Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2014 Sochi Winter Games

Poland at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games

POL Poland: Previous Winter Games

Host City: Sochi, Russia (February 6, 2014 to February 23, 2014)
Opening Ceremony: February 7, 2014
Closing Ceremony: February 23, 2014

Events for Poland: 58 in 11 sports
Participants for Poland: 58 (35 men and 23 women)
Youngest Participant for Poland: Michał Jasiczek (19 years, 347 days)
Oldest Participant for Poland: Dawid Kupczyk (36 years, 289 days)
Most Medals for Poland (Athlete): Kamil Stoch and Zbigniew Bródka (2 medals)

Go to the 2014 Sochi Winter Games page

58 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Kamil Stoch Male 26 Ski Jumping 2 2
2 Zbigniew Bródka Male 29 Speed Skating 1 1 2
3 Justyna Kowalczyk Female 31 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
4 Natalia Czerwonka Female 25 Speed Skating 1 1
5 Katarzyna Wójcicka-Bachleda-Curuś Female 34 Speed Skating 1 1
6 Katarzyna Woźniak Female 24 Speed Skating 1 1
7 Luiza Złotkowska Female 27 Speed Skating 1 1
8 Konrad Niedźwiedzki Male 29 Speed Skating 1 1
9 Jan Szymanski Male 24 Speed Skating 1 1
10 Jan Antolek Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
11 Maciej Bydliński Male 25 Alpine Skiing
12 Karolina Chrapek Female 24 Alpine Skiing
13 Adam Cieślar Male 21 Nordic Combined
14 Sebastian Druszkiewicz Male 27 Speed Skating
15 Mateusz Garniewicz Male 24 Alpine Skiing
16 Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel Female 19 Alpine Skiing
17 Sebastian Gazurek Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
18 Grzegorz Guzik Male 22 Biathlon
19 Magdalena Gwizdoń Female 34 Biathlon
20 Monika Hojnisz Female 22 Biathlon
21 Michał Jasiczek Male 19 Alpine Skiing
22 Sylwia Jaśkowiec Female 27 Cross Country Skiing
23 Maciej Jodko Male 31 Snowboarding
24 Michał Kasperowicz Male 27 Bobsleigh
25 Paweł Klisz Male 21 Cross Country Skiing
26 Aleksandra Kluś Female 27 Alpine Skiing
27 Maciej Kot Male 22 Ski Jumping
28 Maciej Kreczmer Male 32 Cross Country Skiing
29 Aleksandra Krol Female 23 Snowboarding
30 Dawid Kubacki Male 23 Ski Jumping
31 Ewa Kuls Female 22 Luge
32 Dawid Kupczyk Male 36 Bobsleigh
33 Maciej Kurowski Male 27 Luge
34 Rafał Lepel Male 23 Biathlon
35 Mateusz Ligocki Male 31 Snowboarding
36 Michał Ligocki Male 28 Snowboarding
37 Paulina Maciuszek Female 28 Cross Country Skiing
38 Patrycja Maliszewska Female 25 Short Track Speed Skating
39 Kornelia Marek-Kubińska Female 28 Cross Country Skiing
40 Karol Mikrut Male 21 Luge
41 Paweł Mróz Male 29 Bobsleigh
42 Artur Nogal Male 23 Speed Skating
43 Weronika Nowakowska Female 27 Biathlon
44 Krystyna Pałka Female 30 Biathlon
45 Patryk Poreba Male 21 Luge
46 Krzysztof Pływaczyk Male 30 Biathlon
47 Karolina Riemen Female 25 Freestyle Skiing
48 Maciej Staręga Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
49 Łukasz Szczurek Male 25 Biathlon
50 Karolina Sztokfisz Female 24 Snowboarding
51 Agnieszka Szymańczak Female 29 Cross Country Skiing
52 Łukasz Słonina Male 24 Biathlon
53 Artur Waś Male 27 Speed Skating
54 Natalia Wojtusciszyn Female 21 Luge
55 Joanna Zajac Female 23 Snowboarding
56 Daniel Zalewski Male 22 Bobsleigh
57 Jan Ziobro Male 22 Ski Jumping
58 Piotr Żyła Male 27 Ski Jumping

Sports