyugin Male 26 Athletics 1 1
25 Eduard Koksharov Male 24 Handball 1 1
26 Pavel Kolobkov Male 30 Fencing 1 1
27 Denis Krivoshlykov Male 29 Handball 1 1
28 Vasily Kudinov Male 31 Handball 1 1
29 Stanislav Kulinchenko Male 29 Handball 1 1
30 Dmitry Kuzelev Male 30 Handball 1 1
31 Andrey Lavrov Male 38 Handball 1 1
32 Igor Lavrov Male 27 Handball 1 1
33 Nataliya Lavrova Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
34 Aleksandr Lebzyak Male 31 Boxing 1 1
35 Tatyana Logunova Female 20 Fencing 1 1
36 Igor Lukashin Male 21 Diving 1 1
37 Mariya Mazina Female 36 Fencing 1 1
38 Aleksandr Moskalenko Male 30 Trampolining 1 1
39 Sagid Murtazaliyev Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
40 David Musuľbes Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
41 Mariya Netesova Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
42 Olga Novokshchenova Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
43 Yuliya Pakhalina Female 23 Diving 1 1
44 Irina Pershina Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
45 Sergey Pogorelov Male 26 Handball 1 1
46 Stanislav Pozdnyakov Male 26 Fencing 1 1
47 Oleg Saitov Male 26 Boxing 1 1
48 Varteres Samurgashev Male 21 Wrestling 1 1
49 Adam Saytiyev Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
50 Yelena Shalamova Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
51 Sergey Sharikov Male 26 Fencing 1 1
52 Vera Shimanskaya Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
53 Yelena Soya Female 18 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
54 Pavel Sukosyan Male 38 Handball 1 1
55 Dmitry Svatkovsky Male 28 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
56 Dmitry Torgovanov Male 28 Handball 1 1
57 Aleksandr Tuchkin Male 36 Handball 1 1
58 Murad Umakhanov Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
59 Yuliya Vasilyeva Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
60 Olga Vasyukova Female 20 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
61 Lev Voronin Male 29 Handball 1 1
62 Vyacheslav Yekimov Male 34 Cycling 1 1
63 Yelena Yelesina Female 30 Athletics 1 1
64 Oksana Yermakova Female 27 Fencing 1 1
65 Irina Zilber Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
66 Yevgeniya Artamonova-Estes Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
67 Roman Balashov Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
68 Yelena Batukhtina-Tyurina Female 29 Volleyball 1 1
69 Anastasiya Belikova Female 21 Volleyball 1 1
70 Lyubov Bruletova Female 26 Judo 1 1
71 Anna Chepeleva Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
72 Revaz Chomakhidze Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
73 Yelena Dementyeva Female 18 Tennis 1 1
74 Aleksandr Dobroskok Male 18 Diving 1 1
75 Dmitry Dugin Male 32 Water Polo 1 1
76 Svetlana Dyomina Female 39 Shooting 1 1
77 Yekaterina Gamova Female 19 Volleyball 1 1
78 Sergey Garbuzov Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
79 Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov Male 23 Boxing 1 1
