Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2012 London Summer Games

Poland at the 2012 London Summer Games

POL Poland: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Poland: 148 in 24 sports
Participants for Poland: 210 (124 men and 86 women)
Youngest Participant for Poland: Diana Sokołowska (16 years, 165 days)
Oldest Participant for Poland: Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska (46 years, 335 days)
Most Medals for Poland (Athlete): 12 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

210 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Tomasz Majewski Male 30 Athletics 1 1
2 Adrian Zieliński Male 23 Weightlifting 1 1
3 Sylwia Bogacka Female 30 Shooting 1 1
4 Anita Włodarczyk Female 26 Athletics 1 1
5 Bartłomiej Bonk Male 27 Weightlifting 1 1
6 Magdalena Fularczyk Female 25 Rowing 1 1
7 Damian Janikowski Male 23 Wrestling 1 1
8 Przemysław Miarczyński Male 32 Sailing 1 1
9 Julia Michalska Female 27 Rowing 1 1
10 Beata Mikołajczyk Female 26 Canoeing 1 1
11 Karolina Naja Female 22 Canoeing 1 1
12 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Female 26 Sailing 1 1
13 Tomasz Adamiec Male 30 Judo
14 Krystian Aranowski Male 24 Rowing
15 Kamila Augustyn Female 30 Badminton
16 Rafał Augustyn Male 28 Athletics
17 Łukasz Banak Male 28 Wrestling
18 Beata Bartków-Kwiatkowska Female 30 Shooting
19 Zbigniew Bartman Male 25 Volleyball
20 Iga Baumgart Female 23 Athletics
21 Miłosz Bernatajtys Male 30 Rowing
22 Maciej Bielecki Male 25 Cycling
23 Maciej Bodnar Male 27 Cycling
24 Marcin Brzeziński Male 28 Rowing
25 Piotr Brzózka Male 22 Cycling
26 Mikołaj Burda Male 30 Rowing
27 Paulina Buziak Female 25 Athletics
28 Natalia Charłos Female 19 Swimming
29 Karolina Chlewińska Female 28 Fencing
30 Marcin Cieślak Male 20 Swimming
31 Adam Cwalina Male 27 Badminton
32 Przemysław Czajkowski Male 23 Athletics
33 Konrad Czerniak Male 23 Swimming
34 Maria Cześnik Female 34 Triathlon
35 Sylwia Czwojdzińska Female 29 Modern Pentathlon
36 Aleksandra Dawidowicz Female 25 Cycling
37 Rafał Dobrowolski Male 28 Archery
38 Anna Dowgiert Female 22 Swimming
39 Marcin Dołęga Male 30 Weightlifting
40 Agnieszka Dygacz Female 27 Athletics
41 Paweł Fajdek Male 23 Athletics
42 Rafał Fedaczyński Male 31 Athletics
43 Grzegorz Fijałek Male 25 Beach Volleyball
44 Joanna Fiodorow Female 23 Athletics
45 Mariusz Fyrstenberg Male 31 Tennis
46 Żaneta Glanc Female 29 Athletics
47 Jarosław Godek Male 30 Rowing
48 Paula Gorycka Female 21 Cycling
49 Michał Gołaś Male 28 Cycling
50 Sylwia Gruchała Female 30 Fencing
51 Katarzyna Grzybowska Female 23 Table Tennis
52 Marcin Grzybowski Male 33 Canoeing
53 Wojciech Gutorski Male 30 Rowing
54 Rafał Hejmej Male 32 Rowing
55 Piotr Hojka Male 28 Rowing
56 Krzysztof Ignaczak Male 34 Volleyball
57 Igor Janik Male 29 Athletics
58 Klaudia Jans-Ignacik Female 27 Tennis
59 Jakub Jarosz Male 25 Volleyball
60 Karolina Jarzyńska Female 30 Athletics
61 Marek Jaskółka Male 36 Triathlon
