You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Lithuania > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Lithuania at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

LTU Lithuania: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Lithuania: 44 in 13 sports
Participants for Lithuania: 59 (47 men and 12 women)
Youngest Participant for Lithuania: Aurimas Valaitis (16 years, 115 days)
Oldest Participant for Lithuania: Daina Gudzinevičiūtė (38 years, 237 days)
Most Medals for Lithuania (Athlete): 3 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

59 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Virgilijus Alekna Male 32 Athletics 1 1
2 Austra Skujytė Female 24 Athletics 1 1
3 Andrejus Zadneprovskis Male 29 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
4 Svajūnas Adomaitis Male 19 Wrestling
5 Paulius Andrijauskas Male 19 Swimming
6 Gintaras Andriuškevičius Male 29 Athletics
7 Živilė Balčiünaité Female 25 Athletics
8 Egidijus Balčiūnas Male 29 Canoeing
9 Linas Balčiūnas Male 26 Cycling
10 Aivaras Baranauskas Male 24 Cycling
11 Saulius Binevičius Male 25 Swimming
12 Edvinas Dautartas Male 16 Swimming
13 Alvydas Duonėla Male 28 Canoeing
14 Mindaugas Ežerskis Male 27 Wrestling
15 Rolandas Gimbutis Male 23 Swimming
16 Vidas Ginevičius Male 26 Basketball
17 Darius Grigalionis Male 27 Swimming
18 Daina Gudzinevičiūtė Female 38 Shooting
19 Giedrius Gužys Male 27 Sailing
20 Jaroslavas Jakšto Male 24 Boxing
21 Vytautas Janušaitis Male 22 Swimming
22 Rolandas Jasevičius Male 22 Boxing
23 Šarūnas Jasikevičius Male 28 Basketball
24 Robertas Javtokas Male 24 Basketball
25 Inga Juodeškienė Female 32 Athletics
26 Kęstutis Keblys Male 28 Rowing
27 Ignatas Konovalovas Male 18 Cycling
28 Edvinas Krungolcas Male 31 Modern Pentathlon
29 Simona Krupeckaitė Female 21 Cycling
30 Kšištof Lavrinovič Male 24 Basketball
31 Arvydas Macijauskas Male 24 Basketball
32 Sonata Milušauskaitė Female 30 Athletics
33 Mindaugas Mizgaitis Male 24 Wrestling
34 Mindaugas Norbutas Male 27 Athletics
35 Romas Petrukanecas Male 31 Canoeing
36 Jolanta Polikevičiūtė Female 33 Cycling
37 Rasa Polikevičiūtė Female 33 Cycling
38 Edita Pučinskaitė Female 28 Cycling
39 Mindaugas Pukštas Male 26 Athletics
40 Rita Ramanauskaitė Female 34 Athletics
41 Rimvydas Šalčius Male 19 Swimming
42 Dainius Šalenga Male 27 Basketball
43 Kristina Saltanovič Female 29 Athletics
44 Einaras Šiaudvytis Male 26 Rowing
45 Ramūnas Šiškauskas Male 25 Basketball
46 Donatas Slanina Male 27 Basketball
47 Darius Songaila Male 26 Basketball
48 Saulius Štombergas Male 30 Basketball
49 Pavel Suškov Male 22 Swimming
50 Albert Techov Male 24 Judo
51 Tomas Vaitkus Male 22 Cycling
52 Aurimas Valaitis Male 16 Swimming
53 Paulius Viktoravičius Male 19 Swimming
54 Raimondas Vilčinskas Male 27 Cycling
55 Agnė Visockaitė-Eggerth Female 26 Athletics
56 Ramūnas Vyšniauskas Male 27 Weightlifting
57 Daugvinas Zujus Male 28 Athletics
58 Eurelijus Žukauskas Male 30 Basketball
59 Mindaugas Žukauskas Male 28 Basketball

Sports