80 Aleksandr Gerasimov Male 25 Volleyball 1 1
81 Arsen Gitinov Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
82 Lena Godina Female 22 Volleyball 1 1
83 Tatyana Goldobina Female 24 Shooting 1 1
84 Dmitry Gorshkov Male 33 Water Polo 1 1
85 Valery Goryushev Male 26 Volleyball 1 1
86 Tatyana Gracheva Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
87 Oksana Grishina Female 31 Cycling 1 1
88 Sultan-Akhmed Ibragimov Male 25 Boxing 1 1
89 Nataliya Ivanova Female 29 Taekwondo 1 1
90 Aleksandr Karelin Male 32 Wrestling 1 1
91 Aleksey Kazakov Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
92 Artyom Khadzhibekov Male 30 Shooting 1 1
93 Vadim Khamuttskikh Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
94 Anastasiya Kolesnikova Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
95 Nikolay Kozlov Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
96 Aleksey Kuleshov Male 21 Volleyball 1 1
97 Olga Kuzenkova Female 29 Athletics 1 1
98 Tatyana Lebedeva Female 24 Athletics 1 1
99 Nikolay Maksimov Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
100 Raimkul Malakhbekov Male 26 Boxing 1 1
101 Yevgeny Mitkov Male 28 Volleyball 1 1
102 Nataliya Morozova Female 27 Volleyball 1 1
103 Ruslan Olikhver Male 31 Volleyball 1 1
104 Maksim Opalev Male 21 Canoeing 1 1
105 Larisa Peleshenko Female 36 Athletics 1 1
106 Aleksandr Popov Male 28 Swimming 1 1
107 Valentina Popova Female 27 Weightlifting 1 1
108 Olga Potashova Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
109 Yelena Prokhorova Female 22 Athletics 1 1
110 Inessa Sargsyan Female 28 Volleyball 1 1
111 Ilya Savelyev Male 29 Volleyball 1 1
112 Igor Shulepov Male 27 Volleyball 1 1
113 Lyubov Sokolova-Shashkova Female 22 Volleyball 1 1
114 Dmitry Stratan Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
115 Sergey Tetyukhin Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
116 Yelizaveta Tishchenko Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
117 Konstantin Ushakov Male 30 Volleyball 1 1
118 Yelena Vasilevskaya Female 22 Volleyball 1 1
119 Roman Yakovlev Male 24 Volleyball 1 1
120 Yury Yatsev Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
121 Aleksandr Yeryshov Male 27 Water Polo 1 1
122 Marat Zakirov Male 26 Water Polo 1 1
123 Irek Zinnurov Male 31 Water Polo 1 1
124 Marina Akobiya Female 25 Water Polo 1 1
125 Yevgeny Aleynikov Male 33 Shooting 1 1
126 Maksim Alyoshin Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
127 Vladimir Andreyev Male 34 Athletics 1 1
128 Yekaterina Anikeyeva Female 31 Water Polo 1 1
129 Andrey Chemerkin Male 28 Weightlifting 1 1
130 Oksana Dorodnova Female 26 Rowing 1 1
131 Dmitry Drevin Male 18 Gymnastics 1 1
132 Kamil Dzhamaludinov Male 21 Boxing 1 1
133 Irina Fedotova Female 25 Rowing 1 1
134 Mariya Feklistova Female 24 Shooting 1 1
135 Aleksey Glushkov Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
136 Svetlana Goncharenko Female 29 Athletics 1 1
137 Alina Kabayeva Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
