Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1932 Los Angeles Summer Games

Poland at the 1932 Los Angeles Summer Games

POL Poland: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Los Angeles, United States (July 30, 1932 to August 14, 1932)
Opening Ceremony: July 30, 1932
Closing Ceremony: August 14, 1932

Events for Poland: 21 in 4 sports
Participants for Poland: 51 (42 men and 9 women)
Youngest Participant for Poland: Jadwiga Wajs-Marcinkiewicz (20 years, 186 days)
Oldest Participant for Poland: Władysław Segda (37 years, 81 days)
Most Medals for Poland (Athlete): 3 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 1932 Los Angeles Summer Games page

51 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Jerzy Braun Male 21 Rowing 1 1 2
2 Jerzy Skolimowski Male 24 Art Competitions, Rowing 1 1 2
3 Janusz Ślązak Male 25 Rowing 1 1 2
4 Józef Klukowski Male 37 Art Competitions 1 1
5 Janusz Kusociński Male 25 Athletics 1 1
6 Stanisława Walasiewicz Female 21 Athletics 1 1
7 Janina Konarska-Słonimska Female 32 Art Competitions 1 1
8 Henryk Budziński Male 27 Rowing 1 1
9 Władysław Dobrowolski Male 36 Fencing 1 1
10 Tadeusz Friedrich Male 29 Fencing 1 1
11 Edward Kobyliński Male 24 Rowing 1 1
12 Leszek Lubicz-Nycz Male 32 Fencing 1 1
13 Jan Mikołajczak Male 25 Rowing 1 1
14 Adam Papée Male 37 Fencing 1 1
15 Władysław Segda Male 37 Fencing 1 1
16 Marian Suski Male 26 Fencing 1 1
17 Stanisław Urban Male 24 Rowing 1 1
18 Jadwiga Wajs-Marcinkiewicz Female 20 Athletics 1 1
19 Edmund Bartłomiejczyk Male 46 Art Competitions
20 Wacław Borowski Male Art Competitions
21 Michał Boruciński Male 46 Art Competitions
22 Michał Bylina Male 28 Art Competitions
23 Zbigniew Czech Male Art Competitions
24 Eugeniusz Geppert Male 41 Art Competitions
25 Tadeusz Gronowski Male 37 Art Competitions
26 Zygmunt Heljasz Male 23 Athletics
27 Jadwiga Hładki Female 28 Art Competitions
28 Wojciech Jastrzębowski Male Art Competitions
29 Alfons Karny Male 30 Art Competitions
30 Antoni Kenar Male 25 Art Competitions
31 Michał Kondracki Male 29 Art Competitions
32 Józef Korolkiewicz Male 30 Art Competitions
33 Józef Krudowski Male Art Competitions
34 Jeremi Kubicki Male 21 Art Competitions
35 Rafał Malczewski Male 39 Art Competitions
36 Edward Manteuffel Male 24 Art Competitions
37 Franciszek Masiak Male 25 Art Competitions
38 Leonja Nadelman Female Art Competitions
39 Olga Niewska Female 34 Art Competitions
40 Edgar Norwerth Male 48 Art Competitions
41 Marja Obrębska Female Art Competitions
42 Stefan Osiecki Male 30 Art Competitions
43 Wiktor Podoski Male Art Competitions
44 Jerzy Pławczyk Male 21 Athletics
45 Felicja Schabińska Female 22 Athletics
46 Zygmunt Siedlecki Male 25 Athletics
47 Konrad Srzednicki Male 37 Art Competitions
48 Franciszek Strynkiewicz Male 38 Art Competitions
49 Andrzej Stypiński Male Art Competitions
50 Karol Tchorek Male 27 Art Competitions
51 Jadwiga Umińska Female Art Competitions

Sports