Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

Norway at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

NOR Norway: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden (May 5, 1912 to July 27, 1912)
Opening Ceremony: July 6, 1912
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1912

Events for Norway: 58 in 14 sports
Participants for Norway: 190 (188 men and 2 women)
Youngest Participant for Norway: Harry Svendsen (17 years, 188 days)
Oldest Participant for Norway: Alfred Stabell (50 years, 153 days)
Most Medals for Norway (Athlete): 80 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

190 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Valentin Aas Male 25 Sailing 1 1
2 Isak Abrahamsen Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
3 Johan Anker Male 40 Sailing 1 1
4 Nils Berthelsen Male 32 Sailing 1 1
5 Hans Beyer Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
6 Ferdinand Bie Male 24 Athletics 1 1
7 Hartman Bjørnson Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
8 Andreas Brecke Male 32 Sailing 1 1
9 Torleiv Corneliussen Male 21 Sailing 1 1
10 Alfred Engelsen Male 19 Diving, Gymnastics 1 1
11 Eilert Falch-Lund Male 37 Sailing 1 1
12 Thoralf Glad Male 34 Sailing 1 1
13 Halfdan Hansen Male 28 Sailing 1 1
14 Arnfinn Heje Male 34 Sailing 1 1
15 Christian Jebe Male 35 Sailing 1 1
16 Bjarne Johnsen Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
17 Sigurd Jørgensen Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
18 Knud Knudsen Male 32 Gymnastics 1 1
19 Magnus Konow Male 24 Sailing 1 1
20 Alfred Larsen Male 48 Sailing 1 1
21 Petter Larsen Male 21 Sailing 1 1
22 Alf Lie Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
23 Rolf Lie Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
24 Tor Lund Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
25 Petter Martinsen Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
26 Per Mathisen Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
27 Jacob Opdahl Male 18 Gymnastics 1 1
28 Nils Opdahl Male 29 Gymnastics 1 1
29 Bjarne Pettersen Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
30 Øistein Schirmer Male 33 Gymnastics 1 1
31 Georg Selenius Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
32 Sigvard Sivertsen Male 31 Gymnastics 1 1
33 Robert Sjursen Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
34 Fritz Staib Male 20 Sailing 1 1
35 Einar Strøm Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
36 Frithjof Sælen Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
37 Gustav Thaulow Male 36 Sailing 1 1
38 Gabriel Thorstensen Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
39 Thomas Thorstensen Male 31 Gymnastics 1 1
40 Nils Voss Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
41 Albert Helgerud Male 35 Shooting 1 1
42 Einar Liberg Male 38 Shooting 1 1
43 Gudbrand Skatteboe Male 36 Shooting 1 1
44 Olaf Sæter Male 40 Shooting 1 1
45 Ole Sæther Male 42 Shooting 1 1
46 Østen Østensen Male 33 Shooting 1 1
47 Arthur Amundsen Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
48 Jørgen Andersen Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
49 Molla Bjurstedt-Mallory Female 28 Tennis 1 1
50 Olaf Bjørnstad Male 29 Rowing 1 1
51 Georg Brustad Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
52 Trygve Bøyesen Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
53 Conrad Christensen Male 30 Gymnastics 1 1
54 Oscar Engelstad Male 29 Gymnastics 1 1
55 Marius Eriksen Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
56 Aksel Hansen Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
57 Max Herseth Male 20 Rowing 1 1
58 Peter Hol Male 29 Gymnastics 1 1
59 Reidar Holter Male 19 Rowing 1 1
60 Claus Høyer Male 23 Rowing 1 1
61 Eugen Ingebretsen Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
62 Olaf Ingebrigtsen Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
63 Olaf Jacobsen Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
64 Erling Jensen Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
65 Thor Jensen Male 31 Gymnastics 1 1
66 Theodor Klem Male 23 Rowing 1 1
67 Henry Larsen Male 20 Rowing 1 1
68 Frithjof Olsen Male 28 Gymnastics 1 1
69 Frithjof Olstad Male 21 Rowing 1 1
70 Oscar Olstad Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
71 Edvin Paulsen Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
72 Carl Alfred Pedersen Male 30 Gymnastics 1 1
