You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Poland > 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

Poland at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

POL Poland: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Barcelona, Spain (July 24, 1992 to August 9, 1992)
Opening Ceremony: July 25, 1992
Closing Ceremony: August 9, 1992

Events for Poland: 136 in 21 sports
Participants for Poland: 201 (149 men and 52 women)
Youngest Participant for Poland: Magdalena Kupiec (15 years, 294 days)
Oldest Participant for Poland: Piotr Piasecki (39 years, 328 days)
Most Medals for Poland (Athlete): Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek (2 medals)

Go to the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games page

201 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Arkadiusz Skrzypaszek Male 24 Modern Pentathlon 2 2
2 Maciej Czyżowicz Male 30 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
3 Dariusz Goździak Male 29 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
4 Waldemar Legień Male 28 Judo 1 1
5 Dariusz Adamczuk Male 22 Football 1 1
6 Marek Bajor Male 22 Football 1 1
7 Jerzy Brzęczek Male 21 Football 1 1
8 Maciej Freimut Male 25 Canoeing 1 1
9 Dariusz Gęsior Male 22 Football 1 1
10 Marcin Jałocha Male 21 Football 1 1
11 Andrzej Juskowiak Male 21 Football 1 1
12 Andrzej Kobylański Male 21 Football 1 1
13 Wojciech Kowalczyk Male 20 Football 1 1
14 Marek Koźmiński Male 21 Football 1 1
15 Wojciech Kurpiewski Male 26 Canoeing 1 1
16 Aleksander Kłak Male 21 Football 1 1
17 Grzegorz Mielcarski Male 21 Football 1 1
18 Krzysztof Siemion Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
19 Ryszard Staniek Male 21 Football 1 1
20 Piotr Stępień Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
21 Piotr Świerczewski Male 20 Football 1 1
22 Rafał Szukała Male 21 Swimming 1 1
23 Józef Tracz Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
24 Mirosław Waligóra Male 22 Football 1 1
25 Tomasz Wałdoch Male 21 Football 1 1
26 Tomasz Łapiński Male 22 Football 1 1
27 Wojciech Bartnik Male 24 Boxing 1 1
28 Dariusz Białkowski Male 22 Canoeing 1 1
29 Kajetan Broniewski Male 29 Rowing 1 1
30 Michał Cieślak Male 23 Rowing 1 1
31 Izabella Dylewska-Światowiak Female 24 Canoeing 1 1
32 Wojciech Jankowski Male 29 Rowing 1 1
33 Piotr Kiełpikowski Male 29 Fencing 1 1
34 Grzegorz Kotowicz Male 18 Canoeing 1 1
35 Adam Krzesiński Male 26 Fencing 1 1
36 Małgorzata Książkiewicz Female 25 Shooting 1 1
37 Waldemar Malak Male 22 Weightlifting 1 1
38 Artur Partyka Male 22 Athletics 1 1
39 Cezary Siess Male 24 Fencing 1 1
40 Ryszard Sobczak Male 24 Fencing 1 1
41 Jacek Streich Male 24 Rowing 1 1
42 Marian Sypniewski Male 37 Fencing 1 1
43 Tomasz Tomiak Male 24 Rowing 1 1
44 Sergiusz Wołczaniecki Male 27 Weightlifting 1 1
45 Maciej Łasicki Male 26 Rowing 1 1
46 Piotr Albiński Male 22 Swimming
47 Arkadiusz Bachur Male 31 Equestrianism
48 Bożena Bąk Female 26 Badminton
49 Piotr Banaszak Male 28 Weightlifting