138 Denis Kapustin Male 29 Athletics 1 1
139 Sofiya Konukh Female 20 Water Polo 1 1
140 Mariya Korolyova Female 25 Water Polo 1 1
141 Olga Kotlyarova Female 24 Athletics 1 1
142 Tatyana Kotova Female 23 Athletics 1 1
143 Nikolay Kryukov Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
144 Nataliya Kutuzova Female 25 Water Polo 1 1
145 Svetlana Kuzina Female 25 Water Polo 1 1
146 Yuliya Levina Female 27 Rowing 1 1
147 Sergey Makarov Male 27 Athletics 1 1
148 Aleksandr Maletin Male 25 Boxing 1 1
149 Aleksey Markov Male 21 Cycling 1 1
150 Larisa Merk Female 29 Rowing 1 1
151 Nataliya Nazarova Female 21 Athletics 1 1
152 Aleksey Petrov Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
153 Tatyana Petrova Female 27 Water Polo 1 1
154 Yuliya Petrova Female 21 Water Polo 1 1
155 Yevgeny Podgorny Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
156 Galina Rytova Female 25 Water Polo 1 1
157 Dmitry Shevchenko Male 32 Fencing 1 1
158 Roman Sludnov Male 20 Swimming 1 1
159 Olga Slyusareva Female 31 Cycling 1 1
160 Yelena Smurova Female 26 Water Polo 1 1
161 Yuliya Sotnikova Female 29 Athletics 1 1
162 Yury Styopkin Male 28 Judo 1 1
163 Maksim Tarasov Male 29 Athletics 1 1
164 Tamerlan Tmenov Male 23 Judo 1 1
165 Yelena Tokun Female 26 Water Polo 1 1
166 Irina Tolkunova Female 29 Water Polo 1 1
167 Yekaterina Vasilyeva Female 24 Water Polo 1 1
168 Olesya Zykina Female 19 Athletics 1 1
169 Svetlana Abrosimova Female 20 Basketball
170 Nikolay Aksyonov Male 30 Rowing
171 Yuliya Aleksandrova Female 21 Rowing
172 Aleksey Alipov Male 25 Shooting
173 Vladislav Aminov Male 23 Swimming
174 Nina Anisimova Female 27 Triathlon
175 Anna Arkhipova Female 27 Basketball
176 Olga Arteshina Female 17 Basketball
177 Yerdzhanik Avetisyan Female 30 Shooting
178 Ruslan Avleyev Male 24 Basketball
179 Bair Badyonov Male 24 Archery
180 Olga Bakaldina Female 15 Swimming
181 Anna Basalkina Female 26 Sailing
182 Aleksandr Bashminov Male 22 Basketball
183 Sergey Bazarevich Male 35 Basketball
184 Yelena Belyakova Female 24 Athletics
185 Dmitry Berezkin Male 37 Sailing
186 Madina Biktagirova Female 35 Athletics
187 Lyudmila Biktasheva Female 26 Athletics
188 Dmitry Bogdanov Male 21 Athletics
189 Galina Bogomolova Female 22 Athletics
190 Nataliya Bolotova Female 37 Archery
191 Aleksandr Borichevsky Male 30 Athletics
192 Vladislav Borisov Male 22 Cycling
193 Aleksey Bortkov Male 24 Weightlifting
194 Yury Borzakovsky Male 19 Athletics
195 Svetlana Boyko Female 28 Fencing
196 Pyotr Brayko Male 23 Athletics
197 Svetlana Bubnenkova Female 27 Cycling
198 Sergey Bukreyev Male 24 Rowing
199 Elen Bunatyants-Shakirova Female 30 Basketball
200 Daniil Burkenya Male 22 Athletics
201 Sergey Bychkov Male 25 Athletics
202 Nadezhda Chemezova Female 20 Swimming
203 Marina Chepurkova Female 20 Swimming
204 Pavel Cherkasov Male 28 Cycling
205 Anton Chermashentsev Male 24 Rowing
206 Yevgeny Chernov Male 26 Sailing
207 Dmitry Chernyshov Male 24 Swimming
208 Yevgeny Chigishev Male 21 Weightlifting
