Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

Poland at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

POL Poland: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for Poland: 50 in 11 sports
Participants for Poland: 46 (26 men and 20 women)
Youngest Participant for Poland: Krzysztof Miętus (18 years, 342 days)
Oldest Participant for Poland: Tomasz Sikora (36 years, 63 days)
Most Medals for Poland (Athlete): Justyna Kowalczyk (3 medals)

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

46 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Justyna Kowalczyk Female 27 Cross Country Skiing 1 1 1 3
2 Adam Małysz Male 32 Ski Jumping 2 2
3 Katarzyna Wójcicka-Bachleda-Curuś Female 30 Speed Skating 1 1
4 Katarzyna Woźniak Female 20 Speed Skating 1 1
5 Luiza Złotkowska Female 23 Speed Skating 1 1
6 Marciej Biega Male 21 Speed Skating
7 Zbigniew Bródka Male 25 Speed Skating
8 Paula Bzura Female 19 Short Track Speed Skating
9 Sławomir Chmura Male 26 Speed Skating
10 Mateusz Chruściński Male 22 Figure Skating
11 Agnieszka Cyl Female 25 Biathlon
12 Natalia Czerwonka Female 21 Speed Skating
13 Przemysław Domański Male 23 Figure Skating
14 Sebastian Druszkiewicz Male 23 Speed Skating
15 Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel Female 22 Alpine Skiing
16 Magdalena Gwizdoń Female 30 Biathlon
17 Stefan Hula Male 23 Ski Jumping
18 Sylwia Jaśkowiec Female 23 Cross Country Skiing
19 Jakub Jaworski Male 23 Short Track Speed Skating
20 Maciej Jodko Male 27 Snowboarding
21 Anna Jurkiewicz Female 26 Figure Skating
22 Maciej Kreczmer Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
23 Janusz Krężelok Male 35 Cross Country Skiing
24 Dawid Kupczyk Male 32 Bobsleigh
25 Maciej Kurowski Male 23 Luge
26 Paulina Ligocka Female 25 Snowboarding
27 Mateusz Ligocki Male 27 Snowboarding
28 Michał Ligocki Male 24 Snowboarding
29 Paulina Maciuszek Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
30 Patrycja Maliszewska Female 21 Short Track Speed Skating
31 Kornelia Marek-Kubińska Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
32 Krzysztof Miętus Male 18 Ski Jumping
33 Paweł Mróz Male 25 Bobsleigh
34 Konrad Niedźwiedzki Male 25 Speed Skating
35 Marcin Niewiara Male 28 Bobsleigh
36 Weronika Nowakowska Female 23 Biathlon
37 Krystyna Pałka Female 26 Biathlon
38 Karolina Riemen Female 21 Freestyle Skiing
39 Łukasz Rutkowski Male 22 Ski Jumping
40 Tomasz Sikora Male 36 Biathlon
41 Ewelina Staszulonek Female 24 Luge
42 Kamil Stoch Male 22 Ski Jumping
43 Joanna Sulej Female 20 Figure Skating
44 Łukasz Szczurek Male 21 Biathlon
45 Maciej Ustynowicz Male 26 Speed Skating
46 Michał Zblewski Male 29 Bobsleigh

Sports