50 Dariusz Baranowski Male 20 Cycling
51 Piotr Basta Male 21 Rowing
52 Leszek Bebło Male 26 Athletics
53 Eugeniusz Bedeniczuk Male 31 Athletics
54 Eliza Białkowska Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
55 Krzysztof Bieryt Male 18 Canoeing
56 Małgorzata Birbach Female 32 Athletics
57 Joanna Bodak Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
58 Anna Brzezińska Female 21 Athletics
59 Robert Buda Male 22 Boxing
60 Piotr Bujnarowski Male 20 Rowing
61 Joanna Burzyńska Female 23 Sailing
62 Wiesław Błach Male 30 Judo
63 Włodzimierz Chlebosz Male 25 Weightlifting
64 Marek Chocian Male 26 Sailing
65 Jerzy Choromański Male 37 Wrestling
66 Dorota Chytrowska-Mika Female 37 Shooting
67 Robert Ciba Male 22 Boxing
68 Maciej Ciszewski Male 20 Fencing
69 Andrzej Cofalik Male 23 Weightlifting
70 Krzysztof Cwalina Male 21 Swimming
71 Tadeusz Czerwiński Male 27 Shooting
72 Krystyna Danilczyk-Zabawska Female 24 Athletics
73 Tomasz Darski Male 30 Canoeing
74 Katarzyna Felusiak Female 18 Fencing
75 Witold Gadomski Male 24 Fencing
76 Małgorzata Galwas Female 18 Swimming
77 Marek Garmulewicz Male 24 Wrestling
78 Marek Gawkowski Male 27 Rowing
79 Konrad Gałka Male 18 Swimming
80 Jacek Gilewski Male 23 Archery
81 Marek Gniewkowski Male 27 Fencing
82 Roman Golanowski Male 23 Athletics
83 Maria Gontowicz-Szałas Female 27 Judo
84 Marek Gorzelniak Male 24 Weightlifting
85 Andrzej Grabarczyk Male 28 Athletics
86 Andrzej Grubba Male 34 Table Tennis
87 Dariusz Grzywiński Male 23 Wrestling
88 Paweł Hadrych Male 20 Shooting
89 Jacek Hankiewicz Male 26 Badminton
90 Bożena Haracz Female 29 Badminton
91 Beata Hołub Female 25 Athletics
92 Jan Huruk Male 32 Athletics
93 Donata Jancewicz Female 23 Athletics
94 Jarosław Janowski Male 25 Rowing
95 Bogusław Jarecki Male 34 Equestrianism
96 Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek Female 28 Athletics
97 Norbert Jaskot Male 21 Fencing
98 Cezary Jędrzycki Male 23 Rowing
99 Katarzyna Juszczak Female 20 Judo
100 Adam Kaczmarek Male 30 Shooting
101 Beata Kaczmarska Female 22 Athletics
102 Grzegorz Kaleta Male 22 Canoeing
103 Krzysztof Kamiński Male 28 Judo
104 Maria Kamrowska Female 26 Athletics
105 Piotr Kamrowski Male 24 Judo
106 Robert Karśnicki Male 20 Cycling
107 Jarosław Kisiel Male 28 Fencing
108 Bogusława Knapczyk Female 22 Canoeing
109 Edyta Korotkin Female 20 Archery
110 Robert Korzeniowski Male 23 Athletics
111 Robert Kościelniakowski Male 28 Fencing
112 Robert Kostecki Male 23 Wrestling
113 Dariusz Koszykowski Male 20 Canoeing
114 Grzegorz Kozdrański Male 16 Diving
115 Andrzej Kozłowski Male 24 Weightlifting
116 Krzysztof Kołomański Male 18 Canoeing
117 Robert Kraskowski Male 24 Shooting
118 Katarzyna Krasowska Female 23 Badminton
119 Grzegorz Krawców Male 29 Canoeing
120 Grzegorz Krejner Male 23 Cycling
121 Jacek Krukowski Male 22 Equestrianism
122 Andrzej Krzepiński Male 29 Rowing
123 Rafał Kubacki Male 25 Judo
124 Jacek Kubka Male 24 Shooting