209 Sergey Chikalkin Male 24 Basketball
210 Leonid Chuchunov Male 25 Wrestling
211 Nataliya Chulkova Female 22 Athletics
212 Pavel Chumachenko Male 29 Athletics
213 Alla Davydova Female 34 Athletics
214 Andrey Deyev Male 22 Fencing
215 Sergey Dmitryaychev Male 25 Rowing
216 Marina Dobrancheva-Logvinenko Female 39 Shooting
217 Aslanbek Dzitiyev Male 18 Taekwondo
218 Oksana Ekk Female 25 Athletics
219 Svetlana Feofanova Female 20 Athletics
220 Andrey Fetisov Male 28 Basketball
221 Aleksey Filipets Male 22 Swimming
222 Yuliya Fomenko Female 19 Swimming
223 Lyubov Galkina Female 27 Shooting
224 Lyudmila Galkina Female 28 Athletics
225 Pavel Gerasimov Male 21 Athletics
226 Andrey Glukhov Male 28 Rowing
227 Dmitry Golovastov Male 29 Athletics
228 Vladimir Goncharov Male 23 Shooting
229 Boris Gorban Male 21 Athletics
230 Nataliya Gorelova Female 27 Athletics
231 Oleg Goroby Male 29 Canoeing
232 Yuliya Graudyn Female 29 Athletics
233 Lidiya Grigoryeva Female 26 Athletics
234 Eduard Gritsun Male 24 Cycling
235 Tatyana Gudkova Female 22 Athletics
236 Nataliya Guly Female 26 Canoeing
237 Nataliya Ignatova Female 26 Athletics
238 Yelena Isinbayeva Female 18 Athletics
239 Yekaterina Ivakina Female 35 Athletics
240 Aleksandr Ivanik Male 32 Canoeing
241 Sergey Ivanov Male 25 Cycling
242 Dmitry Kapitonov Male 32 Athletics
243 Andrey Kapralov Male 19 Swimming
244 Ella Karachkova Female 22 Badminton
245 Nataliya Karimova Female 26 Cycling
246 Vladimir Karpets Male 19 Cycling
247 Dmitry Kartashov Male 27 Rowing
248 Irina Kasimova Female 29 Weightlifting
249 Sergey Kazakov Male 24 Boxing
250 Irina Khabarova Female 34 Athletics
251 Svetlana Khabirova Female 22 Weightlifting
252 Leonid Khokhlov Male 20 Swimming
253 Oleg Khopyorsky Male 41 Sailing
254 Yelena Khudashova Female 35 Basketball
255 Yekaterina Kibalo Female 18 Swimming
256 Andrey Kirilenko Male 19 Basketball
257 Andrey Kirilyuk Male 31 Sailing
258 Marina Kislova Female 21 Athletics
259 Andrey Kislykh Male 23 Athletics
260 Yevgeny Kisurin Male 31 Basketball
261 Sergey Klimov Male 20 Cycling
262 Olga Klochneva-Kuznetsova Female 31 Shooting
263 Svetlana Knyazeva Female 30 Equestrianism
264 Gogi Koguashvili Male 26 Wrestling
265 Pavel Kokin Male 26 Athletics
266 Boris Kokorev Male 41 Shooting
267 Igor Kolesov Male 29 Shooting
268 Dmitry Komornikov Male 19 Swimming
269 Ilya Konovalov Male 29 Athletics
270 Tatyana Konstantinova Female 29 Athletics
271 Dmitry Konyshev Male 34 Cycling
272 Dina Koritskaya Female 25 Athletics
273 Larisa Korotkevich Female 33 Athletics
274 Aleksandr Kostoglod Male 26 Canoeing
275 Sergey Kovalenko Male 30 Shooting
276 Aleksandr Kovalyov Male 25 Canoeing
277 Dmitry Kovalyov Male 24 Rowing
278 Aleksey Kovrigin Male 19 Swimming
279 Svetlana Krivelyova Female 31 Athletics
280 Mikhail Krutikov Male 32 Sailing
281 Vladimir Krutskikh Male 27 Sailing
282 Valentin Kubrakov Male 28 Basketball
283 Marina Kuptsova Female 18 Athletics
284 Oksana Kushch-Fadeyeva Female 25 Table Tennis
