You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Russia > 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

Russia at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

RUS Russia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden (May 5, 1912 to July 27, 1912)
Opening Ceremony: July 6, 1912
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1912

Events for Russia: 62 in 15 sports
Participants for Russia: 159 (159 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Russia: Georgy Baimakov (18 years, 36 days)
Oldest Participant for Russia: Amos Kash (44 years, 16 days)
Most Medals for Russia (Athlete): 14 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

159 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Amos Kash Male 43 Shooting 1 1
2 Martin Klein Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
3 Nikolay Melnitsky Male 24 Shooting 1 1
4 Georgy Panteleymonov Male 28 Shooting 1 1
5 Pavel Voyloshnikov Male 33 Shooting 1 1
6 Esper Beloselsky Male 41 Sailing 1 1
7 Harry Blaus Male 26 Shooting 1 1
8 Ernest Brashe Male Sailing 1 1
9 Mart Kuusik Male 34 Rowing 1 1
10 Karl Lindholm Male Sailing 1 1
11 Nikolay Pushnitsky Male Sailing 1 1
12 Aleksandr Rodionov Male Sailing 1 1
13 Iosif Shomaker Male Sailing 1 1
14 Philip Strauch Male Sailing 1 1
15 Kalle Aejemelaeus Male 29 Modern Pentathlon
16 Aleksis Aide Male 24 Athletics
17 Aleksandr Akhyun Male 19 Gymnastics
18 Andrey Akimov Male 21 Football
19 Aleksandr Akondinov Male 20 Wrestling
20 Aleksandr Alenitsyn Male 27 Tennis
21 Arno Almqvist Male 30 Modern Pentathlon
22 Alfreds Alslēbens Male 19 Athletics
23 Vladimir Andreyev Male 33 Fencing
24 Andrejs Apsītis Male 24 Cycling
25 Boris Arsenyev Male Fencing
26 Pavel Avksentyev Male Swimming
27 Ulrich Baasch Male 22 Athletics
28 Georgy Baimakov Male 17 Swimming
29 Viktor Baranov Male Diving
30 Dmitry Barkov Male 31 Shooting
31 Herberts Baumanis Male 23 Athletics
32 Georg Baumann Male 19 Wrestling
33 Boris Belinsky Male 27 Shooting
34 Gavriil Bertrain Male Fencing
35 Walter Bodneck Male 26 Shooting
36 Fyodor Borisov Male 20 Cycling
37 Fridrihs Bošs Male 25 Cycling
38 Jēkabs Bukse Male 32 Cycling
39 Vladimir Butusov Male 20 Football
40 Vladimir Danich Male 25 Fencing
41 Georgy de Davydov Male 38 Shooting
42 Pavel de Shtiglits Male Athletics
43 Pavel de Valdayne Male 24 Shooting
44 Aleksandr Dobrzhansky Male 39 Shooting
45 Johan Färber Male Sailing
46 Nikolajs Fārnasts Male 26 Wrestling
47 Lev Favorsky Male Football
48 Pavel Filatov Male Fencing
49 Aleksandr Filippov Male Football
50 Sergey Filippov Male 18 Football
51 Pyotr Gayevsky Male 24 Athletics
52 Nikolay Goredetsky Male Fencing
53 Leonid Grinyov Male Fencing
54 Apollon Guiber von Greifenfels Male 24 Fencing
55 Pavel Guvorsky Male Fencing
56 Haralds Hāns Male 19 Athletics
57 Eduard Hermann Male 24 Athletics
58 Arnolds Indriksons Male 18 Athletics
59 Konstantin Kalinin Male 26 Shooting
60 Oskar Kaplur Male 22 Wrestling
61 Andrejs Kapmals Male 22 Athletics
62 Augusts Kepke Male 26 Cycling
63 Kārlis Kepke Male 21 Cycling
64 Vladimir Keyser Male Fencing
65 Nikolay Kharkov Male Athletics
66 Nikita Khromov Male 24 Football
67 August Kippasto Male 24 Wrestling
68 Dmitry Knyazhevich Male 37 Fencing
69 Nikolay Kolomenkin Male 38 Shooting
70 Andrejs Krūkliņš Male 21 Athletics
71 Semyon Kulikov Male 20 Gymnastics