62 Otylia Jędrzejczak Female 28 Swimming
63 Michal Jeliński Male 32 Rowing
64 Agnieszka Jerzyk Female 24 Triathlon
65 Marta Jeschke Female 26 Athletics
66 Piotr Juszczak Male 24 Rowing
67 Tomasz Kaczor Male 22 Canoeing
68 Arsen Kasabijew Male 24 Weightlifting
69 Radosław Kawęcki Male 20 Swimming
70 Anna Kiełbasińska Female 22 Athletics
71 Grzegorz Kiljanek Male 27 Canoeing
72 Aleksandra Klejnowska Female 29 Weightlifting
73 Ewelina Klocek-Ptak Female 25 Athletics
74 Marek Kolbowicz Male 41 Rowing
75 Paweł Kolodzinski Male 24 Sailing
76 Marek Konwa Male 22 Cycling
77 Daria Korczyńska Female 30 Athletics
78 Adam Korol Male 37 Rowing
79 Paweł Korzeniowski Male 27 Swimming
80 Grzegorz Kosok Male 26 Volleyball
81 Nadia Kostiuczyk-Zieba Female 28 Badminton
82 Katarzyna Kowalska Female 27 Athletics
83 Kacper Kozłowski Male 25 Athletics
84 Kamil Kryński Male 25 Athletics
85 Adam Kszczot Male 22 Athletics
86 Robert Kubaczyk Male 25 Athletics
87 Michał Kubiak Male 24 Volleyball
88 Łukasz Kubot Male 30 Tennis
89 Dariusz Kuć Male 26 Athletics
90 Sławomir Kuczko Male 27 Swimming
91 Kamil Kuczyński Male 27 Cycling
92 Piotr Kula Male 25 Sailing
93 Roman Kulesza Male 29 Gymnastics
94 Piotr Kuleta Male 23 Canoeing
95 Bartosz Kurek Male 23 Volleyball
96 Mateusz Kusznierewicz Male 37 Sailing
97 Michał Kwiatkowski Male 22 Cycling
98 Natalia Leśniak Female 21 Archery
99 Joanna Leszczyńska Female 23 Rowing
100 Sylwia Lewandowska Female 21 Rowing
101 Marcin Lewandowski Male 25 Athletics
102 Qian Li Female 25 Table Tennis
103 Natalia Madaj Female 24 Rowing
104 Kacper Majchrzak Male 19 Swimming
105 Marcin Marciniszyn Male 29 Athletics
106 Kamil Masztak Male 28 Athletics
107 Robert Mateusiak Male 36 Badminton
108 Iwona Matkowska Female 30 Wrestling
109 Marcin Matkowski Male 31 Tennis
110 Piotr Małachowski Male 29 Athletics
111 Karolina Michalczuk Female 32 Boxing
112 Monika Michalik Female 32 Wrestling
113 Łukasz Michalski Male 23 Athletics
114 Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska Female 46 Equestrianism
115 Joanna Mitrosz Female 23 Rhythmic Gymnastics
116 Ewa Mizdal Female 25 Weightlifting
117 Marcin Możdżonek Male 27 Volleyball
118 Artur Noga Male 24 Athletics
119 Łukasz Nowak Male 23 Athletics
120 Piotr Nowakowski Male 24 Volleyball
121 Jolanta Ogar Female 30 Sailing
122 Anna Olichwierczuk-Jesień Female 33 Athletics
123 Bartosz Osewski Male 21 Athletics
124 Natalia Pacierpnik Female 23 Canoeing
125 Łukasz Parszczyński Male 27 Athletics
126 Natalia Partyka Female 22 Table Tennis
127 Aneta Pastuszka-Konieczna Female 34 Canoeing
128 Katarzyna Pawłowska Female 22 Cycling
129 Łukasz Pawłowski Male 29 Rowing
130 Magdalena Piekarska Female 25 Fencing
131 Michał Pietrzak Male 23 Athletics
132 Marta Pihan-Kulesza Female 25 Gymnastics
133 Katarzyna Piłocik-Klys Female 26 Judo
134 Renata Pliś Female 27 Athletics
135 Marcin Pochwała Male 28 Canoeing
136 Daria Pogorzelec Female 22 Judo
137 Mateusz Polaczyk Male 24 Canoeing
