Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

Norway at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

NOR Norway: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway (February 12, 1994 to February 27, 1994)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 1994
Closing Ceremony: February 27, 1994

Events for Norway: 48 in 10 sports
Participants for Norway: 88 (67 men and 21 women)
Youngest Participant for Norway: Roar Ljøkelsøy (17 years, 267 days)
Oldest Participant for Norway: Jim Marthinsen (37 years, 303 days)
Most Medals for Norway (Athlete): Bjørn Dæhlie (4 medals)

Go to the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games page

88 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Bjørn Dæhlie Male 26 Cross Country Skiing 2 2 4
2 Johann Olav Koss Male 25 Speed Skating 3 3
3 Kjetil André Aamodt Male 22 Alpine Skiing 2 1 3
4 Thomas Alsgaard Male 22 Cross Country Skiing 1 1 2
5 Espen Bredesen Male 26 Ski Jumping 1 1 2
6 Fred Børre Lundberg Male 24 Nordic Combined 1 1 2
7 Kjell Storelid Male 23 Speed Skating 2 2
8 Sture Sivertsen Male 27 Cross Country Skiing 1 1 2
9 Bjarte Engen Vik Male 22 Nordic Combined 1 1 2
10 Stine Lise Hattestad Female 27 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
11 Lasse Kjus Male 23 Alpine Skiing 1 1
12 Knut Tore Apeland Male 25 Nordic Combined 1 1
13 Trude Dybendahl-Hartz Female 28 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
14 Anita Moen-Guidon Female 26 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
15 Elin Nilsen Female 25 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
16 Inger Helene Nybråten Female 33 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
17 Lasse Ottesen Male 19 Ski Jumping 1 1
18 Vegard Ulvang Male 30 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
19 Marit Wold-Mikkelsplass Female 28 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
20 Hilde Synnøve Lid Female 22 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
21 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen Male 22 Alpine Skiing 1 1
22 Cato Tom Andersen Male 26 Ice Hockey
23 Lars Andersen Male 20 Ice Hockey
24 Morgan Andersen Male 27 Ice Hockey
25 Gunn Margit Andreassen Female 20 Biathlon
26 Trine Bakke-Rognmo Female 19 Alpine Skiing
27 Vegar Barlie Male 21 Ice Hockey
28 Øyvind Berg Male 22 Ski Jumping
29 Arne Billkvam Male 33 Ice Hockey
30 Ole Einar Bjørndalen Male 20 Biathlon
31 Svenn Erik Bjørnstad Male 23 Ice Hockey
32 Øystein Carlsen Male 20 Short Track Speed Skating
33 Ole-Eskild Dahlstrøm Male 23 Ice Hockey
34 Hans Engelsen Eide Male 28 Freestyle Skiing
35 Trond Einar Elden Male 23 Nordic Combined
36 Bjørnar Elgetun Male 22 Short Track Speed Skating
37 Anne Elvebakk Female 27 Biathlon
38 Gisle Elvebakken Male 23 Short Track Speed Skating
39 Jan-Roar Fagerli Male 27 Ice Hockey
40 Morten Finstad Male 26 Ice Hockey
41 Hildegunn Fossen Female 24 Biathlon
42 Ole Kristian Furuseth Male 27 Alpine Skiing
43 Caroline Gedde-Dahl Female 20 Alpine Skiing
44 Trude Gimle Female 19 Alpine Skiing
45 Sylfest Glimsdal Male 27 Biathlon
46 Halvard Hanevold Male 24 Biathlon
47 Geir Hoff Male 28 Ice Hockey
48 Edel Therese Høiseth Female 28 Speed Skating
49 Finn Christian Jagge Male 27 Alpine Skiing
50 Tommy Jakobsen Male 23 Ice Hockey
51 Erling Jevne Male 27 Cross Country Skiing
52 Roy Johansen Male 33 Ice Hockey
53 Steinar Johansen Male 21 Speed Skating
54 Tom Johansen Male 26 Ice Hockey
55 Marianne Kjørstad Female 23 Alpine Skiing
56 Tore Klevstuen Male 27 Short Track Speed Skating
57 Espen Knutsen Male 22 Ice Hockey
58 Egil Kristiansen Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
59 Elin Kristiansen Female 25 Biathlon
60 Erik Kristiansen Male 32 Ice Hockey
61 Roar Ljøkelsøy Male 17 Ski Jumping
62 Jeanette Lunde Female 21 Alpine Skiing
63 Trond Magnussen Male 21 Ice Hockey
64 Jim Marthinsen Male 37 Ice Hockey
65 Bjørn Myrbakken Male 21 Ski Jumping
66 Grunde Njøs Male 26 Speed Skating
67 Svein Enok Nørstebø Male 21 Ice Hockey
68 Marius Rath Male 23 Ice Hockey
69 Harald Rolfsen Male 24 Luge
70 Petter Salsten Male 28 Ice Hockey
71 Rob Schistad Male 27 Ice Hockey
72 Annette Sikveland Female 21 Biathlon
73 Atle Skårdal Male 27 Alpine Skiing
74 Bente Skari-Martinsen Female 21 Cross Country Skiing
75 Tor Skeie Male 28 Freestyle Skiing
76 Ann Elen Skjelbreid Female 22 Biathlon
77 Kristen Skjeldal Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
78 Morten Staubo Male 34 Short Track Speed Skating
79 Roger Strøm Male 27 Speed Skating
80 Ådne Søndrål Male 22 Speed Skating
81 Petter Thoresen Male 32 Ice Hockey
82 Jan Einar Thorsen Male 27 Alpine Skiing
83 Stein Henrik Tuff Male 19 Ski Jumping
84 Jon Åge Tyldum Male 25 Biathlon
85 Ivar Ulekleiv Male 27 Biathlon
86 Atle Vårvik Male 28 Speed Skating
87 Lars-Marius Waldal Male 20 Luge
88 Pia Wedege Female 22 Luge

Sports