72 Yevgeny Kun Male Sailing
73 Pavel Kushnikov Male 18 Gymnastics
74 Dmitry Kuskov Male 35 Shooting
75 Ventseslav Kuzmichev Male Sailing
76 Nikolay Kuznetsov Male Fencing
77 Nikolay Kynin Male Football
78 Teotan Lebedev Male 40 Shooting
79 Pavel Leche Male 24 Shooting
80 Feliks Leparsky Male Fencing
81 Leopolds Lēvenšteins Male 18 Athletics
82 Pavel Lieth Male 28 Shooting
83 Jānis Līvens Male 28 Cycling
84 Yevgeny Lomach Male Sailing
85 Karl Lukk Male 24 Athletics
86 Vladimir Lurasov Male Sailing
87 Viktor Markov Male Sailing
88 Vladimir Markov Male 23 Football
89 Johann Martin Male 19 Athletics
90 Leonid Martuchev Male Fencing
91 Aleksandrs Miezītis Male Wrestling
92 Vasily Molokanov Male Athletics
93 Aleksandr Mordovin Male 39 Fencing
94 Dmitry Nazarov Male Athletics
95 Nikolay Neklepayev Male Athletics
96 Boris Nepokupnoy Male Fencing, Modern Pentathlon
97 Grigory Nikitin Male 22 Football
98 Mikhail Nikolsky Male Athletics
99 Arvīds Ozols-Bernē Male 23 Athletics
100 Pavel Pavlov Male Sailing
101 Pavel Pavlovich Male 19 Wrestling
102 Boris Pertel Male 24 Shooting
103 Sergey Pesteryev Male 24 Cycling
104 Yevgeny Petrov Male 24 Athletics
105 August Pikker Male 23 Wrestling
106 Mikhail Pleshkov Male Equestrianism
107 Nikolay Podgornov Male Sailing
108 Jānis Polis Male 19 Wrestling
109 Vladimir Potekin Male 36 Shooting
110 Jānis Prātnieks Male 24 Cycling
111 Nikolajs Rasso Male 21 Athletics
112 Osvald Rechke Male 28 Shooting
113 Elmar Reimann Male 19 Athletics
114 Edgars Rihters Male 24 Cycling
115 Fyodor Rimsha Male Football
116 Aleksandr Rodzyanko Male 32 Equestrianism
117 Grand Duke Dmitry Pavlovich Romanov Male 20 Equestrianism
118 Alfrēds Ruks Male 21 Athletics
119 Vladimir Samoylov Male Fencing
120 Vladimir Sarnavsky Male 36 Fencing
121 Aleksandr Schultz Male 19 Athletics
122 Alfred Schwarz Male 24 Athletics
123 Richard Schwarz Male 22 Athletics
124 Aleksey Selikhov Male Equestrianism
125 Aleksandr Severov Male 23 Wrestling
126 Grigory Shesterikov Male 35 Shooting
127 Aleksandr Shkylev Male Fencing
128 Vasily Skrotsky Male 34 Shooting
129 Mikhail Smirnov Male Football
130 Pyotr Sokolov Male 20 Football
131 Aleksandr Soldatenkov Male Fencing
132 Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston Male 19 Tennis
133 Nikolajs Švedrēvics Male 21 Athletics
134 Leonardus Syttin Male 19 Shooting
135 Aleksandr Tillo Male 41 Shooting
136 Anatoly Timofeyev Male 24 Fencing
137 Paolo, Prince Trubetskoy Male 46 Art Competitions
138 Aleksandrs Upmals Male 19 Athletics
139 Aleksey Uversky Male 26 Football
140 Ēriks Vanags Male 19 Athletics
141 Konstantin Vaterkampf Male Fencing
142 Dāvids Veiss Male 32 Shooting
143 Georgy Vishnyakov Male 41 Shooting
144 Rūdolfs Vītols Male 20 Athletics
145 Herman von Adlerberg Male Sailing
146 Gunnar von Hohenthal Male 31 Modern Pentathlon
147 Herbert von Kuhlberg Male 18 Swimming
148 Karol von Rómmel Male 23 Equestrianism
149 Nikolay Voronkov Male Swimming
150 Oskar Wilkman-Vilkama Male 32 Modern Pentathlon
151 Mikhail Yakovlev Male 18 Football
152 Mikhail Yekimov Male Equestrianism
153 Vladimir Yelevich Male Sailing
154 Aleksandr Yelizarov Male Athletics
155 Fyodor Zabelin Male 23 Gymnastics
156 Sergey Zagorsky Male 25 Equestrianism
157 Georgy Zakyrich Male Fencing
158 Anatoly Zhakovlev Male Fencing
159 Vasily Zhitaryev Male 21 Football

Sports