Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1976 Montréal Summer Games

Netherlands at the 1976 Montréal Summer Games

NED Netherlands: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Montréal, Canada (July 18, 1976 to August 1, 1976)
Opening Ceremony: July 17, 1976
Closing Ceremony: August 1, 1976

Events for Netherlands: 58 in 11 sports
Participants for Netherlands: 108 (72 men and 36 women)
Youngest Participant for Netherlands: Monique Bolleboom (13 years, 342 days)
Oldest Participant for Netherlands: Geert Bakker (55 years, 186 days)
Most Medals for Netherlands (Athlete): Enith Brigitha (2 medals)

Go to the 1976 Montréal Summer Games page

108 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Enith Brigitha Female 21 Swimming 2 2
2 Herman Ponsteen Male 23 Cycling 1 1
3 Eric Swinkels Male 27 Shooting 1 1
4 Ton Buunk Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
5 Piet de Zwarte Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
6 Andy Hoepelman Male 21 Water Polo 1 1
7 Evert Kroon Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
8 Nico Landeweerd Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
9 Hans Smits Male 20 Water Polo 1 1
10 Gijze Stroboer Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
11 Rik Toonen Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
12 Hans van Zeeland Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
13 Jan Evert Veer Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
14 Karin Abma Female 24 Rowing
15 Ria Ahlers Female 21 Athletics
16 Jan Albers Male 24 Hockey
17 Geert Bakker Male 55 Sailing
18 Martin Baltus Male 22 Rowing
19 Arend Bloem Male 28 Canoeing
20 Willem Boeschoten Male 23 Rowing
21 André Bolhuis Male 29 Hockey
22 Monique Bolleboom Female 13 Gymnastics
23 Hette Borrias Female 23 Rowing
24 Carla Braan Female 14 Gymnastics
25 José Damen Female 16 Swimming
26 Barbara de Jong Female 24 Rowing
27 Harald de Vlaming Male 22 Sailing
28 Ans Dekker Female 21 Gymnastics
29 Joke Dierdorp Female 21 Rowing
30 Theo Doyer Male 20 Hockey
31 Toon Ebben Male 45 Equestrianism
32 Diane Edelijn Female 16 Swimming
33 Ab Ekels Male 25 Sailing
34 Henk Elzerman Male 17 Swimming
35 Rob Eras Male 22 Equestrianism
36 Linda Faber Female 16 Swimming
37 Ans Gravesteijn Female 25 Rowing
38 Marjolijn Greeve Female 37 Equestrianism
39 Arie Hassink Male 25 Cycling
40 Johan Heins Male 28 Equestrianism
41 Jos Hermens Male 26 Athletics
42 Willy Hillen Male 33 Shooting
43 Evert Hoving Male 23 Athletics
44 André in het Veld Male 18 Swimming
45 Lo Jacobs Male 25 Canoeing
46 Ciska Jansen Female 31 Athletics
47 Imbert Jebbink Male 29 Hockey
48 Hans Jorritsma Male 27 Hockey
49 Berber Kamstra Female 16 Swimming
50 Wouter Kan Male 25 Hockey
51 Pieter Keyzer Male 27 Sailing
52 Helie Klaasse Female 26 Rowing
53 Adrie Klem Male 25 Rowing
54 Evelien Koogje Female 16 Rowing
55 Joke Kos Female 20 Gymnastics
56 Coen Kranenberg Male 28 Hockey
57 Evert Kroes Male 26 Rowing
58 Hans Kruize Male 22 Hockey
59 Maria Kusters-ten Beitel Female 26 Rowing
60 Wouter Leefers Male 23 Hockey
61 Paul Litjens Male 28 Hockey
62 Annelies Maas Female 16 Swimming
63 Wijda Mazereeuw Female 22 Swimming
64 Gerrit Möhlmann Male 25 Cycling
65 Ingrid Munneke-Dusseldorp Female 30 Rowing
66 Peter Nieuwenhuis Male 25 Cycling
67 Henk Nooren Male 21 Equestrianism
68 Liesbeth Pascal-de Graaff Female 29 Rowing
69 Sjaak Pieters Male 18 Cycling
70 Frits Pirard Male 21 Cycling
71 Monique Pronk Female 17 Rowing
72 Ineke Ran Female 14 Swimming
73 Karim Ressang Male 20 Swimming
74 Jos Ruijs Male 21 Rowing
75 Jo Rutten Male 42 Equestrianism
76 Annette Schortinghuis-Poelenije Female 24 Rowing
77 Frits Schür Male 25 Cycling
78 Loes Schutte Female 23 Rowing
79 Eltjo Schutter Male 23 Athletics
80 Maarten Sikking Male 28 Hockey
81 Gerrie Slot Male 22 Cycling
82 Ans Smulders-van Gerwen Female 25 Gymnastics
83 Ben Staartjes Male 47 Sailing
84 Ron Steens Male 24 Hockey
85 Tim Steens Male 20 Hockey
86 Ad Tak Male 23 Cycling
87 Bart Taminiau Male 29 Hockey
88 Rob Toft Male 26 Hockey
89 Jan van der Horst Male 27 Rowing
90 René van der Kuil Male 20 Swimming
91 Maritzka van der Linden Female 14 Swimming
92 Geert van Eijk Male 27 Hockey
93 Adri van Houwelingen Male 22 Cycling
94 Fons van Katwijk Male 24 Cycling
95 Louky van Olphen-van Amstel Female 42 Equestrianism
96 Jeanette van Ravestijn Female 17 Gymnastics
97 Marleen van Rij Female 25 Rowing
98 Myriam van Rooyen-Steenman Female 26 Rowing
99 Leo van Vliet Male 20 Cycling
100 Joop van Werkhoven Male 26 Sailing
101 Robert van Werkhoven Male 22 Sailing
102 Gert Jan van Woudenberg Male 25 Rowing
103 Cees Vervoorn Male 16 Swimming
104 Andrea Vissers Female 24 Rowing
105 Erik Vollebregt Male 21 Sailing
106 Sjoerd Vollebregt Male 21 Sailing
107 Liesbeth Vosmaer-de Bruin Female 30 Rowing
108 Ronald Woutering Male 17 Swimming

Sports