138 Marika Popowicz Female 24 Athletics
139 Mariusz Prudel Male 26 Beach Volleyball
140 Łukasz Przybytek Male 23 Sailing
141 Alexandra Putra Female 25 Swimming
142 Monika Pyrek Female 31 Athletics
143 Agnieszka Radwańska Female 23 Tennis
144 Urszula Radwańska Female 21 Tennis
145 Paweł Rakoczy Male 25 Athletics
146 Paweł Rańda Male 33 Rowing
147 Michał Rapcewicz Male 30 Equestrianism
148 Anna Rogowska Female 31 Athletics
149 Alicja Rosolska Female 26 Tennis
150 Michał Ruciak Male 28 Volleyball
151 Urszula Sadkowska Female 28 Judo
152 Mateusz Sawrymowicz Male 25 Swimming
153 Zbigniew Schodowski Male 25 Rowing
154 Łukasz Siemion Male 27 Rowing
155 Piotr Siemionowski Male 24 Canoeing
156 Rafał Sikora Male 25 Athletics
157 Adam Skrodzki Male 28 Fencing
158 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Female 23 Sailing
159 Aleksandra Socha Female 30 Fencing
160 Kamila Soćko Female 23 Rowing
161 Diana Sokołowska Female 16 Swimming
162 Paweł Spisak Male 30 Equestrianism
163 Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay Female 31 Shooting
164 Szymon Staśkiewicz Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
165 Beata Stremler Female 27 Equestrianism
166 Grzegorz Sudoł Male 33 Athletics
167 Justyna Święty Female 19 Athletics
168 Martyna Synoradzka Female 24 Fencing
169 Karolina Szczepaniak Female 19 Swimming
170 Piotr Szczepański Male 23 Canoeing
171 Matylda Szlęzak Female 23 Athletics
172 Henryk Szost Male 30 Athletics
173 Michał Szpakowski Male 23 Rowing
174 Dawid Szulich Male 22 Swimming
175 Agnieszka Szwarnóg Female 25 Athletics
176 Michał Słoma Male 30 Rowing
177 Marcin Tarczyński Male 21 Swimming
178 Alicja Tchórz Female 19 Swimming
179 Dawid Tomala Male 22 Athletics
180 Daniel Trojanowski Male 30 Rowing
181 Karolina Tymińska Female 27 Athletics
182 Robert Urbanek Male 25 Athletics
183 Przemysław Wacha Male 31 Badminton
184 Marta Walczykiewicz Female 24 Canoeing
185 Zengyi Wang Male 29 Table Tennis
186 Konrad Wasielewski Male 27 Rowing
187 Anna Weinzieher Female 21 Sailing
188 Piotr Wiaderek Male 28 Athletics
189 Katarzyna Wilk Female 20 Swimming
190 Michał Winiarski Male 28 Volleyball
191 Paweł Wojciechowski Male 23 Athletics
192 Katarzyna Wójcik Female 29 Modern Pentathlon
193 Janusz Wojnarowicz Male 32 Judo
194 Małgorzata Wojtkowiak Female 30 Fencing
195 Małgorzata Wojtyra Female 22 Cycling
196 Paula Wrońska Female 20 Shooting
197 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz Female 18 Athletics
198 Paweł Zagrodnik Male 24 Judo
199 Paweł Zagumny Male 34 Volleyball
200 Radosław Zawrotniak Male 30 Fencing
201 Damian Zieliński Male 30 Cycling
202 Tomasz Zieliński Male 21 Weightlifting
203 Kacper Ziemiński Male 21 Sailing
204 Szymon Ziółkowski Male 36 Athletics
205 Krzysztof Zwarycz Male 21 Weightlifting
206 Dominik Życki Male 38 Sailing
207 Łukasz Żygadło Male 32 Volleyball
208 Joanna Łochowska Female 23 Weightlifting
209 Michał Łogosz Male 34 Badminton
210 Michał Łoniewski Male 23 Taekwondo

Sports