125 Krzysztof Kucharczyk Male 35 Shooting
126 Leszek Kucharski Male 32 Table Tennis
127 Magdalena Kupiec Female 15 Swimming
128 Tomasz Kupis Male 28 Wrestling
129 Konrad Kwiecień Male 28 Archery
130 Marek Leśniewski Male 29 Cycling
131 Monika Maciejewska Female 22 Fencing
132 Julita Macur Female 33 Shooting
133 Katarzyna Majchrzak Female 25 Athletics
134 Beata Maksymowa Female 24 Judo
135 Marcin Maliński Male 19 Swimming
136 Andrzej Marszałek Male 22 Rowing
137 Renata Mauer-Różańska Female 23 Shooting
138 Wiesław Małyszko Male 21 Boxing
139 Zbigniew Miązek Male 26 Canoeing
140 Jacek Mickiewicz Male 22 Cycling
141 Magdalena Mróz Female 21 Tennis
142 Tomasz Mruczkowski Male 26 Rowing
143 Sławomir Napłoszek Male 23 Archery
144 Paweł Nastula Male 22 Judo
145 Sławomir Nawrocki Male 22 Fencing
146 Katarzyna Nowak Female 23 Tennis
147 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna Female 25 Archery
148 Iwona Okrzesik Female 20 Archery
149 Janusz Olech Male 27 Fencing
150 Bogusława Olechnowicz Female 29 Judo
151 Piotr Olewiński Male 23 Sailing
152 Leszek Olszewski Male 23 Boxing
153 Dariusz Osuch Male 23 Weightlifting
154 Wanda Panfil Female 33 Athletics
155 Genowefa Patla Female 29 Athletics
156 Wojciech Pawłak Male 22 Cycling
157 Alicja Pęczak Female 22 Swimming
158 Wiesław Perszke Male 32 Athletics
159 Piotr Piasecki Male 39 Equestrianism
160 Zbigniew Piątek Male 26 Cycling
161 Piotr Piekarski Male 28 Athletics
162 Jerzy Pietrzak Male 30 Shooting
163 Grzegorz Piwowarski Male 20 Cycling
164 Mariusz Podkościelny Male 24 Swimming
165 Andrzej Radomski Male 30 Wrestling
166 Katarzyna Radtke Female 22 Athletics
167 Krzysztof Rojek Male 20 Boxing
168 Małgorzata Roszkowska Female 24 Judo
169 Małgorzata Rydz Female 25 Athletics
170 Andrzej Rżany Male 19 Boxing
171 Mirosława Sagun Female 21 Shooting
172 Grzegorz Sarata Male 21 Canoeing
173 Piotr Skierski Male 20 Table Tennis
174 Dariusz Snarski Male 23 Boxing
175 Anna Sobczak Female 24 Fencing
176 Andrzej Sołoducha Male 26 Canoeing
177 Bartosz Sroga Male 16 Rowing
178 Michał Staniszewski Male 18 Canoeing
179 Zdzisław Staniul Male 27 Sailing
180 Marek Stępień Male 28 Fencing
181 Ewa Synowska Female 17 Swimming
182 Andrzej Sypytkowski Male 28 Cycling
183 Beata Syta Female 21 Badminton
184 Stanisław Szostecki Male 24 Wrestling
185 Agnieszka Szuchnicka Female 30 Fencing
186 Katarzyna Teodorowicz Female 19 Tennis
187 Elżbieta Urbańczyk Female 21 Canoeing
188 Anna Uryniuk Female 18 Swimming
189 Krzysztof Walencik Male 27 Wrestling
190 Mariusz Walkowiak Male 21 Canoeing
191 Wioletta Wilk Female 25 Badminton
192 Artur Wojdat Male 24 Swimming
193 Barbara Wolnicka-Szewczyk Female 22 Fencing
194 Ryszard Wolny Male 23 Wrestling
195 Paweł Woźniak Male 23 Athletics
196 Andrzej Wroński Male 27 Wrestling
197 Urszula Włodarczyk Female 26 Athletics
198 Marta Włodkowska Female 18 Swimming
199 Włodzimierz Zawadzki Male 24 Wrestling
200 Sławomir Zwierzyński Male 25 Fencing
201 Igor Łuczak Male 19 Swimming

Sports