73 Paul Pedersen Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
74 Realf Robach Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
75 Embret Skogen Male 24 Shooting 1 1
76 Sigurd Smebye Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
77 Torleif Torkildsen Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
78 Mathias Torstensen Male 19 Rowing 1 1
79 Ejnar Tønsager Male 24 Rowing 1 1
80 Haakon Tønsager Male 21 Rowing 1 1
81 Olav Aarnes Male 23 Athletics
82 Lars Aas Male 33 Fencing
83 Gunnar Andersen Male 22 Football
84 Johannes Andersen Male 23 Athletics
85 Sigvard Andersen Male 18 Diving
86 Birger Andreassen Male 20 Cycling
87 Bjarne Angell Male 24 Tennis
88 Christian Arnesen Male 21 Wrestling
89 Einar Friis Baastad Male 21 Football
90 Hans Bergsland Male 33 Fencing
91 Ole Bjerke Male 31 Shooting
92 Herman Bjørklund Male 29 Tennis
93 John Bjørnstad Male 24 Rowing
94 Jul Braathe Male 38 Shooting
95 Birger Brodtkorb Male 20 Athletics
96 Carsten Bruun Male 43 Shooting
97 Edvart Christensen Male 45 Sailing
98 Søren Christensen Male 38 Shooting
99 Hans Christiansen Male 44 Sailing
100 Nils Dahl Male 29 Athletics
101 Olaf Dahll Male 22 Rowing
102 Øivin Davidsen Male 20 Rowing
103 Ole Christiansen Degnæs Male 34 Shooting
104 Hans Endrerud Male 26 Football
105 Bjarne Eriksen Male 25 Fencing
106 Einar Eriksen Male 32 Rowing
107 Johs Espelund Male 27 Shooting
108 Jens Falkenberg Male 36 Equestrianism
109 Hannibal Fegth Male 32 Rowing
110 Severin Finne Male 29 Fencing
111 Parelius Finnerud Male 23 Athletics
112 Nils Fixdal Male 22 Athletics
113 Oscar Fonbæk Male 24 Athletics
114 Richard Frydenlund Male 21 Wrestling
115 Thorbjørn Frydenlund Male 19 Wrestling
116 Mathias Glomnes Male 43 Shooting
117 Gunnar Grantz Male 27 Rowing
118 Karl Gulbrandsen Male 19 Cycling
119 Ragnvald Gullaksen Male 21 Wrestling
120 Alfred Gundersen Male 19 Wrestling
121 Arne Halse Male 24 Athletics
122 Anton Hansen Male 25 Cycling
123 Paul Henrichsen Male 18 Cycling
124 Charles Herlofson Male 20 Football
125 Harald Herlofson Male 25 Rowing
126 Mikael Hestdahl Male 21 Wrestling
127 Olaf Hovdenak Male 20 Athletics
128 Olaf Husby Male 34 Shooting
129 Gustav Hæhre Male 33 Rowing
130 Thomas Høie Male 29 Rowing
131 Jørgen Jensen Male 34 Equestrianism
132 Ole Jensen Male 39 Shooting
133 Sverre Jensen Male 19 Football
134 Daniel Johansen Male 27 Athletics
135 Harald Johansen Male 24 Football
136 John Johnsen Male 20 Swimming
137 Johs Jordell Male 32 Shooting
138 Karl Kildal Male 31 Equestrianism
139 Eigil Kragh Christiansen Male 17 Sailing
140 Kristian Krefting Male 21 Football
141 Otto Krogh Male 34 Rowing
142 Conrad Langaard Male 21 Tennis
143 Edvard Larsen Male 30 Athletics
144 Oscar Larsen Male 24 Athletics
145 Birger Lie Male 20 Shooting
146 Herbrand Lofthus Male 22 Wrestling
147 Ansgar Løvold Male 23 Wrestling
148 Erling Maartmann Male 24 Football
149 Rolf Maartmann Male 24 Football
150 Ragnvald Maseng Male 20 Shooting
151 Sigurd Mathiesen Male 38 Fencing
152 Otto Monsen Male 24 Athletics
153 Henrik Norby Male 23 Modern Pentathlon
154 Hans Nordvik Male 31 Shooting
155 Aagot Norman Female 19 Swimming
156 Carl Olsen Male 19 Cycling
157 Gerhard Olsen Male 19 Athletics
158 Thorvald Olsen Male 22 Wrestling
159 Otto Osen Male 29 Athletics
160 Carl Paaske Male 21 Modern Pentathlon
161 Alex Pedersen Male 21 Athletics
162 Ingolf Pedersen Male 21 Football
163 Ole Jacob Pedersen Male 23 Athletics
164 Richard Peterson Male 28 Tennis
165 Harald Platou Male 34 Fencing
166 Thomas Refsum Male 34 Shooting
167 Henry Reinholt Male 22 Football
168 Leif Rode Male 27 Rowing
169 Frantz Rosenberg Male 29 Shooting
170 Audun Rusten Male 17 Swimming
171 Theodor Schjøth Male 22 Rowing
172 Axel Simonsen Male 25 Athletics
173 Herman Skjerven Male 39 Shooting
174 Per Skou Male 20 Football
175 Trygve Smith Male 31 Tennis
176 Olaf Solberg Male 27 Rowing
177 Einar Sommerfeldt Male 22 Rowing
178 Herman Sotaaen Male 23 Athletics
179 Alfred Stabell Male 50 Shooting
180 Noble Stibolt Male 21 Tennis
181 Arne Sunde Male 28 Shooting
182 Harry Svendsen Male 17 Swimming
183 Martin Sæterhaug Male 29 Cycling
184 Alfred Thielemann Male 43 Shooting
185 Nils Tvedt Male 28 Diving
186 Carl Veidahl Male 33 Shooting
187 Paul Vighals Male 26 Shooting
188 Erling Vinne Male 19 Athletics
189 Georges von Tangen Male 34 Fencing
190 Herbert Wetter Male 21 Swimming

Sports