285 Mikhail Kushnerev Male 28 Beach Volleyball
286 Yuliya Kuzina Female 23 Judo
287 Aleksandr Lakatosh Male 26 Fencing
288 Svetlana Lapina Female 22 Athletics
289 Inna Lasovskaya Female 30 Athletics
290 Svetlana Lavkhova Female 27 Athletics
291 Sergey Lavrenov Male 19 Swimming
292 Aleksandr Leonov Male 22 Boxing
293 Yury Leontyev Male 39 Archery
294 Albina Ligachova Female 30 Rowing
295 Yelena Likhovtseva Female 25 Tennis
296 Aleksandr Litvinchev Male 28 Rowing
297 Lev Lobodin Male 31 Athletics
298 Aleksandr Lukyanov Male 51 Rowing
299 Dmitry Lykin Male 26 Shooting
300 Aleksey Lyozin Male 27 Boxing
301 Sergey Lyubomirov Male 31 Shooting
302 Vitaly Makarov Male 26 Judo
303 Dmitry Maksimov Male 23 Athletics
304 Vladimir Malyavin Male 27 Athletics
305 Ilgar Mamedov Male 34 Fencing
306 Igor Marchenko Male 24 Swimming
307 Gennady Markov Male 33 Athletics
308 Ilya Markov Male 28 Athletics
309 Ruslan Mashchenko Male 29 Athletics
310 Svetlana Masterkova Female 32 Athletics
311 Artyom Mastrov Male 23 Athletics
312 Islam Matsiyev Male 26 Judo
313 Sergey Matveyev Male 28 Rowing
314 Nikolay Matyukhin Male 31 Athletics
315 Galina Melnik Female 30 Table Tennis
316 Pavel Melnikov Male 31 Rowing
317 Aleksandr Menshchikov Male 27 Wrestling
318 Andrey Mishin Male 21 Boxing
319 Irina Mistyukevich Female 23 Athletics
320 Vladimir Moiseyev Male 28 Sailing
321 Nikita Morgunov Male 25 Basketball
322 Lyubov Morgunova Female 29 Athletics
323 Dmitry Morozov Male 26 Judo
324 Tatyana Muratova Female 20 Modern Pentathlon
325 Yury Myshkovets Male 29 Weightlifting
326 Anastasiya Myskina Female 19 Tennis
327 Mikhail Nestruyev Male 31 Shooting
328 Valery Nikonorov Male 29 Wrestling
329 Yevgeniya Nikonova Female 30 Basketball
330 Yuliya Nosova-Pechonkina Female 22 Athletics
331 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya Female 22 Diving
332 Sergey Ostapchuk Male 24 Swimming
333 Vladimir Ovchinnikov Male 30 Athletics
334 Dmitry Ovechko Male 29 Rowing
335 Irina Palina Female 30 Table Tennis
336 Denis Pankratov Male 26 Swimming
337 Sergey Panov Male 30 Basketball
338 Yevgeny Pashutin Male 31 Basketball
339 Zakhar Pashutin Male 26 Basketball
340 Yevgeny Pechonkin Male 26 Athletics
341 Yevgeny Petrov Male 22 Cycling
342 Denis Pimankov Male 25 Swimming
343 Vera Pochitayeva Female 26 Rowing
344 Anatoly Polyakov Male 20 Swimming
345 Olga Polyakova Female 19 Athletics
346 Nataliya Pomoshchnikova-Voronova Female 35 Athletics
347 Galina Poryvayeva Female 20 Canoeing
348 Svetlana Pospelova Female 20 Athletics
349 Vladimir Potemin Male 20 Athletics
350 Vladimir Pronin Male 31 Athletics
351 Yelena Pshikova Female 30 Basketball
352 Murad Ramazanov Male 26 Wrestling
353 Olga Raspopova Female 21 Athletics
354 Roman Rasskazov Male 21 Athletics
355 Irina Rayevskaya Female 15 Swimming
356 Roman Razbeyko Male 27 Athletics
357 Ilfat Razyapov Male 24 Boxing
358 Irina Rodina Female 27 Judo
359 Lyudmila Rogachova Female 33 Athletics
360 Oksana Rogova Female 21 Athletics
