Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Gymnastics

Norway Gymnastics at the 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games

NOR Norway at the 1920 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Antwerpen, Belgium
Date Started: August 26, 1920
Date Finished: August 26, 1920

Events for Norway: 2
Participants for Norway: 25 (26 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Norway: Eilert Bøhm (20 years, 42 days)
Oldest Participant for Norway: Peter Hol (37 years, 161 days)
Most Medals for Norway (Athlete): 25 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the Gymnastics at the 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games page

Men's Individual All-Around

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Peter Hol 37 Men's Individual All-Around 14

Men's Team All-Around, Free System

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Alf Aanning 24 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Karl Aas 20 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Jørgen Andersen 34 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Gustav Bayer 25 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Jørgen Bjørnstad 26 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Asbjørn Bodahl 24 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Eilert Bøhm 19 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Trygve Bøyesen 34 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Ingolf Davidsen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Haakon Endreson 29 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Harald Færstad 30 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Herman Helgesen 31 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Peter Hol 37 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Otto Johannessen 25 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Johan Anker Johansen 26 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Trygve Kristoffersen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Henrik Nilsen 23 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Jacob Opdahl 26 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Arthur Rydstrøm 24 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Frithjof Sælen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Bjørn Skjærpe 24 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Wilhelm Steffensen 30 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Olav Sundal 20 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Reidar Tønsberg 27 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver
Lauritz Wigand-Larsen 24 Men's Team All-Around, Free System 2 Silver

Sports