361 Nataliya Roshchupkina Female 22 Athletics
362 Dmitry Rozinkevich Male 25 Rowing
363 Olga Rubleva Female 25 Athletics
364 Irina Ruslyakova Female 25 Badminton
365 Irina Rutkovskaya Female 31 Basketball
366 Olga Ryabinkina Female 23 Athletics
367 Aleksandr Ryabov Male 24 Athletics
368 Nataliya Sadova Female 28 Athletics
369 Marat Safin Male 20 Tennis
370 Yevgeny Salakhov Male 21 Canoeing
371 Anna Sarayeva Female 21 Judo
372 Buvaysar Saytiyev Male 25 Wrestling
373 Andrey Semyonov Male 23 Athletics
374 Vyacheslav Shabunin Male 30 Athletics
375 Anton Shantyr Male 26 Cycling
376 Olga Sharkova-Sidorova Female 32 Fencing
377 Georgy Shayduko Male 38 Sailing
378 Nataliya Shekhodanova Female 28 Athletics
379 Dmitry Shevchenko Male 32 Athletics
380 Andrey Shevel Male 28 Rowing
381 Aleksey Shevtsov Male 21 Wrestling
382 Tatyana Shikolenko Female 32 Athletics
383 Vladislav Shiryayev Male 26 Athletics
384 Yevgeny Shishlyannikov Male 25 Weightlifting
385 Yelena Sidneva Female 35 Equestrianism
386 Vasily Sidorenko Male 39 Athletics
387 Vitaly Sidorov Male 30 Athletics
388 Aleksandr Smirnov Male 26 Athletics
389 Svetlana Smirnova Female 38 Shooting
390 Yevgeny Smiryagin Male 24 Athletics
391 Denis Smyslov Male 21 Cycling
392 Kirill Sosunov Male 24 Athletics
393 Igor Spasovkhodsky Male 21 Athletics
394 Valery Spitsyn Male 34 Athletics
395 Yevgeny Stanev Male 20 Judo
396 Irina Stankina Female 23 Athletics
397 Mariya Stepanova Female 21 Basketball
398 Irina Sumnikova Female 35 Basketball
399 Nataliya Sutyagina Female 20 Swimming
400 Yelizaveta Suvorova Female 25 Modern Pentathlon
401 Svetlana Timoshinina Female 27 Diving
402 Anatoly Tishchenko Male 30 Canoeing
403 Olga Tishchenko Female 27 Canoeing
404 Yelena Tissina Female 23 Canoeing
405 Yelena Tkach Female 30 Shooting
406 Tatyana Tomashova Female 25 Athletics
407 Pavel Tonkov Male 31 Cycling
408 Marina Trandenkova Female 33 Athletics
409 Nataliya Tsyganova Female 29 Athletics
410 Balzhinima Tsyrempilov Male 24 Archery
411 Nikolay Tyoply Male 43 Shooting
412 Irina Ufimtseva Female 15 Swimming
413 Vladislava Ukraintseva Female 28 Sailing
414 Dmitry Vasilyev Male 22 Athletics
415 Oksana Verevka Female 22 Swimming
416 Yekaterina Vinogradova Female 19 Swimming
417 Vladimir Volodenkov Male 28 Rowing
418 Vyacheslav Voronin Male 26 Athletics
419 Inna Yaitskaya Female 21 Swimming
420 Marina Yakusheva Female 26 Badminton
421 Aleksandr Yanin Male 33 Sailing
422 Aleksey Yegorov Male 25 Swimming
423 Olga Yegorova Female 28 Athletics
424 Valentina Yegorova Female 36 Athletics
425 Konstantin Yemelyanov Male 32 Sailing
426 Alla Yepifanova Female 23 Cycling
427 Sergey Yermishin Male 30 Beach Volleyball
428 Oksana Yesipchuk Female 24 Athletics
429 Lyubov Yudina Female 19 Swimming
430 Yekaterina Yusheva Female 27 Fencing
431 Zulfiya Zabirova Female 26 Cycling
432 Aleksey Zagorny Male 22 Athletics
433 Roman Zarubin Male 23 Canoeing
434 Nataliya Zasulskaya Female 31 Basketball
435 Aleksandr Zyuzin Male 24 Rowing

Sports